Ranji Trophy

Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
356/10 (136.4) & 218/2d (73)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
280/9d (118)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Puducherry vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:30 AM
Match drawn
Puducherry
PONDI
286/10 (98.2) & 208/3 (67)
Nagaland
NAGA
467/10 (106.3) & 222/6d (61)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
RLYS won by an innings and 58 runs
Railways
RLYS
259/10 (77.4)
Maharashtra
MAHA
70/10 (23.2) & 131/10 (39.1)
Finished
RLYS won by an innings and 58 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
08:45 AM
RAJ won by an innings and 77 runs
Tripura
TPURA
35/10 (18.4) & 106/10 (25.3)
Rajasthan
RAJ
218/10 (51.3)
Finished
RAJ won by an innings and 77 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack
09:00 AM
ODSH won by 276 runs
Odisha
ODSH
352/10 (111.5) & 151/10 (43.4)
Goa
GOA
116/10 (39) & 111/10 (29.5)
Finished
ODSH won by 276 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
09:30 AM
UKHND won by an innings and 56 runs
Uttarakhand
UKHND
377/10 (83.5)
Mizoram
MIZOR
198/10 (75.2) & 123/10 (59)
Finished
UKHND won by an innings and 56 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Green Park, Kanpur Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Green Park, Kanpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
619/10 (177.4)
Assam
ASSAM
175/10 (53.4) & 317/4 (103)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
432/10 (164.4) & 113/1d (40)
Delhi
DELHI
336/10 (133.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Services
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by 6 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
149/10 (57.5) & 104/4 (24)
Services
SVCS
170/10 (59.3) & 79/10 (29.3)
Finished
HRYNA won by 6 wickets
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
187/10 (69.1) & 432/6d (130)
Punjab
PNJB
447/10 (131.3) & 132/5 (15)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
223/10 (51) & 110/8 (28.1)
Karnataka
KNTKA
112/10 (31.2) & 220/10 (63.4)
Finished
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara
09:00 AM
SIKM won by 10 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
169/10 (49.1) & 109/10 (45.3)
Sikkim
SIKM
262/10 (95.3) & 19/0 (1.3)
Finished
SIKM won by 10 wickets
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Manipur
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
09:00 AM
Bihar won by 3 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
257/10 (63.1) & 140/7 (25.1)
Manipur
MNPR
156/10 (32) & 238/10 (70.4)
Finished
Bihar won by 3 wickets
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:30 AM
KER won by 5 wickets
Himachal Pradesh
HP
297/10 (96.1) & 285/8d (52.1)
Kerala
KER
286/10 (87) & 299/5 (67)
Finished
KER won by 5 wickets
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:15 AM
AP won by 307 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
91/10 (35.5) & 35/10 (16.5)
Andhra
AP
132/10 (54.3) & 301/10 (101.1)
Finished
AP won by 307 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
09:30 AM
JKAND won by an innings and 48 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
151/10 (45.4) & 120/10 (49.4)
Jharkhand
JKAND
319/9d (91)
Finished
JKAND won by an innings and 48 runs
Finished7-10 January 2019First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM
MUM won by 9 wickets
Mumbai
MUM
188/10 (62) & 92/1 (24.2)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
129/10 (42.1) & 149/10 (32.5)
Finished
MUM won by 9 wickets