Royal London One-Day Cup

Finished28 April 2017 List A at Old Trafford, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Leicestershire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
06:30 PM | 02:00 PM Local
Leics won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Lancashire
Lancs
314/8 (50)
Leicestershire
Leics
311/7 (48.2)
Finished
Leics won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Finished29 April 2017 List A at Trent Bridge, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
03:30 PM | 11:00 AM Local
Yorks won by 7 wickets
Nottinghamshire
Notts
185/10 (40.5)
Yorkshire
Yorks
191/3 (32.4)
Finished
Yorks won by 7 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Lord's, London South Group
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
South Group
Lord's, London
03:30 PM | 11:00 AM Local
Gloucs won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex
Middx
256/9 (50)
Gloucestershire
Glouc
257/5 (49.1)
Finished
Gloucs won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Hove South Group
Sussex vs Somerset
South Group
County Ground, Hove
05:30 AM | 01:00 AM Local
Somst won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Sussex
Sssx
155/9 (20/20)
Somerset
Somst
303/5 (49/49)
Finished
Somst won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Grace Road, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
05:30 AM | 01:00 AM Local
Worcs won by 42 runs
Leicestershire
Leics
319 (47.2/50)
Worcestershire
Worcs
361/8 (50/50)
Finished
Worcs won by 42 runs
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM | 11:00 AM Local
Derbs won by 6 wickets
Derbyshire
Derbs
309/4 (48.4)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
307/7 (50)
Finished
Derbs won by 6 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff South Group
Glamorgan vs Surrey
South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
03:30 PM | 11:00 AM Local
Surr won by 8 wickets
Glamorgan
Glam
239/10 (48.3)
Surrey
Surr
183/2 (24)
Finished
Surr won by 8 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Chelmsford South Group
Essex vs Hampshire
South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM | 11:00 AM Local
Essex won by 25 runs
Essex
Essex
304/7 (50)
Hampshire
Hants
279/10 (48.2)
Finished
Essex won by 25 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Finished30 April 2017 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
Victoria Sporting Club vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
List A
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Mohammedan won by 7 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)
Victoria Sporting Club
VSC
154/10 (40)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
158/3 (30)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 7 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Partex Sporting Club
List A
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
202/7 (45.2)
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
201/10 (46.3)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
Brothers Union vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
List A
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Brothers won by 71 runs
Brothers Union
BroUn
267/6 (50)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
196/9 (50)
Finished
Brothers won by 71 runs
Finished3 May 2017 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
Victoria Sporting Club vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
List A
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Khelaghar won by 57 runs
Victoria Sporting Club
VSC
246/9 (50)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
303/7 (50)
Finished
Khelaghar won by 57 runs
Finished3 May 2017 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Partex Sporting Club
List A
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Gazi Group won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
271/6 (49)
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
270/9 (50)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished3 May 2017 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Brothers Union
List A
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM | 09:00 AM Local
Sheikh Jamal won by 92 runs
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
309/7 (50)
Brothers Union
BroUn
217/10 (43.5)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 92 runs