Matches Today

Live16-21 January 2020Test at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth 3rd Test
South Africa vs England
3rd Test
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM
Stumps - Day 4 - South Africa trail by 188 runs with 4 wickets remaining
South Africa
SA
209/10 & *102/6 (62)
England
ENG
499/9d (152)
Live
Stumps - Day 4 - South Africa trail by 188 runs with 4 wickets remaining
Live19-24 January 2020Test at Harare Sports Club, Harare 1st Test
Zimbabwe vs Sri Lanka
1st Test
Harare Sports Club, Harare
01:30 PM
Stumps - Day 1 - Zimbabwe won the toss and elected to bat
Zimbabwe
ZIM
*189/2 (84)
Sri Lanka
SL
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Zimbabwe won the toss and elected to bat
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Bihar
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Bihar trail by 51 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Nagaland
NAGA
166/10 (63.5)
Bihar
Bihar
*115/2 (26)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Bihar trail by 51 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Mangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Darrang, Mangaldoi Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Manipur
Plate Group
Mangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Darrang, Mangaldoi
08:45 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Manipur trail by 217 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Meghalaya
MEGHA
235/10 (67.1)
Manipur
MNPR
*18/7 (15)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Manipur trail by 217 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Jammu & Kashmir trail by 123 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Odisha
ODSH
161/10 (64.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
*38/3 (24)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Jammu & Kashmir trail by 123 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Uttar Pradesh won the toss and elected to bat
Mumbai
MUM
Uttar Pradesh
UP
*281/4 (86)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Uttar Pradesh won the toss and elected to bat
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Plate Group
Sikkim vs Mizoram
Plate Group
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Sikkim trail by 94 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Sikkim
SIKM
*107/4 (28)
Mizoram
MIZOR
201/10 (59.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Sikkim trail by 94 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Madhya Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Madhya Pradesh
MP
Saurashtra
SAU
*295/8 (86)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Madhya Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Railways
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Tamil Nadu lead by 160 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Tamil Nadu
TN
*236/4 (53)
Railways
RLYS
76/10 (39.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Tamil Nadu lead by 160 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Services trail by 113 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Services
SVCS
*63/6 (18)
Haryana
HRYNA
176/10 (58.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Services trail by 113 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Arunachal Pradesh trail by 100 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Puducherry
PONDI
209/10 (46.4)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
*109/3 (33)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Arunachal Pradesh trail by 100 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Rajasthan lead by 83 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Kerala
KER
90/10 (44.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
*173/4 (44)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Rajasthan lead by 83 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Delhi vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Delhi trail by 138 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Delhi
DELHI
*41/4 (12)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
179/10 (61.5)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Delhi trail by 138 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Chhattisgarh lead by 84 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
*137/5 (50)
Tripura
TPURA
53/10 (18.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Chhattisgarh lead by 84 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Assam trail by 98 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Assam
ASSAM
*77/1 (29)
Maharashtra
MAHA
175/10 (43.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Assam trail by 98 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Chandigarh
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Chandigarh trail by 248 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Goa
GOA
251/10 (80.3)
Chandigarh
CHGRH
*3/0 (2)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Chandigarh trail by 248 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Elite, Group A
Bengal vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
08:45 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Bengal won the toss and elected to bat
Bengal
BENG
*366/5 (90)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Bengal won the toss and elected to bat
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Gujarat won the toss and elected to bat
Gujarat
GUJ
*277/9 (87)
Punjab
PNJB
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Gujarat won the toss and elected to bat
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Baroda
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Baroda won the toss and elected to field
Himachal Pradesh
HP
*314/5 (90)
Baroda
BRODA
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Baroda won the toss and elected to field
Live19-22 January 2020First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Jharkhand won the toss and elected to field
Jharkhand
JKAND
Uttarakhand
UKHND
*213/6 (50)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Jharkhand won the toss and elected to field
FinishedYesterday ODI at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 3rd ODI
India vs Australia
3rd ODI
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
01:30 PM
IND won by 7 wickets
India
IND
*289/3 (47.3)
Australia
AUS
286/9 (50)
Finished
IND won by 7 wickets
FinishedToday T20I at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 3rd T20I
West Indies vs Ireland
3rd T20I
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
03:30 AM
WI won by 9 wickets
West Indies
WI
*140/1 (11)
Ireland
IRE
138/10 (19.1)
Finished
WI won by 9 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades
T20
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
01:40 PM
Melb Reneg won by 44 runs
Brisbane Heat
BH
*120/10 (15)
Melbourne Renegades
MR
164/6 (20)
Finished
Melb Reneg won by 44 runs
FinishedYesterday List A at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom 6th Match, Group C
Pakistan Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
6th Match, Group C
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
Pakistan U19 won by 7 wickets (with 230 balls remaining)
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
*77/3 (11.4)
Scotland Under-19s
Sco19
75/10 (23.5)
Finished
Pakistan U19 won by 7 wickets (with 230 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday List A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 7th Match, Group A
India Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
7th Match, Group A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM
India U19 won by 90 runs
India Under-19s
IND19
297/4 (50)
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
*207/10 (45.2)
Finished
India U19 won by 90 runs
ScheduledToday T20 at Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars
T20
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
01:10 PM
Starts at 01:10 PM
Sydney Sixers
SS
Melbourne Stars
MS
Scheduled
Starts at 01:10 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Perth Stadium, Perth
Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder
T20
Perth Stadium, Perth
04:10 PM
Starts at 04:10 PM
Perth Scorchers
PS
Sydney Thunder
ST
Scheduled
Starts at 04:10 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Woodbridge Oval 2nd Match
PINATAR vs MADRID
2nd Match
Woodbridge Oval
08:30 PM
Starts at 08:30 PM
PINATAR
PPT
MADRID
MAD
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Woodbridge Oval 1st Match
PINATAR vs LA MANGA
1st Match
Woodbridge Oval
06:30 PM
Starts at 06:30 PM
PINATAR
PPT
LA MANGA
LAM
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
Scheduled20-24 January 2020First Class at Buffalo Park, East London 22nd Match
Warriors vs Cape Cobras
22nd Match
Buffalo Park, East London
01:30 PM
Starts at 01:30 PM
Warriors
WAR
Cape Cobras
COBRA
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
Scheduled20-24 January 2020First Class at Kingsmead, Durban 23rd Match
Dolphins vs Knights
23rd Match
Kingsmead, Durban
01:30 PM
Starts at 01:30 PM
Dolphins
DOLPH
Knights
KNGHT
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
Scheduled20-24 January 2020First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion 24th Match
Titans vs Lions
24th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
01:30 PM
Starts at 01:30 PM
Titans
TITNS
Lions
LIONS
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
ScheduledToday List A at Diamond Oval, Kimberley 8th Match, Group B
England Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
8th Match, Group B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:30 PM
Starts at 01:30 PM
England Under-19s
ENG19
West Indies Under-19s
WI19
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
ScheduledToday List A at Country Club B Field, Kimberley 9th Match, Group B
Australia Under-19s vs Nigeria Under-19s
9th Match, Group B
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
01:30 PM
Starts at 01:30 PM
Australia Under-19s
AUS19
Nigeria Under-19s
Nig19
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
CancelledToday T20 at Woodbridge Oval 1st Match
PINATAR vs LA MANGA
1st Match
Woodbridge Oval
06:30 PM
PINATAR
PPT
LA MANGA
LAM
Cancelled