Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Hasan Ali431433221.5024179.17--43
2. Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.55-117
3. Liam Plunkett754622762.0041151.22--17
4. Glenn Maxwell101021774622.13118150.00--719
5. Sayed Shirzad11-252525.0017147.06--22
6. Nathan Coulter-Nile53-989232.6772136.11-148
7. Ravindra Jadeja21-777777.0059130.51-144
8. Wahab Riaz861884517.6069127.54--65
9. Ish Sodhi11-555.004125.00---1
10. Andre Russell43-362112.0029124.14--33
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Jos Buttler119-31210334.67254122.8312822
12. Chris Morris841744224.6761121.31--34
13. Mohammad Saifuddin752875129.0072120.83-1112
14. Adil Rashid1151452511.2538118.42--14
15. Imad Wasim6521624954.00137118.25--120
16. Aftab Alam33114147.0012116.67---3
17. Jason Roy87-44315363.29384115.36141251
18. Hardik Pandya9922264832.29201112.44--421
19. Mehidy Hasan Miraz752371212.3333112.12---4
20. Moeen Ali551753118.7567111.94--53
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.08112226
22. Kusal Perera77-2737839.00246110.98-3132
23. Shadab Khan763432014.3339110.26---4
24. Liton Das5511849446.00167110.18-1516
25. Jason Behrendorff53112116.0011109.09----
26. Jason Holder97-1705124.29156108.97-1816
27. Mosaddek Hossain76-1173519.50110106.36---13
28. Carlos Brathwaite86115410130.80145106.211-813
29. Avishka Fernando44-20310450.75192105.731-423
30. Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.17-3246
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Shikhar Dhawan22-12511762.50121103.311--17
32. Aaron Finch1010-50715350.70497102.01231847
33. Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.58-2625
34. Soumya Sarkar88-1664220.75164101.22--224
35. Rashid Khan99-1053511.67104100.96--411
36. Colin de Grandhomme108-1906423.75189100.53-2416
37. Nicholas Pooran98136711852.43366100.27121033
38. Kane Richardson2111111100.00----
39. Yuzvendra Chahal81-555.005100.00---1
40. Jasprit Bumrah9331111100.00----
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Darren Bravo32-19199.5019100.00--2-
42. Asif Ali22-19149.5019100.00--1-
43. Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
44. Colin Munro6611255825.0012897.66-1217
45. Sabbir Rahman22-363618.003797.30---5
46. Jean-Paul Duminy54-704517.507297.22---6
47. Mashrafe Mortaza85134158.503597.14--31
48. Mujeeb Ur Rahman76328139.332996.55--13
49. Shakib Al Hasan88160612486.5763196.0425260
50. Thisara Perera66-612710.176495.31--3-
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Haris Sohail55-1988939.6020994.74-2518
52. Hazratullah Zazai55-963419.2010294.12--212
53. Virat Kohli9914438255.3847194.06-5238
54. Ben Stokes111034658966.4349993.19-51138
55. Jonny Bairstow1111-53211148.3657392.84221167
56. Mushfiqur Rahim88136710252.4339692.6812230
57. Mark Wood104211105.501291.67---2
58. Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.41-31014
59. Chris Woakes111021344016.7514989.93--39
60. Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.75-1514
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
62. Joe Root1111255610761.7862189.5323248
63. Mitchell Starc1082682911.337689.47--23
64. David Warner1010164716671.8972489.3633866
65. Rishabh Pant44-1164829.0013089.23--115
66. Najibullah Zadran88-2305128.7525988.80-1425
67. Mohammad Hafeez88-2538431.6328588.77-1522
68. Chris Gayle98-2428730.2527488.32-21226
69. Usman Khawaja99-3168935.1135888.27-2130
70. MS Dhoni9822735645.5031187.78-2520
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
71. Babar Azam88147410167.7154087.7813250
72. Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.73-1-11
73. Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.20-1-9
74. Asghar Afghan66-1544425.6717787.01--511
75. Quinton de Kock9913056838.1335186.89-3434
76. David Miller64-1363834.0015786.62--18
77. Steven Smith1010-3798537.9044185.94-4233
78. Andile Phehlukwayo9731334633.2515685.26--216
79. Martin Guptill101011867320.6722184.16-1422
80. Mohammad Mithun33-472615.675683.93--15
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
81. Kagiso Rabada942583129.007082.86--14
82. Fakhar Zaman88-1866223.2522781.94-1324
83. Rubel Hossain21-999.001181.82---1
84. Suranga Lakmal332271527.003381.82---3
85. Evin Lewis55-1317026.2016181.37-2412
86. Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.81-116
87. Samiullah Shenwari332744974.009280.43--14
88. Nathan Lyon432858.001080.00----
89. Gulbadin Naib99-1944721.5624379.84--220
90. Jimmy Neesham10812329733.1429478.91-1516
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
91. Mohammad Amir8311185.501478.57---1
92. James Vince33-402613.335178.43---5
93. Sunil Ambris22-363118.004678.26---3
94. Angelo Mathews77124411340.6731477.7111420
95. KL Rahul99136111145.1346677.4712531
96. Vijay Shankar331582929.007577.33---6
97. Marcus Stoinis871872214.5011376.99---14
98. Ashley Nurse421201920.002676.92---4
99. Imam ul Haq88-30510038.1340076.2511131
100. Aiden Markram86-1404523.3318675.27--117
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
101. Ross Taylor109-3508238.8946575.27-3229
102. Pat Cummins108151237.296875.00---3
103. Milinda Siriwardana11-333.00475.00----
104. Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9722350
105. Shaun Marsh22-262313.003574.29---2
106. Shoaib Malik33-882.671172.73----
107. Mitchell Santner1085721724.009972.73--24
108. Matt Henry9511874.502572.00---2
109. Tom Latham10911555719.3821671.76-118
110. Tamim Iqbal88-2356229.3832871.65-1-25
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
111. Dimuth Karunaratne7712229737.0031171.38-2-22
112. Shai Hope98-2749634.2538970.44-3321
113. Sheldon Cottrell95133158.254770.21--13
114. Imran Tahir94211105.501668.75----
115. Kusal Mendis77-1434620.4321367.14--28
116. Lockie Ferguson921444.00666.67---1
117. Rahmat Shah99-2546228.2239065.13-1131
118. Hashim Amla7722038040.6031364.86-2-16
119. Mohammad Nabi99-1075211.8916764.07-125
120. Lungi Ngidi421767.001163.64--1-
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
121. Hamid Hassan5521575.002462.50--11
122. Dhananjaya de Silva7731082927.0017462.07---8
123. Noor Ali Zadran33-633221.0010361.17---9
124. Henry Nicholls44-915522.7514961.07-1-8
125. Isuru Udana77145177.507560.00--13
126. Jofra Archer11731373.252259.09---1
127. Ikram Ali Khil7721428628.4024657.72-1-10
128. Hashmatullah Shahidi88-1977624.6334956.45-2220
129. Kemar Roach421281428.005253.85--13
130. Trent Boult104310410.001952.63---1
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
131. Kuldeep Yadav722111250.00----
132. Bhuvneshwar Kumar62-221.00450.00----
133. Dewald Pretorius32-321.50650.00----
134. Mohammad Shahzad22-773.501546.67---1
135. Tim Southee1117771643.75----
136. Dinesh Karthik32-1487.003441.18---2
137. Lasith Malinga75-1142.202839.29---2
138. Jeevan Mendis33-19186.335137.25--11
139. Peter Handscomb11-444.001233.33----
140. Adam Zampa421111.00333.33----
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
141. Mohammed Shami43-210.67633.33----
142. Dawlat Zadran5511162.753432.35---2
143. Shannon Gabriel321333.001030.00----
144. Oshane Thomas9641366.504727.66---1
145. Shaheen Afridi522111616.67----
146. Mustafizur Rahman841110.33714.29----
147. Nuwan Pradeep331110.50128.33----