Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished19 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Manipur vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
PONDI won by 8 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
120/10 (37.1)
Puducherry
PONDI
121/2 (25.3)
Finished
PONDI won by 8 wickets
Finished19 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
PNJB won by 35 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
255/10 (48.3)
Punjab
PNJB
290/7 (50)
Finished
PNJB won by 35 runs
Finished19 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
SAU won by 25 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
303/9 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
278/10 (49.1)
Finished
SAU won by 25 runs
Finished19 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Services vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
SVCS won by 7 wickets
Services
SVCS
108/3 (25.3)
Tripura
TPURA
118/10 (38.4)
Finished
SVCS won by 7 wickets
Finished19 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
AP won by 7 runs
Andhra
AP
190/10 (49)
Kerala
KER
183/10 (49.1)
Finished
AP won by 7 runs
Finished19 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
235/3 (47.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
231/10 (48.2)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Finished19 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Goa vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MAHA won by 5 wickets
Goa
GOA
266/7 (50)
Maharashtra
MAHA
267/5 (47.4)
Finished
MAHA won by 5 wickets
Finished19 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
Arunachal won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
237/6 (47)
Mizoram
MIZOR
234/8 (50)
Finished
Arunachal won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Finished19 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Bihar vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 8 wickets
Bihar
BIHAR
254/2 (43.4)
Nagaland
NAGA
253/8 (50)
Finished
BIHAR won by 8 wickets
Finished19 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MUM won by 9 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
238/10 (49.5)
Mumbai
MUM
239/1 (41.3)
Finished
MUM won by 9 wickets
Cancelled19 September 2018 List A at Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
No result
Haryana
HRYNA
Jharkhand
JKAND
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled19 September 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Assam vs Gujarat
Elite, Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
No result
Assam
ASSAM
Gujarat
GUJ
Cancelled
No result