Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Haryana vs Karnataka
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Haryana
HRYNA
Karnataka
KNTKA
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 25 runs
Baroda
BRODA
167/7 (21)
Punjab
PNJB
142/10 (20.5)
Finished
BRODA won by 25 runs
Finished10 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Assam vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
RLYS won by 35 runs
Assam
ASSAM
126/10 (39.3)
Railways
RLYS
161/10 (43.1)
Finished
RLYS won by 35 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Kerala vs Tripura
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:00 AM
KER won by 4 wickets
Kerala
KER
234/6 (45.1)
Tripura
TRPRA
231/9 (50)
Finished
KER won by 4 wickets
Finished11 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Karnataka vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
PNJB won by 4 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
265/8 (42)
Punjab
PNJB
269/3 (42)
Finished
PNJB won by 4 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Assam vs Odisha
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
ODSH won by 9 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
136/10 (46.1)
Odisha
ODSH
137/1 (25.4)
Finished
ODSH won by 9 wickets
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 43 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
146/10 (42.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
189/10 (42.1)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 43 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Bengal vs Delhi
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 89 runs
Bengal
BENG
193/10 (41)
Delhi
DELHI
282/8 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 89 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Haryana vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
RLYS won by 51 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
221/10 (45.1)
Railways
RLYS
272/7 (50)
Finished
RLYS won by 51 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Gujarat vs Rajasthan
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
GUJ won by 7 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
176/3 (33.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
172/10 (47.3)
Finished
GUJ won by 7 wickets
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Jharkhand vs Saurashtra
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
SAU won by 4 wickets
Jharkhand
JHARK
329/9 (50)
Saurashtra
SAU
333/6 (48.2)
Finished
SAU won by 4 wickets
Finished11 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Goa
GOA
220/10 (48.3)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
223/2 (25.4)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Finished11 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
J + K won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
297/5 (49)
Services
SVCS
296/6 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished11 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 45 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
284/8 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
239/10 (46.1)
Finished
CGARH won by 45 runs
Finished11 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
AP won by 29 runs
Andhra
AP
276/6 (50)
Tamil Nadu
TN
247/10 (48.5)
Finished
AP won by 29 runs
Finished12 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 7 wickets
Madhya Pradesh
MP
241/9 (50)
Rajasthan
RAJ
245/3 (47.2)
Finished
RAJ won by 7 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Saurashtra vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
SAU won by 8 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
181/2 (21.4)
Services
SVCS
176/10 (48.2)
Finished
SAU won by 8 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 149 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
312/10 (50)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
163/10 (34.1)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 149 runs
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Mumbai
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
MUM won by 4 wickets
Goa
GOA
266/8 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
267/6 (46.3)
Finished
MUM won by 4 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Gujarat
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
AP won by 9 wickets
Andhra
AP
251/1 (45.2)
Gujarat
GUJ
250/10 (50)
Finished
AP won by 9 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 7 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
294/3 (46)
Jharkhand
JHARK
288/9 (50)
Finished
CGARH won by 7 wickets