Ranji Trophy

Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Odisha vs Mumbai
Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Mum won by 120 runs
Odisha
ODSH
145/10 (50.5) & 292/10 (85.1)
Mumbai
Mum
289/10 (99.5) & 268/9d (71)
Finished
Mum won by 120 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Maharashtra vs Karnataka
Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by an innings and 136 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
245/10 (55) & 247/10 (66.2)
Karnataka
KNTKA
628/5d (176)
Finished
KNTKA won by an innings and 136 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot Group B
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand (Bihar)
Group B
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
SAU won by 6 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
553/9d (161) & 59/4 (14)
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
270/10 (82.1) & 341/10 (83)
Finished
SAU won by 6 wickets
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur Group D
Vidarbha vs Services
Group D
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 192 runs
Vidarbha
VIDAR
385/10 (124.5) & 223/6d (44)
Services
SVCS
317/10 (113) & 99/10 (28.1)
Finished
VIDAR won by 192 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Group B
Jammu & Kashmir vs Kerala
Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
KER won by 158 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
173/10 (62) & 79/10 (41.5)
Kerala
KER
219/10 (76) & 191/10 (65.3)
Finished
KER won by 158 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group A
Railways vs Hyderabad (India)
Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Railways
RLYS
246/10 (94.2) & 250/10 (72)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
474/9d (151) & 23/0 (5.2)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Baroda vs Tripura
Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM | 04:00 PM Local
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
521/10 (152.2) & 85/6 (35)
Tripura
TRPRA
436/10 (156.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group B
Gujarat vs Haryana
Group B
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 238 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
236/10 (84.1) & 281/9d (76.5)
Haryana
HRYNA
157/10 (64) & 122/10 (44.3)
Finished
GUJ won by 238 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group D
Bengal vs Himachal Pradesh
Group D
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
419/10 (121.3) & 65/4 (15)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
206/10 (56.2) & 353/10 (115)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group C
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
AP won by 8 wickets
Andhra
AP
376/10 (115.2) & 65/2 (13.1)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
321/10 (122.5) & 119/10 (51.1)
Finished
AP won by 8 wickets
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Punjab
Group D
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
PNJB won by an innings and 118 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
238/10 (73) & 297/10 (102.4)
Punjab
PNJB
653/9d (128.1)
Finished
PNJB won by an innings and 118 runs
Finished1-5 November 2017First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Group A
Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 4 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
269/10 (87) & 256/6 (72.1)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
291/10 (89.5) & 229/10 (67.5)
Finished
DELHI won by 4 wickets
More