Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished30 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
KNTKA won by 6 wickets
Karnataka
KNTKA
129/4 (32.3)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
125/10 (36.2)
Finished
KNTKA won by 6 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
MUM won by 6 wickets
Himachal Pradesh
HP
269/6 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
270/4 (44.3)
Finished
MUM won by 6 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
277/7 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
280/5 (49.3)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:00 AM
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Meghalaya
MEGHA
141/10 (41.2)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
143/2 (31)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
HRYNA won by 3 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
175/7 (41.2)
Tripura
TPURA
171/10 (45)
Finished
HRYNA won by 3 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Plate Group
Manipur vs Nagaland
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:00 AM
NAGA won by 9 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
144/10 (43.3)
Nagaland
NAGA
147/1 (34.2)
Finished
NAGA won by 9 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand Plate Group
Bihar vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand, Anand
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 292 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
338/6 (50)
Sikkim
SIKM
46/10 (31)
Finished
BIHAR won by 292 runs
Finished30 September 2018 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Railways
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Bengaluru
09:00 AM
BRODA won by 180 runs
Baroda
BRODA
269/9 (50)
Railways
RLYS
89/10 (24.4)
Finished
BRODA won by 180 runs
Finished30 September 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
TN won by 6 wickets
Bengal
BENG
239/10 (49.4)
Tamil Nadu
TN
240/4 (42)
Finished
TN won by 6 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
127/2 (21.1)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
123/10 (34)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
Hyderabad won by 101 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
121/10 (33.3)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
222/9 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 101 runs
Finished30 September 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM
AP won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AP
215/4 (48.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
214/7 (50)
Finished
AP won by 6 wickets