Matches Today

Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Meghalaya lead by 238 runs with 1 wicket remaining
Nagaland
NAGA
136/10 (45.1)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
285/10 (96.5) & *89/9 (33)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Meghalaya lead by 238 runs with 1 wicket remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Mizoram lead by 66 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Manipur
MNPR
289/10 (80.1)
Mizoram
MIZOR
65/10 (16) & 290/10 (75.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Mizoram lead by 66 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Delhi trail by 502 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Kerala
KER
525/9d (165)
Delhi
DELHI
*23/2 (13)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Delhi trail by 502 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at NPR College Ground, Dindigul Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Tamil Nadu trail by 171 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Tamil Nadu
TN
*165/4 (58)
Karnataka
KNTKA
336/10 (110.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Tamil Nadu trail by 171 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Jharkhand trail by 62 runs with 8 wickets remaining
Tripura
TPURA
289/10 (81.2)
Jharkhand
JKAND
136/10 (43) & *91/2 (20)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Jharkhand trail by 62 runs with 8 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Vidarbha lead by 57 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Andhra
AP
211/10 (74)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
*268/4 (97)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Vidarbha lead by 57 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Elite, Group C
Uttarakhand vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Uttarakhand require another 385 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Uttarakhand
UKHND
84/10 (31) & *18/3 (9)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
182/10 (49.2) & 304/10 (65.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Uttarakhand require another 385 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways
Elite, Group B
Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Railways lead by 136 runs with 5 wickets remaining
Uttar Pradesh
UP
175/10 (53.1)
Railways
RLYS
253/10 (85.3) & *58/5 (18)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Railways lead by 136 runs with 5 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Gujarat lead by 62 runs with 1 wicket remaining in the 1st innings
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
233/10 (88)
Gujarat
GUJ
*295/9 (83.2)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Gujarat lead by 62 runs with 1 wicket remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group A
Rajasthan vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Punjab lead by 33 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Rajasthan
RAJ
257/10 (79.4)
Punjab
PNJB
*290/6 (84)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Punjab lead by 33 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Bihar trail by 66 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Bihar
Bihar
173/10 (68.3) & *61/4 (27)
Puducherry
PONDI
300/10 (79.3)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Bihar trail by 66 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Baroda trail by 130 runs with 1 wicket remaining in the 1st innings
Baroda
BRODA
*301/9 (69)
Mumbai
MUM
431/10 (106.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Baroda trail by 130 runs with 1 wicket remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Saurashtra require another 66 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Himachal Pradesh
HP
120/10 (42.3) & 182/10 (38.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
141/10 (36.2) & *96/3 (28)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Saurashtra require another 66 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Arunachal Pradesh trail by 192 runs with 4 wickets remaining
Chandigarh
CHGRH
503/2d (76)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
147/10 (44.2) & *164/6 (45)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Arunachal Pradesh trail by 192 runs with 4 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Services
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Services lead by 92 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Assam
ASSAM
162/10 (64.2)
Services
SVCS
124/10 (52.1) & *130/4 (45)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Services lead by 92 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Chhattisgarh trail by 36 runs with 9 wickets remaining
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
134/10 (52.2) & *45/1 (17)
Odisha
ODSH
215/10 (76.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Chhattisgarh trail by 36 runs with 9 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Sikkim trail by 278 runs with 8 wickets remaining
Goa
GOA
436/6d (105.4)
Sikkim
SIKM
136/10 (58.2) & *22/2 (8)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Sikkim trail by 278 runs with 8 wickets remaining
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 2 - Maharashtra trail by 313 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Haryana
HRYNA
401/10 (124.2)
Maharashtra
MAHA
*88/4 (44)
Live
Stumps - Day 2 - Maharashtra trail by 313 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LiveToday List A at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 3rd Match
West Indies Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
3rd Match
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
06:30 PM
SLU19 won the toss and chose to field
West Indies Under-19s
WI19
17/2 (13)
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
Live
SLU19 won the toss and chose to field
FinishedYesterday T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur Final
Bangladesh Under-23s vs Sri Lanka Under-23s
Final
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
12:45 PM
Bdesh U-23s won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-23s
BD23
*125/3 (18.1)
Sri Lanka Under-23s
SL23
122/10 (20)
Finished
Bdesh U-23s won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday T20 at West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha 4th Match
Desert Riders vs Flying Oryx
4th Match
West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
09:00 PM
Riders won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Desert Riders
DR
*96/3 (8.2)
Flying Oryx
FO
95/6 (10)
Finished
Riders won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday T20 at West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha 5th Match
Falcon Hunters vs Swift Gallopers
5th Match
West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
11:30 PM
Gallopers won by 6 runs
Falcon Hunters
FH
*110/9 (10)
Swift Gallopers
SG
116/5 (10)
Finished
Gallopers won by 6 runs
Finished7-10 December 2019First Class at Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 17th Match
New South Wales vs Queensland
17th Match
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
05:00 AM
NSW won by 9 wickets
New South Wales
NSW
375/10 & *42/1 (11.3)
Queensland
QLD
240/10 (90) & 176/10 (74.5)
Finished
NSW won by 9 wickets
Finished7-10 December 2019First Class at Bellerive Oval, Hobart 18th Match
Tasmania vs South Australia
18th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
05:00 AM
South Aust won by 6 wickets
Tasmania
TAS
254/10 (79.2) & 261/10 (107.3)
South Australia
SOA
346/10 & *170/4 (48.5)
Finished
South Aust won by 6 wickets
ScheduledToday T20 at Kingsmead, Durban 30th Match
Durban Heat vs Jozi Stars
30th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
09:00 PM
Starts at 09:00 PM
Durban Heat
DH
Jozi Stars
JS
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha 6th Match
Desert Riders vs Pearl Gladiators
6th Match
West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
09:00 PM
Starts at 09:00 PM
Desert Riders
DR
Pearl Gladiators
PG
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha 7th Match
Flying Oryx vs Heat Stormers
7th Match
West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha
11:30 PM
Starts at 11:30 PM
Flying Oryx
FO
Heat Stormers
HS
Scheduled
Starts at 11:30 PM
Cancelled7-10 December 2019First Class at Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 16th Match
Victoria vs Western Australia
16th Match
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
05:00 AM
No result
Victoria
VIC
Western Australia
WA
*89/3 (39.4)
Cancelled
No result