Ranji Trophy

Finished14-17 October 2017First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh Group D
Punjab vs Vidarbha
Group D
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by an innings and 117 runs
Punjab
PNJB
161/10 (42.2) & 227/10 (72.1)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
505/10 (153.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by an innings and 117 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group B
Rajasthan vs Jharkhand (Bihar)
Group B
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
423/10 (141.5)
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
265/10 (97.3) & 332/6 (103.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Tripura
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
357/4d (88)
Tripura
TRPRA
258/10 (96.1) & 91/3 (34)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Emerald High School Ground, Indore Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai
Group C
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh
MP
409/10 (144.3) & 145/6 (59)
Mumbai
Mum
440/10 (141.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group B
Saurashtra vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
SAU won by an innings and 212 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
624/7d (135)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
156/10 (60.5) & 256/10 (84.1)
Finished
SAU won by an innings and 212 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group A
Railways vs Delhi
Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
DELHI won by an innings and 105 runs
Railways
RLYS
136/10 (59.4) & 206/10 (78.5)
Delhi
DELHI
447/10 (144.5)
Finished
DELHI won by an innings and 105 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Group B
Gujarat vs Kerala
Group B
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
307/10 (106.3) & 108/6 (42.3)
Kerala
KER
208/10 (66.5) & 203/10 (76.3)
Finished
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore Group A
Karnataka vs Assam
Group A
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by an innings and 121 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
469/7d (126.4)
Assam
ASSAM
145/10 (59.1) & 203/10 (73.1)
Finished
KNTKA won by an innings and 121 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group D
Himachal Pradesh vs Goa
Group D
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HP
625/7d (144)
Goa
GOA
255/10 (85.5) & 426/2 (111)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Bengal
Group D
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
BENG won by an innings and 160 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
110/10 (39.5) & 259/10 (81.4)
Bengal
BENG
529/7d (147.3)
Finished
BENG won by an innings and 160 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Baroda vs Andhra
Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
373/10 (128) & 195/6 (71.4)
Andhra
AP
554/10 (149.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
Uttar Pradesh
UP
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled