Women's Big Bash League

Finished7 December 2018 T20 at North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney 5th Match
Sydney Sixers Women vs Perth Scorchers Women
5th Match
North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney
01:40 PM
Sixers Wmn won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women
SS-W
*171/4 (18.4)
Perth Scorchers Women
PS-W
167/9 (20)
Finished
Sixers Wmn won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Finished8 December 2018 T20 at West Park Oval, Burnie, Burnie 6th Match
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Melbourne Stars Women
6th Match
West Park Oval, Burnie, Burnie
08:30 AM
Stars Wmn won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women
HH-W
158/6 (20)
Melbourne Stars Women
MS-W
*159/5 (19.5)
Finished
Stars Wmn won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished8 December 2018 T20 at Junction Oval, Melbourne, Melbourne 7th Match
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women
7th Match
Junction Oval, Melbourne, Melbourne
08:40 AM
Renegades Wm won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades Women
MR-W
*154/4 (20)
Adelaide Strikers Women
AS-W
153/7 (20)
Finished
Renegades Wm won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished8 December 2018 T20 at North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney 8th Match
Brisbane Heat Women vs Perth Scorchers Women
8th Match
North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney
09:20 AM
Heat Wmn won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women
BH-W
*104/3 (12.5)
Perth Scorchers Women
PS-W
103/8 (20)
Finished
Heat Wmn won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Finished8 December 2018 T20 at North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney 9th Match
Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women
9th Match
North Sydney Oval, Sydney, Sydney
01:40 PM
Sixers Wmn won by 36 runs
Sydney Sixers Women
SS-W
168/4 (20)
Sydney Thunder Women
ST-W
*132/7 (20)
Finished
Sixers Wmn won by 36 runs

Ranji Trophy

Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:30 AM
RAJ won by an innings and 43 runs
Rajasthan
RAJ
325/10 (111.2)
Assam
ASSAM
108/10 (28.1) & 174/10 (59.4)
Finished
RAJ won by an innings and 43 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur Plate Group
Nagaland vs Manipur
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
08:30 AM
MNPR won by 7 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
126/10 (37.3) & 334/10 (98.1)
Manipur
MNPR
336/10 (91.4) & 128/3 (36.4)
Finished
MNPR won by 7 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by 87 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
316/10 (97.1) & 79/10 (27.4)
Karnataka
KNTKA
217/10 (78.1) & 91/10 (36.5)
Finished
SAU won by 87 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 107 runs
Punjab
PNJB
84/10 (35.1) & 199/10 (81.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
390/10 (145.1)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 107 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, Chennai
09:30 AM
TN won by 151 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
268/10 (98) & 252/7d (70.5)
Kerala
KER
152/10 (76.5) & 217/10 (89)
Finished
TN won by 151 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Dehra Dun
09:30 AM
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Uttarakhand
UKHND
491/4d (163) & 53/2 (6.1)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
311/10 (95.5) & 230/10 (66.2)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
08:45 AM
HRYNA won by 55 runs
Tripura
TPURA
250/10 (76.1) & 106/10 (32.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
292/10 (100.4) & 119/10 (44.2)
Finished
HRYNA won by 55 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad, Wayanad Plate Group
Sikkim vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad, Wayanad
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 159 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
247/10 (72.2) & 241/10 (76)
Puducherry
PONDI
647/8d (157)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 159 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAHA
352/10 (109.4) & 254/10 (90.1)
Mumbai
MUM
273/10 (80.5) & 135/5 (47)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
433/10 (157.4) & 41/2 (5)
Andhra
AP
390/10 (121) & 130/10 (59)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, Patna
09:30 AM
BIHAR won by an innings and 317 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
536/5d (112)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
84/10 (39.5) & 135/10 (47.4)
Finished
BIHAR won by an innings and 317 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, Indore
09:15 AM
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 253 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
562/4d (140.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
124/10 (35.3) & 185/10 (65.5)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 253 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Services
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
259/10 (100.2) & 67/2 (54)
Services
SVCS
184/10 (71.3) & 332/10 (103.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
385/10 (84.4) & 31/1 (3.3)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
129/10 (39.4) & 283/10 (81.3)
Finished
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Railways
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, Valsad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
367/10 (93.5) & 191/7 (92)
Railways
RLYS
547/9d (166)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 2 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
172/10 (71.1) & 288/10 (94)
Odisha
ODISA
201/10 (55.4) & 257/10 (101.3)
Finished
JKAND won by 2 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, Jammu
09:30 AM
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
290/10 (71.4) & 111/10 (48)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
188/10 (57.2) & 218/4 (59.2)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets