Tamil Nadu Premier League 26th Match: Albert TUTI Patriots v Madurai Super Giant at Dindigul, August 13, 2017
Albert TUTI Patriots
TP
196/6 (20)
Madurai Super Giant
MSG
*59/0 (8.5)
Finished
Patriots won by 137 runs
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Washington Sundar
run out (Arun Karthik)
run out (Arun Karthik)11920122.22
Kaushik Gandhi
c Palani Amarnath b M Poiyamozhi
c Palani Amarnath b M Poiyamozhi10920111.11
Umashankar Sushil (wk)
c Palani Amarnath b M Poiyamozhi
c Palani Amarnath b M Poiyamozhi12930133.33
SP Nathan
c Arun Karthik b Suresh Kumar
c Arun Karthik b Suresh Kumar773329233.33
S Aravind
b Suresh Kumar
b Suresh Kumar10150066.66
Subramanian Anand (c)
not out
not out332031165.00
Akash Sumra
c Suresh Kumar b M Poiyamozhi
c Suresh Kumar b M Poiyamozhi181520120.00
Aswin Crist
not out
not out131101118.18
Extra12 (b 4, w 6, nb 1, lb 1)
Total196/6 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Palani Amarnath4.003909.75
M Raja4.003609.00
M Poiyamozhi4.003438.50
Edward Kennedy3.0035011.66
R Karthikeyan1.0024024.00
Shahrukh Khan2.001608.00
Suresh Kumar2.00723.50
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Washington Sundar - 2.5 ov), 2-26 (Kaushik Gandhi - 3.1 ov), 3-48 (Umashankar Sushil - 5.5 ov), 4-126 (SP Nathan - 12.2 ov), 5-126 (S Aravind - 12.3 ov), 6-151 (Akash Sumra - 16.2 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Arun Karthik (c)
c & b Aswin Crist
c & b Aswin Crist23822287.50
Shijit Chandran
c S Aravind b V Athisayaraj Davidson
c S Aravind b V Athisayaraj Davidson10520200.00
K Mani Bharathi (wk)
c Akash Sumra b M Ganesh Moorthi
c Akash Sumra b M Ganesh Moorthi120050.00
Shahrukh Khan
b M Ganesh Moorthi
b M Ganesh Moorthi5100050.00
Suresh Kumar
lbw b M Ganesh Moorthi
lbw b M Ganesh Moorthi01000.00
R Karthikeyan
run out (Umashankar Sushil)
run out (Umashankar Sushil)230066.66
N Ganesh
c Subramanian Anand b Washington Sundar
c Subramanian Anand b Washington Sundar01000.00
M Raja
st (Umashankar Sushil)
st (Umashankar Sushil)05000.00
M Poiyamozhi
c V Athisayaraj Davidson b S Aravind
c V Athisayaraj Davidson b S Aravind451080.00
Palani Amarnath
b Aushik Srinivas
b Aushik Srinivas10121183.33
Edward Kennedy
not out
not out1100100.00
Extra3 (b 0, w 3, nb 0, lb 0)
Total59/10 (8.5)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
M Ganesh Moorthi3.002036.66
V Athisayaraj Davidson1.0024124.00
Aswin Crist1.00212.00
Washington Sundar1.00212.00
Aushik Srinivas1.51723.81
S Aravind1.00414.00
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Shijit Chandran - 1.1 ov), 2-36 (Arun Karthik - 2.1 ov), 3-40 (K Mani Bharathi - 3.3 ov), 4-41 (Suresh Kumar - 3.5 ov), 5-44 (R Karthikeyan - 4.3 ov), 6-44 (N Ganesh - 4.4 ov), 7-44 (Shahrukh Khan - 5.2 ov), 8-48 (M Raja - 6.3 ov), 9-48 (M Poiyamozhi - 7.1 ov), 10-59 (Palani Amarnath - 8.5 ov)
Man of the Match
Date
2017-08-13 15:15 PM
Venue
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
Toss
Madurai Super Giant won the toss & elected to field
Umpires
  • GS Ananth Ramakrishnan
  • Krishnaraj Srinath
Tv Umpires
  • M Ashwin Kumar
Match Referee
  • Bharath Kumar