Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Odisha vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
PNJB won by 86 runs
Odisha
ODSH
139/10 (41)
Punjab
PNJB
225/10 (49.5)
Finished
PNJB won by 86 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Haryana
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 51 runs
Baroda
BRODA
250/9 (50)
Haryana
HRYNA
199/10 (45)
Finished
BRODA won by 51 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Assam vs Karnataka
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
KNTKA won by 111 runs
Assam
ASSAM
192/10 (47.2)
Karnataka
KNTKA
303/6 (50)
Finished
KNTKA won by 111 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Saurashtra
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
269/4 (49)
Saurashtra
SAU
267/6 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Vidarbha
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
VIDAR won by 237 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
113/10 (34.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
350/6 (50)
Finished
VIDAR won by 237 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:00 AM
H. Pradesh won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Kerala
KER
271/7 (50)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
273/9 (50)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Haryana vs Karnataka
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Haryana
HRYNA
Karnataka
KNTKA
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
MUM won by 2 wickets
Mumbai
MUM
184/8 (48.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
183/10 (49.3)
Finished
MUM won by 2 wickets
Finished8 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Bihar vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Bihar
Bihar
203/5 (30.5)
Services
SVCS
202/9 (50)
Finished
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Gujarat
GUJ
248/10 (49.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
253/6 (45)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Rajasthan
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Goa
GOA
267/7 (49.5)
Rajasthan
RAJ
266/8 (50)
Finished
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 25 runs
Baroda
BRODA
167/7 (21)
Punjab
PNJB
142/10 (20.5)
Finished
BRODA won by 25 runs
Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Assam vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
RLYS won by 35 runs
Assam
ASSAM
126/10 (39.3)
Railways
RLYS
161/10 (43.1)
Finished
RLYS won by 35 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Bengal
BENG
322/10 (49.4)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
329/4 (50)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Delhi vs Maharashtra
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 8 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
250/2 (44.1)
Maharashtra
MAHA
246/10 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 8 wickets
Finished9 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Rajasthan vs Mumbai
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 6 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
272/4 (47.3)
Mumbai
MUM
268/8 (50)
Finished
RAJ won by 6 wickets
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Services vs Vidarbha
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
VIDAR won by 17 runs
Services
SVCS
250/9 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
267/9 (50)
Finished
VIDAR won by 17 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Saurashtra
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
278/6 (49.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
277/7 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
303/2 (46)
Tamil Nadu
TN
302/9 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Goa
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:00 AM
AP won by 1 wicket
Andhra
AP
191/9 (49.3)
Goa
GOA
188/10 (47.4)
Finished
AP won by 1 wicket
Finished9 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 5 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
251/8 (50)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
246/10 (49.3)
Finished
CGARH won by 5 runs