Women's Big Bash League

Finished15 December 2018 T20 at Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart 15th Match
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Sixers Women
15th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
01:30 PM
SS-W won by 7 wkts (DLS method)
Hobart Hurricanes Women
HH-W
133/5 (15)
Sydney Sixers Women
SS-W
*155/3 (14.4)
Finished
SS-W won by 7 wkts (DLS method)
Finished16 December 2018 T20 at Geelong Cricket Ground, Geelong 19th Match
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Brisbane Heat Women
19th Match
Geelong Cricket Ground, Geelong
08:40 AM
Heat Wmn won by 22 runs
Melbourne Renegades Women
MR-W
*153/7 (20)
Brisbane Heat Women
BH-W
174/8 (20)
Finished
Heat Wmn won by 22 runs
Finished16 December 2018 T20 at Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart 18th Match
Sydney Sixers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women
18th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
08:20 AM
Sixers Wmn won by 17 runs
Sydney Sixers Women
SS-W
158/3 (20)
Hobart Hurricanes Women
HH-W
*141/10 (19.1)
Finished
Sixers Wmn won by 17 runs
Finished16 December 2018 T20 at Casey Fields No. 4, Melbourne, Melbourne 16th Match
Melbourne Stars Women vs Perth Scorchers Women
16th Match
Casey Fields No. 4, Melbourne, Melbourne
04:30 AM
Stars Wmn won by 4 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women
MS-W
*91/6 (15.3)
Perth Scorchers Women
PS-W
90/7 (20)
Finished
Stars Wmn won by 4 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Finished16 December 2018 T20 at Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart 17th Match
Sydney Thunder Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women
17th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
04:40 AM
Thunder Wmn won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder Women
ST-W
*146/5 (18.2)
Adelaide Strikers Women
AS-W
145/5 (20)
Finished
Thunder Wmn won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Ranji Trophy

Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Railways
RLYS
236/10 (88.5) & 124/10 (32.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
331/10 (110.3) & 147/10 (50.5)
Finished
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Punjab
PNJB
479/10 (118.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
215/10 (85) & 383/6 (121)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Services
SVCS
396/10 (136.4) & 75/0 (18.1)
Assam
ASSAM
211/10 (98.5) & 256/10 (86)
Finished
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
RAJ won by 35 runs
Odisha
ODISA
111/10 (57.2) & 137/10 (45.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
135/10 (37) & 148/10 (50.2)
Finished
RAJ won by 35 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
243/10 (66) & 174/1 (56)
Jharkhand
JKAND
354/10 (117.1) & 213/5d (63.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
465/10 (92.5) & 307/7d (84)
Baroda
BRODA
436/10 (146)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun, Dehra Dun
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttarakhand
UKHND
557/10 (151.5)
Nagaland
NAGA
207/10 (59.4) & 467/7 (127)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
08:45 AM
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Tripura
TPURA
358/10 (115.4) & 9/0 (0.5)
Goa
GOA
192/10 (89.4) & 173/10 (62.2)
Finished
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat, Jorhat
08:45 AM
SIKM won by 105 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
161/10 (57) & 236/10 (74.5)
Sikkim
SIKM
332/10 (89.5) & 170/10 (49.1)
Finished
SIKM won by 105 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun, Nadaun Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun, Nadaun
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
460/10 (144.4)
Andhra
AP
173/10 (54.3) & 284/10 (100.5)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
09:30 AM
J + K won by 130 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
145/10 (48.3) & 91/10 (33.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
161/10 (47.1) & 205/10 (54.2)
Finished
J + K won by 130 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, Goalpara
09:00 AM
PONDI won by 334 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
82/10 (35.5) & 71/10 (22.2)
Puducherry
PONDI
136/10 (35.5) & 351/10 (76.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 334 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
312/10 (123.1)
Bengal
BENG
336/10 (120.3) & 49/1 (14)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
216/10 (69.4) & 345/10 (124.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
389/10 (121) & 107/4 (27)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Kerala
KER
320/10 (95.3)
Delhi
DELHI
139/10 (66.2) & 154/10 (41)
Finished
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Bihar
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, Shillong
08:30 AM
BIHAR won by an innings and 71 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
125/10 (52.5) & 46/10 (26.5)
Bihar
BIHAR
242/10 (81.3)
Finished
BIHAR won by an innings and 71 runs
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik, Nasik Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik, Nasik
09:30 AM
SAU won by 5 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
247/10 (70.2) & 267/10 (75.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
398/10 (136.3) & 120/5 (34.1)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets