Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

Finished3 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 10th Match
Brothers Union vs Legends of Rupganj
10th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
08:30 AM
BU won by 8 wickets
Brothers Union
BU
112/2 (15.3)
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
111/10 (19.1)
Finished
BU won by 8 wickets
Finished2 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 8
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Gazi Group Cricketers
Match 8
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
01:00 PM
GGC won by 7 wickets
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
151/7 (20)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
156/3 (18.5)
Finished
GGC won by 7 wickets
Finished2 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 9
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
Match 9
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
05:30 PM
PBCC won by 3 wickets
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
120/7 (19.3)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
119/10 (20)
Finished
PBCC won by 3 wickets
Finished3 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 11
Abahani Limited vs Old DOHS Sports Club
Match 11
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
01:00 PM
AL won by 22 runs.
Abahani Limited
AL
135/6 (19)
Old DOHS Sports Club
DOHS
113/3 (19)
Finished
AL won by 22 runs.
Finished3 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 12
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Partex Sporting Club
Match 12
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
05:30 PM
MSC won by 6 wickets
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
158/4 (17.4)
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
157/5 (20)
Finished
MSC won by 6 wickets
Cancelled1 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 9th Match
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
9th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
01:00 PM
Starts at 18:00 local time
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
Cancelled
Starts at 18:00 local time
Cancelled2 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 8th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
8th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
01:00 PM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

County Championship

Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Group 2
Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire
Group 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
03:30 PM
Leicestershire beat Gloucestershire by an innings and 93 runs
Leicestershire
LEI
451/10 (132)
Gloucestershire
GLO
158/10 & *5/1 (4.5)
Finished
Leicestershire beat Gloucestershire by an innings and 93 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Group 2
Somerset vs Hampshire
Group 2
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
Somerset drew with Hampshire
Somerset
SOM
360/10 (83.2) & 409/7 (103.1)
Hampshire
HAM
*285/7 (96)
Finished
Somerset drew with Hampshire
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Yorkshire vs Sussex
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
03:30 PM
Yorkshire beat Sussex by an innings and 30 runs
Yorkshire
YOR
*272/2 (74)
Sussex
SUS
313/10 (115.3) 215/10 (113.4)
Finished
Yorkshire beat Sussex by an innings and 30 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester Group 1
Worcestershire vs Durham
Group 1
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM
DUR won by 10 wickets
Worcestershire
WOR
131/10 & *99/3 (30)
Durham
DUR
381/10 (103.3) & 89/0 (20.2)
Finished
DUR won by 10 wickets
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury Group 3
Kent vs Northamptonshire
Group 3
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Kent
KET
330/5 (69)
Northamptonshire
NOR
*362/5 (96)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff Group 3
Glamorgan vs Lancashire
Group 3
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
03:30 PM
GLA won by 6 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
150/10 & *137/3 (41)
Lancashire
LAN
173/10 (56.1) & 164/10 (51.1)
Finished
GLA won by 6 wickets
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, Derby, Derby Group 1
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire
Group 1
County Ground, Derby, Derby
03:30 PM
WAS won by 191 runs
Derbyshire
DER
121/10 (39.4) & 117/10 (39.5)
Warwickshire
WAS
274/10 & *132/7 (48)
Finished
WAS won by 191 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford Group 1
Essex vs Nottinghamshire
Group 1
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Essex
ESS
210/10 (89.1)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
293/10 (118.1) & 44/2 (27.2)
Finished
Match Drawn