One-Day Cup

Finished19 April 2019 List A at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton South Group
Somerset vs Kent
South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
03:30 PM
Somst won by 264 runs
Somerset
Somst
358/9 (50)
Kent
Kent
*94/10 (27)
Finished
Somst won by 264 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Hove South Group
Sussex vs Surrey
South Group
County Ground, Hove
05:30 PM
Sssx won by 2 wickets
Sussex
Sssx
*278/8 (48.1)
Surrey
Surr
274/9 (50)
Finished
Sssx won by 2 wickets
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Edgbaston, Birmingham North Group
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
03:30 PM
Match tied
Warwickshire
Warks
270/8 (50)
Yorkshire
Yorks
*270/9 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Trent Bridge, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
03:30 PM
Notts won by 11 runs
Nottinghamshire
Notts
417/7 (50)
Lancashire
Lancs
*406/9 (50)
Finished
Notts won by 11 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Chelmsford South Group
Essex vs Middlesex
South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
Middx won by 38 runs
Essex
Essex
*328/10 (49.2)
Middlesex
Middx
366/8 (50)
Finished
Middx won by 38 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at The 3aaa County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM
Derbs won by 53 runs
Derbyshire
Derbs
268/6 (50)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
*215/10 (43.5)
Finished
Derbs won by 53 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at The Rose Bowl, Southampton South Group
Hampshire vs Glamorgan
South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
03:30 PM
Hants won by 7 wickets
Hampshire
Hants
*293/3 (41.5)
Glamorgan
Glam
292/9 (50)
Finished
Hants won by 7 wickets
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Leicestershire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Durhm won by 6 wickets
Durham
Durhm
*234/4 (45.3)
Leicestershire
Leics
233/9 (50)
Finished
Durhm won by 6 wickets