Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished23 February 2021 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai Plate Group
Manipur vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
UKHND won by 7 wkts (161b rem)
Manipur
MNPR
148/9 (50)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
152/3 (23.1)
Finished
UKHND won by 7 wkts (161b rem)
Finished23 February 2021 List A at VB Nest Cricket Academy, Chennai, Chennai Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Sikkim
Plate Group
VB Nest Cricket Academy, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
MEGHA won by 88 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
319/7 (50)
Sikkim
SIKM
178/5 (37)
Finished
MEGHA won by 88 runs
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai, Chennai Plate Group
Nagaland vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM
NAGA won by 29 runs
Nagaland
NAGA
347/9 (50)
Mizoram
MIZOR
318/6 (50)
Finished
NAGA won by 29 runs
Finished23 February 2021 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group D
Maharashtra vs Mumbai
Elite, Group D
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
MUM won by 6 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
279/9 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
280/4 (47.2)
Finished
MUM won by 6 wickets
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Elite, Group D
Rajasthan vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
HP won by 4 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
*3/1 (1.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
201/6 (33.3)
Finished
HP won by 4 wickets
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata Elite, Group E
Jammu & Kashmir vs Services
Elite, Group E
Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata
09:00 AM
J + K won by 4 wkts (12b rem)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
276/7 (48)
Services
SVCS
274/7 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 4 wkts (12b rem)
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata Elite, Group E
Bengal vs Chandigarh
Elite, Group E
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
CHGRH won by 5 wkts
Bengal
BENG
253/9 (50)
Chandigarh
CHGRH
*257/5 (48.5)
Finished
CHGRH won by 5 wkts
Finished23 February 2021 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Assam
Plate Group
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
08:45 AM
ASSAM won by 5 wkts (80b rem)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
222/7 (50)
Assam
ASSAM
226/5 (36.4)
Finished
ASSAM won by 5 wkts (80b rem)
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group D
Delhi vs Puducherry
Elite, Group D
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
09:00 AM
DELHI won by 179 runs
Delhi
DELHI
354/4 (50)
Puducherry
PONDI
175/10 (39.3)
Finished
DELHI won by 179 runs
Finished23 February 2021 List A at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata Elite, Group E
Haryana vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group E
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM
SAU won by 1 wkt (5b rem)
Haryana
HRYNA
264/10 (50)
Saurashtra
SAU
265/9 (49.1)
Finished
SAU won by 1 wkt (5b rem)