Ranji Trophy

Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:30 AM
RAJ won by an innings and 43 runs
Rajasthan
RAJ
325/10 (111.2)
Assam
ASSAM
108/10 (28.1) & 174/10 (59.4)
Finished
RAJ won by an innings and 43 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur Plate Group
Nagaland vs Manipur
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
08:30 AM
MNPR won by 7 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
126/10 (37.3) & 334/10 (98.1)
Manipur
MNPR
336/10 (91.4) & 128/3 (36.4)
Finished
MNPR won by 7 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by 87 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
316/10 (97.1) & 79/10 (27.4)
Karnataka
KNTKA
217/10 (78.1) & 91/10 (36.5)
Finished
SAU won by 87 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 107 runs
Punjab
PNJB
84/10 (35.1) & 199/10 (81.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
390/10 (145.1)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 107 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:30 AM
TN won by 151 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
268/10 (98) & 252/7d (70.5)
Kerala
KER
152/10 (76.5) & 217/10 (89)
Finished
TN won by 151 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun
09:30 AM
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Uttarakhand
UKHND
491/4d (163) & 53/2 (6.1)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
311/10 (95.5) & 230/10 (66.2)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
08:45 AM
HRYNA won by 55 runs
Tripura
TPURA
250/10 (76.1) & 106/10 (32.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
292/10 (100.4) & 119/10 (44.2)
Finished
HRYNA won by 55 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad, Wayanad Plate Group
Sikkim vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad, Wayanad
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 159 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
247/10 (72.2) & 241/10 (76)
Puducherry
PONDI
647/8d (157)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 159 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAHA
352/10 (109.4) & 254/10 (90.1)
Mumbai
MUM
273/10 (80.5) & 135/5 (47)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
433/10 (157.4) & 41/2 (5)
Andhra
AP
390/10 (121) & 130/10 (59)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna
09:30 AM
BIHAR won by an innings and 317 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
536/5d (112)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
84/10 (39.5) & 135/10 (47.4)
Finished
BIHAR won by an innings and 317 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore
09:15 AM
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 253 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
562/4d (140.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
124/10 (35.3) & 185/10 (65.5)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 253 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Services
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
259/10 (100.2) & 67/2 (54)
Services
SVCS
184/10 (71.3) & 332/10 (103.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
385/10 (84.4) & 31/1 (3.3)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
129/10 (39.4) & 283/10 (81.3)
Finished
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Railways
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
367/10 (93.5) & 191/7 (92)
Railways
RLYS
547/9d (166)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 2 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
172/10 (71.1) & 288/10 (94)
Odisha
ODISA
201/10 (55.4) & 257/10 (101.3)
Finished
JKAND won by 2 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu
09:30 AM
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
290/10 (71.4) & 111/10 (48)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
188/10 (57.2) & 218/4 (59.2)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets