Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Services
Elite, Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:00 PM
SER won by 2 wkts (0b rem)
Baroda
BRD
124/9 (20)
Services
SER
128/8 (20)
Finished
SER won by 2 wkts (0b rem)
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:00 PM
HAR won by 8 wkts (14b rem)
Haryana
HAR
149/2 (17.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
145/9 (20)
Finished
HAR won by 8 wkts (14b rem)
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Goa vs Odisha
Elite, Group A
Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:00 PM
ODI won by 4 wkts (1b rem)
Goa
GOA
104/8 (20)
Odisha
ODI
107/6 (19.5)
Finished
ODI won by 4 wkts (1b rem)
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Puducherry vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
01:00 PM
PUN won by 8 wickets
Puducherry
PUD
106/10 (19.5)
Punjab
PUN
107/2 (12.5)
Finished
PUN won by 8 wickets
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
01:00 PM
MEG won by 9 wkts (35b rem)
Meghalaya
MEG
106/1 (14.1)
Mizoram
MIZ
102/3 (20)
Finished
MEG won by 9 wkts (35b rem)
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Sikkim vs Tripura
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
01:00 PM
TPURA won by 44 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
102/9 (20)
Tripura
TPURA
146/8 (20)
Finished
TPURA won by 44 runs
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Andhra vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
01:00 PM
AND won by 36 runs
Andhra
AND
198/1 (20)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
162/8 (20)
Finished
AND won by 36 runs
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Bihar vs Railways
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
01:00 PM
BIHAR won by 35 runs
Bihar
BIHAR
169/4 (20)
Railways
RLYS
134/10 (18)
Finished
BIHAR won by 35 runs
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Karnataka vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:30 PM
KAR won by 9 runs.
Karnataka
KAR
166/4 (20)
Mumbai
MUM
157/6 (20)
Finished
KAR won by 9 runs.
Finished4 November 2021 T20 at Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon Elite, Group E
Chandigarh vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
01:30 PM
U. Pradesh won by 22 runs
Chandigarh
CHGRH
143/5 (20)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
165/4 (20)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 22 runs
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
08:30 AM
MEG won by 6 wkts (11b rem)
Meghalaya
MEG
116/4 (18.1)
Sikkim
SIKM
112/10 (20)
Finished
MEG won by 6 wkts (11b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Madhya Pradesh vs Railways
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
08:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 7 wkts (13b rem)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
100/3 (13.5)
Railways
RLYS
97/9 (16)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 7 wkts (13b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
08:30 AM
MAH won by 7 wickets
Punjab
PUN
137/6 (20)
Maharashtra
MAH
138/3 (17.3)
Finished
MAH won by 7 wickets
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:00 AM
KAR won by 4 wkts (3b rem)
Chhattisgarh
CHT
145/5 (20)
Karnataka
KAR
146/6 (19.3)
Finished
KAR won by 4 wkts (3b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
08:30 AM
RAJ won by 5 wkts (7b rem)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
144/4 (20)
Rajasthan
RAJ
*148/5 (18.5)
Finished
RAJ won by 5 wkts (7b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
08:30 AM
MAN won by 6 wkts (12b rem)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
128/10 (19.4)
Manipur
MAN
131/4 (18)
Finished
MAN won by 6 wkts (12b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon Elite, Group E
Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
09:00 AM
SAU won by 2 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
147/7 (20)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
145/8 (20)
Finished
SAU won by 2 runs
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group E
Chandigarh vs Delhi
Elite, Group E
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
11:00 AM
DEL won by 7 wickets
Chandigarh
CHGRH
144/8 (20)
Delhi
DEL
148/3 (17.2)
Finished
DEL won by 7 wickets
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Andhra vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:00 PM
HAR won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AND
179/4 (20)
Haryana
HAR
180/4 (17.5)
Finished
HAR won by 6 wickets
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Goa vs Puducherry
Elite, Group A
Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:00 PM
GOA won by 9 runs
Goa
GOA
161/3 (20)
Puducherry
PUD
152/7 (20)
Finished
GOA won by 9 runs
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Services
Elite, Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:00 PM
MUM won by 17 runs.
Mumbai
MUM
154/7 (20)
Services
SER
137/7 (20)
Finished
MUM won by 17 runs.
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Bihar vs Kerala
Elite, Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
12:00 PM
KER won by 7 wkts (35b rem)
Bihar
BIHAR
131/5 (20)
Kerala
KER
132/3 (14.1)
Finished
KER won by 7 wkts (35b rem)
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Nagaland vs Vidarbha
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
01:00 PM
VID won by 5 wickets
Nagaland
NAG
115/8 (20)
Vidarbha
VID
117/5 (17.5)
Finished
VID won by 5 wickets
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Odisha vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
01:00 PM
TN won by 1 run
Odisha
ODI
164/6 (20)
Tamil Nadu
TN
*165/5
Finished
TN won by 1 run
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Mizoram vs Tripura
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
01:00 PM
TPURA won by 29 runs
Mizoram
MIZ
109/7 (20)
Tripura
TPURA
138/7 (20)
Finished
TPURA won by 29 runs
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
01:00 PM
H. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
144/8 (20)
Jharkhand
JHR
*137/9 (20)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 7 runs
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:30 PM
BENG won by 2 runs.
Baroda
BRD
144/6 (20)
Bengal
BENG
146/7 (20)
Finished
BENG won by 2 runs.
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Assam vs Gujarat
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
01:00 PM
ASM won by 7 wickets
Assam
ASM
90/3 (13.1)
Gujarat
GUJ
89/10 (19.2)
Finished
ASM won by 7 wickets
Finished5 November 2021 T20 at Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon Elite, Group E
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
01:30 PM
Hyderabad won by 61 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
167/5 (20)
Uttarakhand
UT
106/10 (18.3)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 61 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion Division 1
Titans vs Dolphins
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Titans
TIT
424/10 (98.4) & 126/1 (32)
Dolphins
DOL
433/10 (137.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth Division 1
Warriors vs Lions
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Warriors
WAR
96/10 (49) & 54/10 (34.1)
Lions
LIO
170/10 (56.1)
Finished
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley Division 2
Northern Cape vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Division 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
01:30 PM
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Northern Cape
NCAPE
333/10 (108.3) & 301/9 (104)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
322/10 (87.1) & 182/10 (48)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn Division 2
South Western Districts vs Mpumalanga
Division 2
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM
Match drawn
South Western Districts
SWD
209/10 (60.2) & 166/2 (26)
Mpumalanga
MPL
311/10 (80.2) & 104/10 (38.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni Division 2
Easterns vs Limpopo
Division 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Easterns
EASTN
441/10 (120.2)
Limpopo
LIM
261/10 (103.2) & 207/3 (64)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom Division 1
North West vs Knights
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
KTS won by 10 wickets
North West
NWEST
237/10 (68.2) & 197/9 (64)
Knights
KTS
418/9d (96) & 17/0 (2.2)
Finished
KTS won by 10 wickets
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl Division 1
Rocks vs Western Province
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Rocks
ROC
267/10 (93.5) & 269/4 (119)
Western Province
WPR
444/10 (156.2)
Finished
Match drawn