Ranji Trophy

Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
Innings break - Nagaland won the toss and elected to field
Nagaland
NAGA
Meghalaya
MEGHA
285/10 (96.5)
Live
Innings break - Nagaland won the toss and elected to field
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
Innings break - Manipur lead by 224 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Manipur
MNPR
289/10 (80.1)
Mizoram
MIZOR
65/10 (16)
Live
Innings break - Manipur lead by 224 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Kerala won the toss and elected to bat
Kerala
KER
*276/3 (89.1)
Delhi
DELHI
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Kerala won the toss and elected to bat
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at NPR College Ground, Dindigul Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Karnataka won the toss and elected to bat
Tamil Nadu
TN
Karnataka
KNTKA
*259/6 (94)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Karnataka won the toss and elected to bat
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:00 AM
Innings break - Jharkhand won the toss and elected to field
Tripura
TPURA
289/10 (81.2)
Jharkhand
JKAND
Live
Innings break - Jharkhand won the toss and elected to field
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Vidarbha trail by 185 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Andhra
AP
211/10 (74)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
*26/0 (12)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Vidarbha trail by 185 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Elite, Group C
Uttarakhand vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
09:30 AM
Innings break - Uttarakhand trail by 98 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Uttarakhand
UKHND
84/10 (31)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
182/10 (49.2)
Live
Innings break - Uttarakhand trail by 98 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways
Elite, Group B
Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Uttar Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Uttar Pradesh
UP
Railways
RLYS
*244/8 (84.2)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Uttar Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Gujarat won the toss and elected to field
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
233/10 (88)
Gujarat
GUJ
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Gujarat won the toss and elected to field
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group A
Rajasthan vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Punjab won the toss and elected to field
Rajasthan
RAJ
*256/9 (79)
Punjab
PNJB
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Punjab won the toss and elected to field
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
09:00 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Puducherry trail by 111 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Bihar
Bihar
173/10 (68.3)
Puducherry
PONDI
*62/0 (21)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Puducherry trail by 111 runs with 10 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Mumbai won the toss and elected to bat
Baroda
BRODA
Mumbai
MUM
*362/8 (90)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Mumbai won the toss and elected to bat
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Saurashtra trail by 27 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Himachal Pradesh
HP
120/10 (42.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
*93/7 (28)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Saurashtra trail by 27 runs with 3 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Chandigarh lead by 89 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Chandigarh
CHGRH
*236/1 (38)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
147/10 (44.2)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Chandigarh lead by 89 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Services
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Assam trail by 43 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Assam
ASSAM
*81/3 (30)
Services
SVCS
124/10 (52.1)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Assam trail by 43 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Odisha trail by 86 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
134/10 (52.2)
Odisha
ODSH
*48/3 (19)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Odisha trail by 86 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Goa trail by 12 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Goa
GOA
*124/3 (28)
Sikkim
SIKM
136/10 (58.2)
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Goa trail by 12 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live9-12 December 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
Stumps - Day 1 - Haryana won the toss and elected to bat
Haryana
HRYNA
*279/3 (84)
Maharashtra
MAHA
Live
Stumps - Day 1 - Haryana won the toss and elected to bat