Ranji Trophy

Finished20-23 December 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong
09:30 AM
MEGHA won by an innings and 324 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
510/10 (95.4)
Mizoram
MIZOR
86/10 (28.1) & 100/10 (38.3)
Finished
MEGHA won by an innings and 324 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga, Shimoga Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Railways
Elite, Group A
KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga, Shimoga
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 176 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
214/10 (91.4) & 290/2d (84)
Railways
RLYS
143/10 (60.2) & 185/10 (86)
Finished
KNTKA won by 176 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
MNPR won by 112 runs
Manipur
MNPR
85/10 (26) & 253/10 (56)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
66/10 (23.3) & 160/10 (37.3)
Finished
MNPR won by 112 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
490/6d (158)
Haryana
HRYNA
118/10 (36.2) & 462/8 (146)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Services
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
JKAND won by 81 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
193/10 (66) & 343/10 (97.2)
Services
SVCS
267/10 (93.3) & 188/10 (57.4)
Finished
JKAND won by 81 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
485/10 (145.5)
Gujarat
GUJ
321/10 (108.5) & 214/6 (93)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:30 AM
U. Pradesh won by an innings and 384 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
552/7d (149)
Tripura
TPURA
108/10 (44) & 60/10 (25)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by an innings and 384 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Plate Group
Puducherry vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Puducherry
PONDI
23/3 (15)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
394/10 (107) & 238/8d (48)
Saurashtra
SAU
348/10 (119.3) & 266/7 (71.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 273 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
150/10 (46.1) & 505/8d (117)
Nagaland
NAGA
209/10 (75.4) & 173/10 (45.5)
Finished
BIHAR won by 273 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:30 AM
ASSAM won by 7 runs
Assam
ASSAM
175/10 (50.2) & 235/10 (84.3)
Goa
GOA
193/10 (65.5) & 210/10 (63.2)
Finished
ASSAM won by 7 runs
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu
09:30 AM
ODISA won by 8 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
127/10 (53.3) & 391/10 (134.4)
Odisha
ODISA
323/10 (106.3) & 197/2 (49.1)
Finished
ODISA won by 8 wickets
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur
09:15 AM
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
462/10 (140.5) & 91/6 (33.1)
Maharashtra
MAHA
239/10 (68.3) & 397/9d (99.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
09:15 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
321/10 (119.3) & 170/7 (28)
Bengal
BENG
300/10 (110.3) & 223/7d (40.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
DELHI won by 9 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
261/10 (69.3) & 31/1 (6.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
132/10 (51.2) & 157/10 (64.3)
Finished
DELHI won by 9 wickets
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
317/10 (109.3) & 323/3d (86)
Punjab
PNJB
303/10 (93.5) & 324/8 (57)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-25 December 2018First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by 9 wickets
Himachal Pradesh
HP
463/10 (116.2) & 111/1 (15.3)
Tamil Nadu
TN
227/10 (78.4) & 345/10 (118.3)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 9 wickets