Ranji Trophy

Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
436/10 (146.2) & 187/1d (51)
Jharkhand
JKAND
356/10 (109)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Mizoram vs Goa
Plate Group
Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
GOA won by an innings and 211 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
109/10 (40.2) & 170/10 (65)
Goa
GOA
490/4d (77.5)
Finished
GOA won by an innings and 211 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 195 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
625/8d (145.2)
Nagaland
NAGA
176/10 (62.3) & 254/10 (67.1)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 195 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
427/10 (108.3) & 238/5d (48.5)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
258/10 (67.2) & 314/6 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Elite, Group B
Saurashtra vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
481/9d (184)
Tamil Nadu
TN
424/10 (128.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Chandigarh
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
CHGRH won by an innings and 405 runs
Manipur
MNPR
63/10 (26.4) & 204/10 (43.4)
Chandigarh
CHGRH
672/8d (141)
Finished
CHGRH won by an innings and 405 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by 386 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
119/10 (42.4) & 148/10 (40.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
220/10 (70.2) & 433/7d (107)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 386 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Plate Group
Sikkim vs Bihar
Plate Group
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Sikkim
SIKM
272/10 (78.4) & 69/1 (31)
Bihar
Bihar
305/10 (95.2) & 417/8d (123.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Bengal
Elite, Group A
Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
09:30 AM
BENG won by 48 runs
Punjab
PNJB
151/10 (56.5) & 141/10 (47.3)
Bengal
BENG
138/10 (49) & 202/10 (69.3)
Finished
BENG won by 48 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group B
Karnataka vs Baroda
Elite, Group B
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Karnataka
KNTKA
233/10 & *150/2 (44.4)
Baroda
BRODA
85/10 (33.5) & 296/10 (89.5)
Finished
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Services
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
179/10 (52.1) & 586/3 (145.4)
Services
SVCS
398/10 (107)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
Match drawn
Assam
ASSAM
283/10 (106.1) & 180/5 (60)
Tripura
TPURA
497/10 (117.4) & 166/7d (40.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium, Baramati Elite, Group C
Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium, Baramati
09:30 AM
MAHA won by 67 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
207/10 (49.4) & 313/10 (102.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
251/10 (79.5) & 202/10 (80.3)
Finished
MAHA won by 67 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Delhi vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
623/10 (147)
Rajasthan
RAJ
299/10 (80.2) & 345/6d (97)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh
08:30 AM
MEGHA won by an innings and 248 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
222/10 (67.5) & 106/10 (29.2)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
576/9d (135.4)
Finished
MEGHA won by an innings and 248 runs
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Andhra
Elite, Group A
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
406/10 (109.4) & 31/2 (9.5)
Andhra
AP
177/10 (84.2) & 258/10 (113.4)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by 2 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
340/10 (87) & 174/10 (50.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
291/10 (89.1) & 227/8 (80.4)
Finished
HRYNA won by 2 wickets
Finished12-15 February 2020First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
272/10 (94.5) & 244/10 (75.3)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
333/10 (113.4) & 116/3 (46)
Finished
Match drawn