Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished7 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Odisha vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
ODSH won by 2 wickets
Odisha
ODSH
213/8 (47)
Railways
RLYS
212/10 (47.4)
Finished
ODSH won by 2 wickets
Finished7 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Punjab vs Haryana
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
HRYNA won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Punjab
PNJB
247/9 (50)
Haryana
HRYNA
251/8 (49.5)
Finished
HRYNA won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Baroda vs Karnataka
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
KNTKA won by 85 runs (VJD method)
Baroda
BRODA
180/8 (37)
Karnataka
KNTKA
312/9 (50)
Finished
KNTKA won by 85 runs (VJD method)
Finished6 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Gujarat vs Mumbai
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
MUM won by 41 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
276/10 (47.4)
Mumbai
MUM
317/8 (50)
Finished
MUM won by 41 runs
Finished6 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Vidarbha
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
VIDAR won by 73 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
172/10 (38.4)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
245/10 (48.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by 73 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Odisha vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
PNJB won by 86 runs
Odisha
ODSH
139/10 (41)
Punjab
PNJB
225/10 (49.5)
Finished
PNJB won by 86 runs
Finished6 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:00 AM
GOA won by 4 wickets
Goa
GOA
211/6 (46.2)
Tamil Nadu
TN
210/10 (48.5)
Finished
GOA won by 4 wickets
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:00 AM
MAHA won by 105 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
343/5 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
238/10 (44.3)
Finished
MAHA won by 105 runs
Finished6 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Bihar
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 66 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
333/7 (50)
Bihar
Bihar
267/10 (46.5)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 66 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Haryana
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 51 runs
Baroda
BRODA
250/9 (50)
Haryana
HRYNA
199/10 (45)
Finished
BRODA won by 51 runs
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Delhi vs Tripura
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
300/3 (39.1)
Tripura
TPURA
298/7 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Bengal vs Kerala
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:00 AM
Match tied
Bengal
BENG
235/8 (50)
Kerala
KER
235/6 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Assam vs Karnataka
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
KNTKA won by 111 runs
Assam
ASSAM
192/10 (47.2)
Karnataka
KNTKA
303/6 (50)
Finished
KNTKA won by 111 runs
Finished6 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
AP won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AP
190/4 (38.5)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
184/10 (44.2)
Finished
AP won by 6 wickets
Finished6 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Services
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 4 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
221/6 (48.4)
Services
SVCS
219/10 (44.5)
Finished
CGARH won by 4 wickets
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Saurashtra
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
269/4 (49)
Saurashtra
SAU
267/6 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Vidarbha
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
VIDAR won by 237 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
113/10 (34.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
350/6 (50)
Finished
VIDAR won by 237 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
MUM won by 2 wickets
Mumbai
MUM
184/8 (48.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
183/10 (49.3)
Finished
MUM won by 2 wickets
Finished8 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Bihar vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Bihar
Bihar
203/5 (30.5)
Services
SVCS
202/9 (50)
Finished
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Gujarat
GUJ
248/10 (49.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
253/6 (45)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Rajasthan
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Goa
GOA
267/7 (49.5)
Rajasthan
RAJ
266/8 (50)
Finished
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)