Fixtures

Finished23-26 October 2017First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Otago
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
OTAGO won by 7 wickets
Canterbury
CANT
155/10 (68.1) & 299/10 (81.5)
Otago
OTAGO
216/10 (88.5) & 239/3 (80.4)
Finished
OTAGO won by 7 wickets
Finished23-25 October 2017First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Auckland
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
WELL won by an innings and 205 runs
Wellington
WELL
553/3d (137)
Auckland
AUCK
62/10 (23) & 286/10 (103.3)
Finished
WELL won by an innings and 205 runs
Finished23-26 October 2017First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Northern Districts vs Central Districts
First Class
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Northern Districts
ND
439/5d (103.5) & 181/9d (35)
Central Districts
CD
313/7d (78) & 223/7 (65)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished30-1 November 2017First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Otago
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
WELL won by an innings and 43 runs
Wellington
WELL
369/10 (89.1)
Otago
OTAGO
184/10 (54.3) & 142/10 (53.3)
Finished
WELL won by an innings and 43 runs
Finished30-2 November 2017First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
First Class
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
CANT won by 8 runs
Canterbury
CANT
381/10 (128.5) & 202/10 (54.3)
Northern Districts
ND
339/10 (105.4) & 236/10 (89.2)
Finished
CANT won by 8 runs
Finished30-2 November 2017First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Auckland
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Central D won by 256 runs
Central Districts
CD
472/10 (108.2) & 302/5d (62.4)
Auckland
AUCK
349/10 (96.1) & 169/10 (57)
Finished
Central D won by 256 runs
Finished7-11 November 2017First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Wellington
First Class
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:00 AM | 10:30 AM Local
WELL won by 82 runs
Northern Districts
ND
249/10 (80.3) & 207/10 (65.3)
Wellington
WELL
380/10 (108.2) & 158/10 (46)
Finished
WELL won by 82 runs
Finished7-11 November 2017First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Otago
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM | 10:30 AM Local
AUCK won by 135 runs
Auckland
AUCK
213/10 (71) & 277/10 (111.5)
Otago
OTAGO
170/10 (42.4) & 185/10 (62.1)
Finished
AUCK won by 135 runs
Finished7-11 November 2017First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Central Districts
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM | 10:30 AM Local
Central D won by an innings and 86 runs
Canterbury
CANT
194/10 (64) & 218/10 (97.2)
Central Districts
CD
498/7d (129)
Finished
Central D won by an innings and 86 runs
Finished15-17 November 2017First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Canterbury
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
WELL won by 5 wickets
Wellington
WELL
159/10 (58.4) & 116/5 (27.2)
Canterbury
CANT
118/10 (39.5) & 156/10 (45.1)
Finished
WELL won by 5 wickets
Finished15-19 November 2017First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Central Districts
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Central D won by 2 wickets
Otago
OTAGO
513/7d (139) & 177/10 (35.1)
Central Districts
CD
359/10 (106.3) & 334/8 (83.1)
Finished
Central D won by 2 wickets
Finished15-18 November 2017First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Auckland
First Class
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
AUCK won by 8 wickets
Northern Districts
ND
148/10 (55.5) & 238/10 (93.1)
Auckland
AUCK
315/10 (95.2) & 75/2 (16.1)
Finished
AUCK won by 8 wickets
Scheduled24-27 November 2017First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Wellington
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Nelson)
Central Districts
CD
Wellington
WELL
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Nelson)
Scheduled24-27 November 2017First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Otago vs Northern Districts
First Class
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Alexandra)
Otago
OTAGO
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Alexandra)
Scheduled24-27 November 2017First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Canterbury
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Auckland
AUCK
Canterbury
CANT
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Scheduled1-4 January 2018First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Wellington
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Christchurch)
Canterbury
CANT
Wellington
WELL
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Christchurch)
Scheduled1-4 January 2018First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Northern Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Auckland
AUCK
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Scheduled2-5 January 2018First Class at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts vs Otago
First Class
McLean Park, Napier
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Napier)
Central Districts
CD
Otago
OTAGO
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Napier)
Scheduled9-12 March 2018First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Central Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Auckland
AUCK
Central Districts
CD
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Auckland)
Scheduled9-12 March 2018First Class at Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Northern Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
03:00 AM | 09:30 PM Local
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Whangarei)
Northern Districts
ND
Canterbury
CANT
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM | 09:30 PM (Whangarei)