Ranji Trophy

Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group A
Railways vs Karnataka
Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 209 runs
Railways
RLYS
333/10 (98.4) & 167/10 (63)
Karnataka
KNTKA
434/10 (111) & 275/4d (71)
Finished
KNTKA won by 209 runs
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar Group D
Punjab vs Services
Group D
Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Punjab
PNJB
645/6d (138) & 94/5 (6.1)
Services
SVCS
315/10 (71.2) & 458/10 (105)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Baroda
Group C
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 102 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
274/10 (95.3) & 130/10 (65.1)
Baroda
BRODA
309/10 (98.1) & 197/10 (57.5)
Finished
BRODA won by 102 runs
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur Group D
Vidarbha vs Himachal Pradesh
Group D
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
456/10 (134.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
353/10 (107.3) & 323/8d (96.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group B
Rajasthan vs Saurashtra
Group B
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
275/10 (102.2) & 394/7 (101.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
534/10 (143.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group D
Bengal vs Goa
Group D
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
379/10 (99.3) & 334/5d (80.5)
Goa
GOA
310/10 (105) & 86/2 (26)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group B
Haryana vs Kerala
Group B
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
KER won by an innings and 8 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
208/10 (81.3) & 173/10 (78.3)
Kerala
KER
389/10 (129.3)
Finished
KER won by an innings and 8 runs
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Delhi
Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
205/10 (74.2) & 442/8 (155.1)
Delhi
DELHI
415/10 (107.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Odisha
Group C
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 7 wickets
Madhya Pradesh
MP
388/10 (115) & 111/3 (37)
Odisha
ODSH
147/10 (52.2) & 350/10 (138.2)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 7 wickets
Finished25-30 November 2017First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group B
Jharkhand (Bihar) vs Gujarat
Group B
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 10 wickets
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
242/10 (86.3) & 183/10 (62)
Gujarat
GUJ
411/10 (130.5) & 16/0 (1.4)
Finished
GUJ won by 10 wickets