Tamil Nadu Premier League 27th Match: Dindigul Dragons v Chepauk Super Gillies at Dindigul, August 13, 2017
Dindigul Dragons
DD
145/8 (20)
Chepauk Super Gillies
CSG
*146/5 (19.4)
Finished
Gillies won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Narayan Jagadeesan (wk)
c R Alexander b Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore
c R Alexander b Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore534262126.19
Ganga Sridhar Raju
c Antony Dhas b Yo Mahesh
c Antony Dhas b Yo Mahesh151021150.00
Subramania Siva
b R Alexander
b R Alexander130033.33
Ashwin Venkataraman (c)
b R Alexander
b R Alexander7610116.66
Wilkins Victor
c Uthirasamy Sasidev b Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran
c Uthirasamy Sasidev b Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran454031112.50
R Vivek
c Jothimani Gowjith Subhash b Antony Dhas
c Jothimani Gowjith Subhash b Antony Dhas11411275.00
Adithya Arun
run out (Yo Mahesh)
run out (Yo Mahesh)140025.00
Sunny Kumar Singh
c Yo Mahesh b Antony Dhas
c Yo Mahesh b Antony Dhas01000.00
MS Sanjay
not out
not out2110018.18
M Silambarasan
not out
not out0000-
Extra10 (b 6, w 2, nb 1, lb 1)
Total145/8 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Yo Mahesh3.001113.66
Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran4.003819.50
Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore4.002616.50
R Alexander4.002125.25
Ashwath Mukumthan1.0012012.00
Antony Dhas4.003027.50
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Ganga Sridhar Raju - 3.3 ov), 2-38 (Subramania Siva - 4.5 ov), 3-59 (Ashwin Venkataraman - 6.5 ov), 4-101 (Narayan Jagadeesan - 13.3 ov), 5-114 (R Vivek - 14.4 ov), 6-120 (Adithya Arun - 16.2 ov), 7-131 (Sunny Kumar Singh - 17 ov), 8-144 (Wilkins Victor - 19.5 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Jothimani Gowjith Subhash
c Wilkins Victor b T Natarajan
c Wilkins Victor b T Natarajan211421150.00
Thalaivan Sargunam (c)
c MS Sanjay b Wilkins Victor
c MS Sanjay b Wilkins Victor14230060.86
S Karthik (wk)
b M Silambarasan
b M Silambarasan9141064.28
Uthirasamy Sasidev
c Subramania Siva b MS Sanjay
c Subramania Siva b MS Sanjay453251140.62
Antony Dhas
c MS Sanjay b T Natarajan
c MS Sanjay b T Natarajan382133180.95
Baskaran Rahul
not out
not out111001110.00
Yo Mahesh
not out
not out240050.00
Extra6 (b 0, w 4, nb 0, lb 2)
Total146/5 (19.4)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
T Natarajan4.012426.00
Sunny Kumar Singh3.001806.00
MS Sanjay4.003017.50
Adithya Arun2.4028010.50
M Silambarasan4.002917.25
Wilkins Victor2.001517.50
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Jothimani Gowjith Subhash - 3.2 ov), 2-45 (S Karthik - 7.5 ov), 3-56 (Thalaivan Sargunam - 9.2 ov), 4-125 (Antony Dhas - 16.2 ov), 5-135 (Uthirasamy Sasidev - 18.1 ov)
Man of the Match
Date
2017-08-13 19:15 PM
Venue
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
Toss
Dindigul Dragons won the toss & elected to bat
Umpires
  • GS Ananth Ramakrishnan
  • Krishnaraj Srinath
Tv Umpires
  • M Ashwin Kumar
Match Referee
  • Bharath Kumar