Ranji Trophy

Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Manipur
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat
08:45 AM
MNPR won by 8 wickets
Mizoram
MIZOR
219/10 (69.1) & 116/10 (37)
Manipur
MNPR
319/10 (87) & 19/2 (7.5)
Finished
MNPR won by 8 wickets
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh
MP
315/10 (124.2) & 67/1 (35)
Punjab
PNJB
293/10 (84.4) & 265/9d (68)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong
08:30 AM
MEGHA won by 6 wickets
Meghalaya
MEGHA
389/10 (110.2) & 91/4 (21.4)
Nagaland
NAGA
106/10 (46.3) & 371/10 (114.2)
Finished
MEGHA won by 6 wickets
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Services
SVCS
260/10 (92.2) & 225/2 (88)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
535/9d (159.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
529/6d (164)
Baroda
BRODA
337/10 (121.5) & 216/0 (59.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar Plate Group
Sikkim vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
UKHND won by an innings and 178 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
264/10 (96) & 140/10 (48.5)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
582/9d (163)
Finished
UKHND won by an innings and 178 runs
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at KSCA Stadium, Belagavi, Belgaum Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Stadium, Belagavi, Belgaum
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Karnataka
KNTKA
400/10 (129.4) & 170/5d (51)
Mumbai
MUM
205/10 (85.5) & 173/4 (64)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Railways
Elite, Group A
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur
09:15 AM
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
300/10 (108) & 219/5d (58.1)
Railways
RLYS
330/10 (121.5) & 70/1 (20)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
KER won by 9 wickets
Bengal
BENG
147/10 (56.2) & 184/10 (56.5)
Kerala
KER
291/10 (83) & 44/1 (11)
Finished
KER won by 9 wickets
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:30 AM
ODISA won by 9 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
121/10 (51.1) & 132/10 (50)
Odisha
ODISA
240/10 (85.2) & 16/1 (3.3)
Finished
ODISA won by 9 wickets
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 92 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
152/10 (58.1) & 235/10 (81)
Rajasthan
RAJ
100/10 (42.2) & 379/10 (127.4)
Finished
RAJ won by 92 runs
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad, Nadiad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
324/10 (103.5) & 329/4d (71)
Saurashtra
SAU
349/10 (108) & 94/5 (60)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole, Ongole Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole, Ongole
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
216/10 (89.5) & 7/0 (7)
Tamil Nadu
TN
254/10 (112.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Sher-i-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar, Srinagar Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Sher-i-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar, Srinagar
09:30 AM
J + K won by 8 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
442/10 (121) & 43/2 (9.3)
Tripura
TPURA
124/10 (42) & 358/10 (123.1)
Finished
J + K won by 8 wickets
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
460/10 (170.3) & 156/1 (43)
Delhi
DELHI
339/10 (128.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20-23 November 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by 143 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
276/10 (88) & 185/10 (70)
Goa
GOA
177/10 (79.1) & 141/10 (49.3)
Finished
HRYNA won by 143 runs
Cancelled20-23 November 2018First Class at Plate Group
Puducherry vs Bihar
Plate Group
09:30 AM
No result
Puducherry
PONDI
Bihar
BIHAR
Cancelled
No result