Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished20 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Railways
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
H. Pradesh won by 33 runs (VJD method)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
170/5 (41.3)
Railways
RLYS
187/10 (47.5)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 33 runs (VJD method)
Finished20 September 2018 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MAHA won by 57 runs (VJD method)
Karnataka
KNTKA
107/6 (22.4)
Maharashtra
MAHA
245/8 (50)
Finished
MAHA won by 57 runs (VJD method)
Finished20 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Mizoram
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
MEGHA won by 8 wickets
Meghalaya
MEGHA
155/2 (27.3)
Mizoram
MIZOR
154/10 (43.4)
Finished
MEGHA won by 8 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
210/6 (47.1)
Tamil Nadu
TN
205/8 (49)
Finished
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Manipur vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
MNPR won by 10 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
85/0 (19.2)
Sikkim
SIKM
84/10 (37.2)
Finished
MNPR won by 10 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Jharkhand
JKAND
76/3 (14.3)
Rajasthan
RAJ
73/10 (28.3)
Finished
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
BENG won by 6 wickets
Bengal
BENG
98/4 (20.4)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
96/10 (23.4)
Finished
BENG won by 6 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 5 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
238/5 (46)
Saurashtra
SAU
237/10 (49.3)
Finished
DELHI won by 5 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Bihar vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 5 wickets
Bihar
BIHAR
163/5 (37.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
160/10 (43.2)
Finished
BIHAR won by 5 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 37 runs (VJD method)
Baroda
BRODA
151/2 (29)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
254/10 (50)
Finished
BRODA won by 37 runs (VJD method)
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
AP won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AP
186/4 (47.1)
Odisha
ODISA
184/9 (50)
Finished
AP won by 6 wickets
Finished20 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 122 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
268/7 (50)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
146/10 (38.2)
Finished
CGARH won by 122 runs