Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished24 September 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Services
Elite, Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
257/8 (50)
Services
SVCS
260/5 (47.3)
Finished
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Finished24 September 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
GUJ won by 74 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
212/6 (50)
Tripura
TPURA
138/9 (50)
Finished
GUJ won by 74 runs
Finished24 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Nagaland vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
UKHND won by 6 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
206/9 (50)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
210/4 (47)
Finished
UKHND won by 6 wickets
Finished24 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
MEGHA won by 256 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
61/10 (26)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
317/4 (43)
Finished
MEGHA won by 256 runs
Finished24 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Assam vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
JKAND won by 8 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
221/9 (50)
Jharkhand
JKAND
222/2 (31)
Finished
JKAND won by 8 wickets
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Goa vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
No result
Goa
GOA
Karnataka
KNTKA
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
No result
Mumbai
MUM
Vidarbha
VIDAR
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
No result
Kerala
KER
Madhya Pradesh
MP
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
No result
Baroda
BRODA
Punjab
PNJB
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
No result
Andhra
AP
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
No result
Delhi
DELHI
Uttar Pradesh
UP
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled24 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Bihar vs Puducherry
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
No result
Bihar
BIHAR
Puducherry
PONDI
Cancelled
No result