Ranji Trophy

Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Bihar
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
Match drawn
Nagaland
NAGA
166/10 (63.5) & 444/4 (91.5)
Bihar
Bihar
509/7d (123.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Mangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Darrang, Mangaldoi Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Manipur
Plate Group
Mangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Darrang, Mangaldoi
08:45 AM
MEGHA won by an innings and 116 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
235/10 (67.1)
Manipur
MNPR
27/10 (18.1) & 92/10 (27)
Finished
MEGHA won by an innings and 116 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:00 AM
J + K won by 4 wickets
Odisha
ODSH
161/10 (64.3) & 166/10 (67.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
124/10 (45) & 205/6 (65.3)
Finished
J + K won by 4 wickets
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
688/7d (166.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
625/8d (159.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Plate Group
Sikkim vs Mizoram
Plate Group
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM
MIZOR won by 78 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
139/10 (40) & 163/10 (42.2)
Mizoram
MIZOR
201/10 (59.1) & 179/10 (39)
Finished
MIZOR won by 78 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh
MP
280/10 (106.4) & 223/9 (69)
Saurashtra
SAU
344/10 (97.4) & 256/9d (67.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Railways
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
TN won by an innings and 164 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
330/10 (91)
Railways
RLYS
76/10 (39.1) & 90/10 (36.4)
Finished
TN won by an innings and 164 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM
SVCS won by 1 wicket
Services
SVCS
97/10 (24.5) & 215/9 (61.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
176/10 (58.1) & 133/10 (50.1)
Finished
SVCS won by 1 wicket
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry
09:30 AM
PONDI won by 296 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
209/10 (46.4) & 351/10 (73.4)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
192/10 (60.5) & 72/10 (26.4)
Finished
PONDI won by 296 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
RAJ won by an innings and 96 runs
Kerala
KER
90/10 (44.2) & 82/10 (31.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
268/10 (75.5)
Finished
RAJ won by an innings and 96 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Delhi vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
DELHI won by 6 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
163/10 (53.1) & 348/4 (73)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
179/10 (61.5) & 330/3d (76.5)
Finished
DELHI won by 6 wickets
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
CGARH won by an innings and 28 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
225/10 (76.1)
Tripura
TPURA
53/10 (18.1) & 144/10 (42)
Finished
CGARH won by an innings and 28 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
MAHA won by 218 runs
Assam
ASSAM
244/10 (78.1) & 78/10 (29.5)
Maharashtra
MAHA
175/10 (43.4) & 365/9d (111.3)
Finished
MAHA won by 218 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Chandigarh
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
251/10 (80.3) & 253/6 (118)
Chandigarh
CHGRH
580/7d (150)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Elite, Group A
Bengal vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
08:45 AM
BENG won by an innings and 303 runs
Bengal
BENG
635/7d (151.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
171/10 (46.3) & 161/10 (46.2)
Finished
BENG won by an innings and 303 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 110 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
281/10 (90.4) & 167/10 (63.4)
Punjab
PNJB
229/10 (68.2) & 109/10 (33.1)
Finished
GUJ won by 110 runs
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Baroda
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HP
496/10 (130.5)
Baroda
BRODA
150/2 (40)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 January 2020First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
09:00 AM
JKAND won by 6 wickets
Jharkhand
JKAND
298/10 (87) & 203/4 (48.4)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
227/10 (53.2) & 273/10 (77.2)
Finished
JKAND won by 6 wickets