Ranji Trophy

Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack, Cuttack
09:00 AM
ODISA won by 5 wickets
Odisha
ODISA
211/10 (59.2) & 217/5 (63.2)
Tripura
TPURA
122/10 (43) & 304/10 (91.3)
Finished
ODISA won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
MEGHA won by 9 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
211/10 (64.1) & 172/10 (43)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
326/10 (87.4) & 58/1 (11.1)
Finished
MEGHA won by 9 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Plate Group
Puducherry vs Mizoram
Plate Group
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 238 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
375/8d (89.1)
Mizoram
MIZOR
92/10 (54.4) & 45/10 (29.3)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 238 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Mumbai
MUM
297/10 (80.3) & 187/10 (75.4)
Gujarat
GUJ
281/10 (99.4) & 206/1 (41.5)
Finished
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Services
SVCS
252/10 (91.4) & 107/5 (36.5)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
95/10 (31.5) & 261/10 (98.5)
Finished
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Green Park, Kanpur, Kanpur Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Green Park, Kanpur, Kanpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
214/10 (61.5) & 116/2 (36)
Rajasthan
RAJ
311/10 (112.4) & 232/10 (98.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:30 AM
BENG won by 1 wicket
Tamil Nadu
TN
263/10 (106) & 141/10 (62.5)
Bengal
BENG
189/10 (63.5) & 216/9 (82.5)
Finished
BENG won by 1 wicket
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
521/10 (168.2)
Baroda
BRODA
533/9 (167.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 5 wickets
Kerala
KER
63/10 (35) & 455/10 (121.1)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
328/10 (120) & 194/5 (62)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 395 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
288/10 (90.5) & 296/7d (81)
Sikkim
SIKM
81/10 (39.4) & 108/10 (43.1)
Finished
BIHAR won by 395 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:30 AM
ASSAM won by an innings and 35 runs
Assam
ASSAM
310/10 (117.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
97/10 (27.2) & 178/10 (52)
Finished
ASSAM won by an innings and 35 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore, Mysore Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore, Mysore
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 7 wickets
Karnataka
KNTKA
186/10 (84.2) & 184/3 (70.2)
Maharashtra
MAHA
113/10 (39.4) & 256/10 (97)
Finished
KNTKA won by 7 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur
09:15 AM
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
232/10 (109) & 143/10 (57)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
332/6d (116) & 46/0 (19.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara
09:00 AM
UKHND won by an innings and 73 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
105/10 (46) & 292/10 (112.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
470/4d (108.4)
Finished
UKHND won by an innings and 73 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
352/10 (130.5) & 97/0 (28.2)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
351/10 (126.4) & 97/10 (45.2)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Goa
GOA
364/10 (140.2) & 131/10 (48.3)
Jharkhand
JKAND
390/10 (124.5) & 108/3 (32.2)
Finished
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
107/10 (42.5) & 179/10 (84.2)
Punjab
PNJB
282/10 (91.5) & 8/0 (2.1)
Finished
PNJB won by 10 wickets