Ranji Trophy

Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Group B
Kerala vs Saurashtra
Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
KER won by 309 runs
Kerala
KER
225/10 (78) & 411/6d (92)
Saurashtra
SAU
232/10 (78.5) & 95/10 (51.3)
Finished
KER won by 309 runs
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group B
Jammu & Kashmir vs Haryana
Group B
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
HRYNA won by 18 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
176/10 (54.5) & 157/10 (44.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
184/10 (65.4) & 167/10 (86.3)
Finished
HRYNA won by 18 runs
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM | 10:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
326/10 (105.4) & 79/1 (25)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
264/10 (90.1) & 351/4d (102.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Green Park, Kanpur Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka
Group A
Green Park, Kanpur
09:30 AM | 04:00 PM Local
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
331/10 (84)
Karnataka
KNTKA
655/10 (186.1) & 262/0 (59)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-21 November 2017First Class at Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar Group D
Punjab vs Bengal
Group D
Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
BENG won by an innings and 19 runs
Punjab
PNJB
147/10 (46) & 213/10 (56.1)
Bengal
BENG
379/9d (116)
Finished
BENG won by an innings and 19 runs
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat Group B
Gujarat vs Rajasthan
Group B
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
GUJ won by an innings and 107 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
601/4d (155)
Rajasthan
RAJ
153/10 (50) & 341/10 (107.3)
Finished
GUJ won by an innings and 107 runs
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group A
Assam vs Hyderabad (India)
Group A
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
136/10 (48.5) & 331/10 (109)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
326/10 (90.4) & 144/6 (39)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Group D
Goa vs Vidarbha
Group D
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by an innings and 37 runs
Goa
GOA
239/10 (93.4) & 151/10 (53.3)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
427/3d (143)
Finished
VIDAR won by an innings and 37 runs
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Baroda vs Odisha
Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM | 10:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
503/10 (137.4) & 259/1 (43.5)
Odisha
ODSH
445/10 (166)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole Group C
Andhra vs Mumbai
Group C
CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole
09:30 AM | 10:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
215/10 (77) & 219/5 (81)
Mumbai
Mum
332/10 (132) & 279/6d (57)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-22 November 2017First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Services
Group D
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
SVCS won by an innings and 9 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
130/10 (72.2) & 133/10 (55.3)
Services
SVCS
272/10 (90.5)
Finished
SVCS won by an innings and 9 runs
Finished17-21 November 2017First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Group A
Delhi vs Maharashtra
Group A
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM | 04:00 AM Local
DELHI won by an innings and 61 runs
Delhi
DELHI
419/10 (111.1)
Maharashtra
MAHA
99/10 (35) & 259/10 (63.3)
Finished
DELHI won by an innings and 61 runs