Ranji Trophy

Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Group C
Odisha vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
533/9 (187.1)
Tamil Nadu
TN
530/8d (165)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Mumbai vs Baroda
Group C
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Mumbai
Mum
171/10 (56.2) & 260/7 (120.4)
Baroda
BRODA
575/9d (180)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Group D
Services vs Goa
Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Services
SVCS
263/10 (107.2) & 190/10 (55.4)
Goa
GOA
270/10 (117.5) & 128/4 (50)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Maharashtra vs Railways
Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAHA
481/10 (155.5) & 186/6d (37)
Railways
RLYS
381/10 (131.2) & 54/1 (18)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Group C
Tripura vs Andhra
Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Tripura
TRPRA
315/10 (99.4) & 272/5 (56)
Andhra
AP
402/10 (144) & 234/4d (46)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group B
Saurashtra vs Gujarat
Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
570/10 (161.4) & 98/1 (30.1)
Gujarat
GUJ
413/10 (145.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 November 2017First Class at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Karnataka vs Delhi
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Result - Match drawn
Karnataka
KNTKA
649/10 (172.2) & *235/3 (63)
Delhi
DELHI
301/10 (95)
Finished
Result - Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur Group B
Jharkhand (Bihar) vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group B
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
J + K won by 106 runs
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
292/9d (108) & 243/10 (49.4)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
376/10 (100.3) & 265/9d (63.5)
Finished
J + K won by 106 runs
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Group D
Bengal vs Vidarbha
Group D
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Bengal
BENG
207/10 (81) & 306/10 (101.4)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
499/10 (138.1) & 18/0 (1.3)
Finished
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group A
Assam vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Assam
ASSAM
318/10 (108.1) & 148/4 (55)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
349/10 (73.2) & 357/6d (86.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 November 2017First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group B
Haryana vs Rajasthan
Group B
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Result - Match drawn
Haryana
HRYNA
223/10 (79) & 179/5d (55)
Rajasthan
RAJ
150/10 (52.4) & *59/7 (39)
Finished
Result - Match drawn
Finished9-14 November 2017First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group D
Himachal Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh
Group D
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
CGARH won by an innings and 114 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
175/10 (44.2) & 167/10 (49.5)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
456/10 (135.2)
Finished
CGARH won by an innings and 114 runs
More