Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 21st Match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
21st Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
08:30 AM
PDSC won by 4 wickets
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
163/6 (19.4)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
162/7 (20.0)
Finished
PDSC won by 4 wickets
Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 23rd Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Legends of Rupganj
23rd Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
01:00 PM
Gazi Group won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
133/3 (17.5)
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
132/8 (20)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar 24th Match
Brothers Union vs Old DOHS Sports Club
24th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
08:30 AM
BU won by 2 runs
Brothers Union
BU
139/5 (20)
Old DOHS Sports Club
DOHS
137/3 (20)
Finished
BU won by 2 runs
Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 22 Match
Partex Sporting Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
22 Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
01:00 PM
PBCC won by 72 runs.
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
95/10 (17.2)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
167/5 (20)
Finished
PBCC won by 72 runs.
Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar 19th Match
Abahani Limited vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
19th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
08:30 AM
KSKS won by 8 runs.
Abahani Limited
AL
156/5 (20)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
164/6 (20)
Finished
KSKS won by 8 runs.
Finished7 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 24th Match
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
24th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
01:00 PM
SJDC won by 16 runs.
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
145/8 (20)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
161/5 (20)
Finished
SJDC won by 16 runs.

County Championship

Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Group 2
Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire
Group 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
03:30 PM
Leicestershire beat Gloucestershire by an innings and 93 runs
Leicestershire
LEI
451/10 (132)
Gloucestershire
GLO
158/10 & *5/1 (4.5)
Finished
Leicestershire beat Gloucestershire by an innings and 93 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Group 2
Somerset vs Hampshire
Group 2
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
Somerset drew with Hampshire
Somerset
SOM
360/10 (83.2) & 409/7 (103.1)
Hampshire
HAM
*285/7 (96)
Finished
Somerset drew with Hampshire
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Yorkshire vs Sussex
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
03:30 PM
Yorkshire beat Sussex by an innings and 30 runs
Yorkshire
YOR
*272/2 (74)
Sussex
SUS
313/10 (115.3) 215/10 (113.4)
Finished
Yorkshire beat Sussex by an innings and 30 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester Group 1
Worcestershire vs Durham
Group 1
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM
DUR won by 10 wickets
Worcestershire
WOR
131/10 & *99/3 (30)
Durham
DUR
381/10 (103.3) & 89/0 (20.2)
Finished
DUR won by 10 wickets
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury Group 3
Kent vs Northamptonshire
Group 3
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Kent
KET
330/5 (69)
Northamptonshire
NOR
*362/5 (96)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff Group 3
Glamorgan vs Lancashire
Group 3
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
03:30 PM
GLA won by 6 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
150/10 & *137/3 (41)
Lancashire
LAN
173/10 (56.1) & 164/10 (51.1)
Finished
GLA won by 6 wickets
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, Derby, Derby Group 1
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire
Group 1
County Ground, Derby, Derby
03:30 PM
WAS won by 191 runs
Derbyshire
DER
121/10 (39.4) & 117/10 (39.5)
Warwickshire
WAS
274/10 & *132/7 (48)
Finished
WAS won by 191 runs
Finished3-7 June 2021First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford Group 1
Essex vs Nottinghamshire
Group 1
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Essex
ESS
210/10 (89.1)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
293/10 (118.1) & 44/2 (27.2)
Finished
Match Drawn