Ranji Trophy

Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Railways
RLYS
236/10 (88.5) & 124/10 (32.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
331/10 (110.3) & 147/10 (50.5)
Finished
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Punjab
PNJB
479/10 (118.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
215/10 (85) & 383/6 (121)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Services
SVCS
396/10 (136.4) & 75/0 (18.1)
Assam
ASSAM
211/10 (98.5) & 256/10 (86)
Finished
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 35 runs
Odisha
ODISA
111/10 (57.2) & 137/10 (45.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
135/10 (37) & 148/10 (50.2)
Finished
RAJ won by 35 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
243/10 (66) & 174/1 (56)
Jharkhand
JKAND
354/10 (117.1) & 213/5d (63.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
465/10 (92.5) & 307/7d (84)
Baroda
BRODA
436/10 (146)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun, Dehra Dun
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttarakhand
UKHND
557/10 (151.5)
Nagaland
NAGA
207/10 (59.4) & 467/7 (127)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
08:45 AM
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Tripura
TPURA
358/10 (115.4) & 9/0 (0.5)
Goa
GOA
192/10 (89.4) & 173/10 (62.2)
Finished
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat
08:45 AM
SIKM won by 105 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
161/10 (57) & 236/10 (74.5)
Sikkim
SIKM
332/10 (89.5) & 170/10 (49.1)
Finished
SIKM won by 105 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun, Nadaun Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun, Nadaun
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
460/10 (144.4)
Andhra
AP
173/10 (54.3) & 284/10 (100.5)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
09:30 AM
J + K won by 130 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
145/10 (48.3) & 91/10 (33.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
161/10 (47.1) & 205/10 (54.2)
Finished
J + K won by 130 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara
09:00 AM
PONDI won by 334 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
82/10 (35.5) & 71/10 (22.2)
Puducherry
PONDI
136/10 (35.5) & 351/10 (76.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 334 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
312/10 (123.1)
Bengal
BENG
336/10 (120.3) & 49/1 (14)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
216/10 (69.4) & 345/10 (124.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
389/10 (121) & 107/4 (27)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Kerala
KER
320/10 (95.3)
Delhi
DELHI
139/10 (66.2) & 154/10 (41)
Finished
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Bihar
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong
08:30 AM
BIHAR won by an innings and 71 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
125/10 (52.5) & 46/10 (26.5)
Bihar
BIHAR
242/10 (81.3)
Finished
BIHAR won by an innings and 71 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik, Nasik Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik, Nasik
09:30 AM
SAU won by 5 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
247/10 (70.2) & 267/10 (75.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
398/10 (136.3) & 120/5 (34.1)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets