T10 League

Finished30 November 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 22nd Match, Super League
Kerala Kings vs Delhi Bulls
22nd Match, Super League
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
05:00 PM
Knights won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Kerala Kings
KK
*126/3 (8.4)
Delhi Bulls
DB
123/5 (10)
Finished
Knights won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Finished30 November 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 23rd Match, Super League
Rajputs vs Northern Warriors
23rd Match, Super League
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
07:15 PM
Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Rajputs
RAJ
64/8 (10)
Northern Warriors
NW
*67/3 (5.5)
Finished
Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Finished30 November 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 24th Match, Super League
Sindhis vs Maratha Arabians
24th Match, Super League
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:30 PM
Arabians won by 9 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Sindhis
Sindhis
98/4 (10)
Maratha Arabians
MA
*99/1 (7.1)
Finished
Arabians won by 9 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Finished1 December 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Qualifier Final
Northern Warriors vs Pakhtoons
Qualifier Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
05:00 PM
PAKHT won by 13 runs
Northern Warriors
NW
*122/4 (10)
Pakhtoons
PAKHT
135/5 (10)
Finished
PAKHT won by 13 runs
Finished1 December 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Eliminator Final
Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls
Eliminator Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
07:15 PM
Arabians won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Maratha Arabians
MA
*138/3 (9.1)
Delhi Bulls
DB
135/7 (10)
Finished
Arabians won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Finished1 December 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Eliminator Final
Northern Warriors vs Maratha Arabians
Eliminator Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:30 PM
Warriors won by 10 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Northern Warriors
NW
*74/0 (5)
Maratha Arabians
MA
72/8 (10)
Finished
Warriors won by 10 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)

Ranji Trophy

Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack, Cuttack
09:00 AM
ODISA won by 5 wickets
Odisha
ODISA
211/10 (59.2) & 217/5 (63.2)
Tripura
TPURA
122/10 (43) & 304/10 (91.3)
Finished
ODISA won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
MEGHA won by 9 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
211/10 (64.1) & 172/10 (43)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
326/10 (87.4) & 58/1 (11.1)
Finished
MEGHA won by 9 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Plate Group
Puducherry vs Mizoram
Plate Group
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 238 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
375/8d (89.1)
Mizoram
MIZOR
92/10 (54.4) & 45/10 (29.3)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 238 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Mumbai
MUM
297/10 (80.3) & 187/10 (75.4)
Gujarat
GUJ
281/10 (99.4) & 206/1 (41.5)
Finished
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Services
SVCS
252/10 (91.4) & 107/5 (36.5)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
95/10 (31.5) & 261/10 (98.5)
Finished
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Green Park, Kanpur, Kanpur Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Green Park, Kanpur, Kanpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
214/10 (61.5) & 116/2 (36)
Rajasthan
RAJ
311/10 (112.4) & 232/10 (98.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:30 AM
BENG won by 1 wicket
Tamil Nadu
TN
263/10 (106) & 141/10 (62.5)
Bengal
BENG
189/10 (63.5) & 216/9 (82.5)
Finished
BENG won by 1 wicket
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
521/10 (168.2)
Baroda
BRODA
533/9 (167.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 5 wickets
Kerala
KER
63/10 (35) & 455/10 (121.1)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
328/10 (120) & 194/5 (62)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 5 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 395 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
288/10 (90.5) & 296/7d (81)
Sikkim
SIKM
81/10 (39.4) & 108/10 (43.1)
Finished
BIHAR won by 395 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:30 AM
ASSAM won by an innings and 35 runs
Assam
ASSAM
310/10 (117.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
97/10 (27.2) & 178/10 (52)
Finished
ASSAM won by an innings and 35 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore, Mysore Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore, Mysore
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 7 wickets
Karnataka
KNTKA
186/10 (84.2) & 184/3 (70.2)
Maharashtra
MAHA
113/10 (39.4) & 256/10 (97)
Finished
KNTKA won by 7 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur
09:15 AM
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
232/10 (109) & 143/10 (57)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
332/6d (116) & 46/0 (19.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by 10 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara
09:00 AM
UKHND won by an innings and 73 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
105/10 (46) & 292/10 (112.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
470/4d (108.4)
Finished
UKHND won by an innings and 73 runs
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
352/10 (130.5) & 97/0 (28.2)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
351/10 (126.4) & 97/10 (45.2)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 10 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Goa
GOA
364/10 (140.2) & 131/10 (48.3)
Jharkhand
JKAND
390/10 (124.5) & 108/3 (32.2)
Finished
JKAND won by 7 wickets
Finished28-1 December 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
107/10 (42.5) & 179/10 (84.2)
Punjab
PNJB
282/10 (91.5) & 8/0 (2.1)
Finished
PNJB won by 10 wickets