Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished7 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Odisha vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
Odisha won by 2 wickets
Odisha
Odisha
213/8 (47)
Railways
Railways
212/10 (47.4)
Finished
Odisha won by 2 wickets
Finished7 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Punjab vs Haryana
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
Haryana won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Punjab
Punjab
247/9 (50)
Haryana
Haryana
251/8 (49.5)
Finished
Haryana won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Baroda vs Karnataka
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
Karnataka won by 85 runs (VJD method)
Baroda
BARODA
180/8 (37)
Karnataka
Karnataka
312/9 (50)
Finished
Karnataka won by 85 runs (VJD method)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Odisha vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
Punjab won by 86 runs
Odisha
Odisha
139/10 (41)
Punjab
Punjab
225/10 (49.5)
Finished
Punjab won by 86 runs
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:00 AM
Maharashtra won by 105 runs
Maharashtra
Maharashtra
343/5 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
238/10 (44.3)
Finished
Maharashtra won by 105 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Haryana
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:00 AM
BARODA won by 51 runs
Baroda
BARODA
250/9 (50)
Haryana
Haryana
199/10 (45)
Finished
BARODA won by 51 runs
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Delhi vs Tripura
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
300/3 (39.1)
Tripura
Tripura
298/7 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Bengal vs Kerala
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:00 AM
Match tied
Bengal
Bengal
235/8 (50)
Kerala
Kerala
235/6 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Assam vs Karnataka
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
Karnataka won by 111 runs
Assam
ASSAM
192/10 (47.2)
Karnataka
Karnataka
303/6 (50)
Finished
Karnataka won by 111 runs
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Saurashtra
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir
JK
269/4 (49)
Saurashtra
SAU
267/6 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Vidarbha
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
Vidarbha won by 237 runs
Hyderabad (India)
Hyderabad
113/10 (34.2)
Vidarbha
Vidarbha
350/6 (50)
Finished
Vidarbha won by 237 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:00 AM
H. Pradesh won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Kerala
Kerala
271/7 (50)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
273/9 (50)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
Mumbai won by 2 wickets
Mumbai
Mumbai
184/8 (48.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
183/10 (49.3)
Finished
Mumbai won by 2 wickets
Finished8 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Jharkhand vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets
Jharkhand
Jharkhand
203/5 (30.5)
Services
Services
202/9 (50)
Finished
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets
Finished8 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Gujarat
Gujarat
248/10 (49.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
253/6 (45)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Finished8 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Rajasthan
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Goa
GOA
267/7 (49.5)
Rajasthan
RAJ
266/8 (50)
Finished
GOA won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Bengal
Bengal
322/10 (49.4)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
329/4 (50)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Delhi vs Maharashtra
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 8 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
250/2 (44.1)
Maharashtra
Maharashtra
246/10 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 8 wickets
Finished9 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Rajasthan vs Mumbai
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 6 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
272/4 (47.3)
Mumbai
Mumbai
268/8 (50)
Finished
RAJ won by 6 wickets
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Services vs Vidarbha
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
Vidarbha won by 17 runs
Services
Services
250/9 (50)
Vidarbha
Vidarbha
267/9 (50)
Finished
Vidarbha won by 17 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Saurashtra
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
Hyderabad
278/6 (49.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
277/7 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
303/2 (46)
Tamil Nadu
TN
302/9 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Goa
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:00 AM
AP won by 1 wicket
Andhra
AP
191/9 (49.3)
Goa
GOA
188/10 (47.4)
Finished
AP won by 1 wicket
Finished9 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:00 AM
Chhattisgarh won by 5 runs
Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh
251/8 (50)
Jammu & Kashmir
JK
246/10 (49.3)
Finished
Chhattisgarh won by 5 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Finished7 February 2018 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 6th match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Legends of Rupganj
6th match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 runs
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
230/9 (50)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
227/8 (50)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 runs
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 5th match
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Brothers Union
5th match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Brothers won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
230/8 (50)
Brothers Union
BroUn
232/5 (47.2)
Finished
Brothers won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Finished7 February 2018 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 4th match
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Kalabagan Krira Chakra
4th match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Prime Bank won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
173/3 (36)
Kalabagan Krira Chakra
KBKC
172/8 (50)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 8th match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
8th match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Prime DSC won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
*200/9 (50)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
199/7 (50)
Finished
Prime DSC won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 7th match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
7th match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Gazi Group won by 20 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
279/6 (50)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
*259/10 (48.4)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 20 runs
Finished9 February 2018 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 9th match
Abahani Limited vs Kalabagan Krira Chakra
9th match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Abahani Ltd won by 36 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
217/10 (49.5)
Kalabagan Krira Chakra
KBKC
*181/10 (48.1)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 36 runs