Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished28 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 9 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
134/1 (35.2)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
130/10 (39.1)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 9 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 1 run
Madhya Pradesh
MP
277/10 (49.3)
Odisha
ODISA
276/8 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 1 run
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
MNPR won by 210 runs
Manipur
MNPR
279/4 (50)
Mizoram
MIZOR
69/10 (29.3)
Finished
MNPR won by 210 runs
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MUM won by 43 runs
Mumbai
MUM
245/10 (49)
Punjab
PNJB
202/10 (44.3)
Finished
MUM won by 43 runs
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
TPURA won by 48 runs
Rajasthan
RAJ
194/10 (45.1)
Tripura
TPURA
242/7 (50)
Finished
TPURA won by 48 runs
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Nagaland vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
PONDI won by 2 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
202/10 (45.3)
Puducherry
PONDI
203/8 (45.1)
Finished
PONDI won by 2 wickets
Finished28 September 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Services
Elite, Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
SVCS won by 9 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
219/7 (50)
Services
SVCS
220/1 (38.1)
Finished
SVCS won by 9 wickets
Finished28 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Bihar
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 5 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
145/10 (45.3)
Bihar
BIHAR
150/5 (26)
Finished
BIHAR won by 5 wickets
Finished28 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Assam vs Bengal
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
BENG won by 5 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
150/10 (35.5)
Bengal
BENG
151/5 (25.4)
Finished
BENG won by 5 wickets
Finished28 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MAHA won by 83 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
195/10 (44.2)
Maharashtra
MAHA
278/10 (49.5)
Finished
MAHA won by 83 runs
Finished28 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Goa
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 133 runs
Baroda
BRODA
281/5 (50)
Goa
GOA
148/10 (42.3)
Finished
BRODA won by 133 runs
Finished28 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 165 runs
Delhi
DELHI
392/3 (50)
Kerala
KER
227/8 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 165 runs