Ranji Trophy

Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Railways
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by 3 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
348/10 (118.3) & 186/7 (49)
Railways
RLYS
200/10 (64) & 331/10 (119.4)
Finished
SAU won by 3 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Plate Group
Puducherry vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Puducherry
PONDI
389/10 (127.3) & 129/7 (47.1)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
326/10 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Services
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:30 AM
RAJ won by 5 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
136/10 (56.1) & 357/5 (125.3)
Services
SVCS
228/10 (64.5) & 264/10 (81.4)
Finished
RAJ won by 5 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
409/4 (154)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
565/8d (186)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Manipur
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun
09:30 AM
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Uttarakhand
UKHND
228/10 (73.1) & 99/2 (17.5)
Manipur
MNPR
137/10 (42) & 185/10 (74.4)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Odisha
ODISA
256/10 (68.1) & 221/10 (72.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
437/10 (130.4) & 44/0 (12.5)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
307/10 (102.2) & 228/10 (84.4)
Karnataka
KNTKA
378/10 (134) & 76/6 (33)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
08:45 AM
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Tripura
TPURA
139/10 (53.3) & 216/10 (74)
Assam
ASSAM
327/10 (104.4) & 239/6d (57)
Finished
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
468/9d (188)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
271/10 (86.5) & 242/5 (73)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
317/10 (92.5) & 281/4d (67)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
223/10 (64.3) & 266/5 (102)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur Plate Group
Nagaland vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
08:45 AM
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
179/10 (52.5) & 273/10 (95)
Sikkim
SIKM
374/10 (82.5) & 81/1 (25.4)
Finished
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
322/10 (83.4) & 410/5d (82.4)
Maharashtra
MAHA
268/10 (89.2) & 217/2 (67)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
538/7d (146) & 167/5 (52.4)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
420/10 (127.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
510/9d (149.3)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
335/10 (105.5) & 240/3 (68.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat
08:45 AM
Match drawn
Mizoram
MIZOR
142/10 (43.2) & 244/2 (59)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
220/10 (66.2) & 331/10 (96)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by 9 wickets
Kerala
KER
328/10 (119.2) & 43/1 (13)
Andhra
AP
254/10 (99.4) & 115/10 (51.3)
Finished
KER won by 9 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 9 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
81/10 (41.3) & 72/10 (28)
Jharkhand
JKAND
143/10 (44.2) & 12/1 (4)
Finished
JKAND won by 9 wickets