Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished21 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Nagaland
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
NAGA won by 7 wickets
Meghalaya
MEGHA
246/6 (50)
Nagaland
NAGA
247/3 (47.3)
Finished
NAGA won by 7 wickets
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
KER won by 6 wickets
Kerala
KER
118/4 (37.3)
Odisha
ODISA
117/10 (34.4)
Finished
KER won by 6 wickets
Finished21 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
PNJB won by 141 runs
Punjab
PNJB
278/7 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
137/10 (40.5)
Finished
PNJB won by 141 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MUM won by 88 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
274/10 (45)
Mumbai
MUM
362/5 (50)
Finished
MUM won by 88 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Services vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
TN won by 83 runs
Services
SVCS
232/10 (46)
Tamil Nadu
TN
315/4 (50)
Finished
TN won by 83 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Puducherry vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
UKHND won by 65 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
226/10 (45.2)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
291/7 (50)
Finished
UKHND won by 65 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
TPURA won by 4 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
79/10 (30)
Tripura
TPURA
81/6 (30.5)
Finished
TPURA won by 4 wickets
Finished21 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Goa vs Railways
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
GOA won by 42 runs
Goa
GOA
317/5 (50)
Railways
RLYS
275/10 (47.2)
Finished
GOA won by 42 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
Arunachal won by 49 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
306/4 (50)
Sikkim
SIKM
257/7 (50)
Finished
Arunachal won by 49 runs
Finished21 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Assam vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
HRYNA won by 8 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
81/10 (30.2)
Haryana
HRYNA
83/2 (11.2)
Finished
HRYNA won by 8 wickets
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
CGARH won by 4 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
252/6 (49.1)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
250/10 (49.2)
Finished
CGARH won by 4 wickets
Finished21 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 6 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
178/4 (30.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
205/10 (47.4)
Finished
DELHI won by 6 wickets