Ranji Trophy

Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Rural Development Trust Stadium, Anantapur Plate Group
Puducherry vs Manipur
Plate Group
Rural Development Trust Stadium, Anantapur
09:30 AM
PONDI won by 10 wickets
Puducherry
PONDI
238/10 (78.2) & 13/0 (1.1)
Manipur
MNPR
132/10 (39.2) & 118/10 (31.5)
Finished
PONDI won by 10 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Bihar
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat
08:45 AM
Bihar won by an innings and 216 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
77/10 (35.5) & 147/10 (62.2)
Bihar
Bihar
440/9d (102)
Finished
Bihar won by an innings and 216 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:30 AM
NAGA won by an innings and 120 runs
Nagaland
NAGA
377/9d (77.1)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
135/10 (54.3) & 122/10 (53.5)
Finished
NAGA won by an innings and 120 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Services
SVCS
417/8d (141)
Odisha
ODSH
177/10 (86.2) & 256/5 (110)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM
GUJ won by an innings and 130 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
230/10 (67.1) & 185/10 (55.5)
Gujarat
GUJ
545/8d (130)
Finished
GUJ won by an innings and 130 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by an innings and 145 runs
Vidarbha
VIDAR
511/10 (129.4)
Mumbai
MUM
252/10 (78.5) & 114/10 (34.4)
Finished
VIDAR won by an innings and 145 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Plate Group
Sikkim vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Sikkim
SIKM
219/10 (63) & 304/4 (108)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
826/7d (171.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 164 runs
Railways
RLYS
200/10 (68.3) & 106/10 (39.4)
Baroda
BRODA
313/10 (94) & 157/10 (55)
Finished
BRODA won by 164 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Punjab
PNJB
217/10 (75.2) & 131/0 (27.4)
Kerala
KER
121/10 (37) & 223/10 (73.1)
Finished
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
08:45 AM
BENG won by 7 wickets
Bengal
BENG
220/10 (58.4) & 323/3 (70.2)
Delhi
DELHI
240/10 (83.3) & 301/10 (96.4)
Finished
BENG won by 7 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:45 AM
J + K won by 4 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
128/10 (36.1) & 245/10 (76.2)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
144/10 (43.4) & 231/6 (69.3)
Finished
J + K won by 4 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:15 AM
M. Pradesh won by 140 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
265/10 (98.3) & 193/10 (58.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
127/10 (55.3) & 191/10 (44.4)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 140 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
RAJ won by 10 wickets
Goa
GOA
244/10 (80) & 295/10 (69.1)
Rajasthan
RAJ
513/8d (138) & 27/0 (5)
Finished
RAJ won by 10 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Hyderabad
Elite, Group B
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
502/7d (154)
Hyderabad
HYD
271/10 (90.3) & 251/5 (85)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
110/10 (43) & 129/10 (37.2)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
133/10 (37.2) & 110/4 (21.2)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 6 wickets
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 198 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
418/10 (131.4) & 219/7d (49.3)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
283/10 (89) & 156/10 (57)
Finished
KNTKA won by 198 runs
Finished30-2 January 2019First Class at Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Jharkhand
JKAND
409/10 (111.4) & 144/7 (21.5)
Tripura
TPURA
253/10 (89.4) & 308/10 (108.3)
Finished
Match drawn