Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished9 December 2021 List A at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
JHR won by 8 wkts (23b rem)
Jharkhand
JHR
242/2 (46.1)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
239/7 (50)
Finished
JHR won by 8 wkts (23b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group C
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
SAU won by 5 wkts (137b rem)
Haryana
HAR
127/10 (38.4)
Saurashtra
SAU
131/5 (27.1)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wkts (137b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane, Thana Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group A
Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane, Thana
09:00 AM
H. Pradesh won by 63 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
250/8 (50)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
187/10 (42.3)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 63 runs
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
TN won by 8 wickets
Karnataka
KAR
122/10 (36.3)
Tamil Nadu
TN
123/2 (28)
Finished
TN won by 8 wickets
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
09:00 AM
SIKM won by 4 wkts (33b rem)
Mizoram
MIZ
183/9 (50)
Sikkim
SIKM
185/6 (44.3)
Finished
SIKM won by 4 wkts (33b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Odisha
Elite, Group A
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:00 AM
ODI won by 3 wkts (3b rem)
Gujarat
GUJ
224/9 (50)
Odisha
ODI
225/7 (49.3)
Finished
ODI won by 3 wkts (3b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Punjab vs Railways
Elite, Group E
JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
PUN won by 3 wkts (6b rem)
Punjab
PUN
252/7 (49)
Railways
RAL
250/10 (48.3)
Finished
PUN won by 3 wkts (6b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Manipur vs Tripura
Plate Group
Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
TPURA won by 86 runs
Manipur
MAN
187/5 (50)
Tripura
TPURA
273/2 (50)
Finished
TPURA won by 86 runs
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 40 runs
Kerala
KER
289/10 (49.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
329/9 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 40 runs
Finished9 December 2021 List A at KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Puducherry
Elite, Group B
KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
PUD won by 8 runs (VJD)
Bengal
BEN
264/8 (50)
Puducherry
PUD
132/2 (30)
Finished
PUD won by 8 runs (VJD)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Assam vs Services
Elite, Group E
Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
SER won by 4 wkts (27b rem)
Assam
ASM
206/10 (49.5)
Services
SER
210/6 (45.3)
Finished
SER won by 4 wkts (27b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Goa vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group E
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
RJS won by 84 runs
Goa
GOA
173/10 (42.3)
Rajasthan
RJS
257/8 (50)
Finished
RJS won by 84 runs
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:00 AM
VID won by 8 wkts (50b rem)
Andhra
AND
287/8 (50)
Vidarbha
VID
288/2 (41.4)
Finished
VID won by 8 wkts (50b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
MUM won by 13 runs (D/L)
Baroda
BRD
210/10 (49.1)
Mumbai
MUM
100/3 (23)
Finished
MUM won by 13 runs (D/L)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
NAG won by 5 wkts (50b rem)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
200/10 (49.5)
Nagaland
NAG
*203/5 (41.4)
Finished
NAG won by 5 wkts (50b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Delhi vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group C
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
HYD won by 79 runs.
Delhi
DEL
246/9 (50)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
325/6 (50)
Finished
HYD won by 79 runs.
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group D
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:00 AM
UT won by 3 wkts (4b rem)
Chandigarh
CHN
269/9 (50)
Uttarakhand
UT
270/7 (49.2)
Finished
UT won by 3 wkts (4b rem)
Finished9 December 2021 List A at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group D
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:00 AM
MAH won by 8 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CHT
275/7 (50)
Maharashtra
MAH
276/2 (47)
Finished
MAH won by 8 wickets
Finished9 December 2021 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Bihar vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
MEG won by 1 run
Bihar
BIHAR
272/10 (50)
Meghalaya
MEG
273/6 (50)
Finished
MEG won by 1 run