Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Puducherry
Elite, Group A
Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:00 PM
MAH won by 117 runs
Maharashtra
MAH
193/3 (20)
Puducherry
PUD
76/10 (14.1)
Finished
MAH won by 117 runs
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:00 PM
CHT won by 1 run
Chhattisgarh
CHT
157/5 (20)
Mumbai
MUM
156/5 (20)
Finished
CHT won by 1 run
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Andhra vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:00 PM
RJS won by 11 runs.
Andhra
AND
138/8 (20)
Rajasthan
RJS
149/10 (20)
Finished
RJS won by 11 runs.
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Bihar vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
12:00 PM
M. Pradesh won by 9 wkts (86b rem)
Bihar
BIHAR
59/10 (18)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
60/1 (5.4)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 9 wkts (86b rem)
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Manipur vs Vidarbha
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
01:00 PM
VID won by 167 runs
Manipur
MAN
55/10 (16.3)
Vidarbha
VID
222/4 (20)
Finished
VID won by 167 runs
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Odisha vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
01:00 PM
PUN won by 60 runs
Odisha
ODI
*129/7 (20)
Punjab
PUN
189/4 (20)
Finished
PUN won by 60 runs
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
01:00 PM
H. Pradesh won by 4 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
157/8 (20)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
*153/10 (19.5)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 4 runs
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Gujarat vs Railways
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
01:00 PM
GUJ won by 8 wkts (48b rem)
Gujarat
GUJ
133/2 (12)
Railways
RAL
132/9 (20)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wkts (48b rem)
Finished8 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
01:00 PM
NAG won by 79 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
86/10 (15)
Nagaland
NAG
165/7 (20)
Finished
NAG won by 79 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Odisha vs Puducherry
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
08:30 AM
PUD won by 6 wkts (6b rem)
Odisha
ODI
132/7 (20)
Puducherry
PUD
*136/4 (19)
Finished
PUD won by 6 wkts (6b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Sikkim vs Vidarbha
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
08:30 AM
VID won by 130 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
75/8 (20)
Vidarbha
VID
205/5 (20)
Finished
VID won by 130 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Nagaland vs Tripura
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
08:30 AM
TPURA won by 9 wkts (75b rem)
Nagaland
NAG
63/10 (18.4)
Tripura
TPURA
67/1 (7.3)
Finished
TPURA won by 9 wkts (75b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
08:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by 30 runs
Andhra
AND
118/10 (20)
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
148/7 (20)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 30 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:00 AM
MUM won by 82 runs.
Baroda
BRD
111/9 (20)
Mumbai
MUM
193/2 (20)
Finished
MUM won by 82 runs.
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Bihar vs Gujarat
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
08:30 AM
GUJ won by 5 wkts (5b rem)
Bihar
BIHAR
118/6 (20)
Gujarat
GUJ
121/5 (19.1)
Finished
GUJ won by 5 wkts (5b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon Elite, Group E
Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
09:00 AM
CHN won by 6 wkts (3b rem)
Chandigarh
CHN
164/4 (19.3)
Uttarakhand
UT
161/5 (20)
Finished
CHN won by 6 wkts (3b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak Elite, Group E
Delhi vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group E
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak, Rohtak
11:00 AM
SAU won by 13 runs.
Delhi
DEL
153/5 (20)
Saurashtra
SAU
166/6 (20)
Finished
SAU won by 13 runs.
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group A
Ekana Cricket Stadium B ground, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:00 PM
TN won by 7 wkts (17b rem)
Punjab
PUN
145/6 (20)
Tamil Nadu
TN
148/3 (17.1)
Finished
TN won by 7 wkts (17b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
12:00 PM
JHR won by 5 wkts (4b rem)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
156/6 (20)
Jharkhand
JHR
*157/5 (19.2)
Finished
JHR won by 5 wkts (4b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Assam vs Railways
Elite, Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
12:00 PM
RAL won by 48 runs
Assam
ASM
117/6 (20)
Railways
RAL
165/6 (20)
Finished
RAL won by 48 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:00 PM
BEN won by 7 wickets
Bengal
BEN
138/3 (18)
Karnataka
KAR
134/8 (20)
Finished
BEN won by 7 wickets
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi Elite, Group D
Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
01:00 PM
KER won by 8 wickets
Kerala
KER
172/2 (18)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
171/5 (20)
Finished
KER won by 8 wickets
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Devineni Venkata Ramana Praneetha Ground, Mulapadu, Krishna
01:00 PM
MIZ won by 8 wkts (30b rem)
Manipur
MAN
100/6 (20)
Mizoram
MIZ
105/2 (15)
Finished
MIZ won by 8 wkts (30b rem)
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara, Vadodara
01:00 PM
RJS won by 30 runs
Haryana
HAR
125/10 (19.1)
Rajasthan
RJS
155/6 (20)
Finished
RJS won by 30 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Goa vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
01:00 PM
MAH won by 73 runs
Goa
GOA
*104/10 (18.1)
Maharashtra
MAH
177/3 (20)
Finished
MAH won by 73 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri, Mangalagiri
01:00 PM
MEG won by 92 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
102/6 (20)
Meghalaya
MEG
194/3 (20)
Finished
MEG won by 92 runs
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Services
Elite, Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
12:30 PM
CHT won by 35 runs.
Chhattisgarh
CHT
176/3 (20)
Services
SER
141/10 (19.5)
Finished
CHT won by 35 runs.
Finished9 November 2021 T20 at Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon Elite, Group E
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
01:30 PM
HYD won by 29 runs.
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
147/7 (20)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
118/10 (19.2)
Finished
HYD won by 29 runs.

4-Day Franchise Series

Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion Division 1
Titans vs Dolphins
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Titans
TIT
424/10 (98.4) & 126/1 (32)
Dolphins
DOL
433/10 (137.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth Division 1
Warriors vs Lions
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Warriors
WAR
96/10 (49) & 54/10 (34.1)
Lions
LIO
170/10 (56.1)
Finished
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley Division 2
Northern Cape vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Division 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
01:30 PM
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Northern Cape
NCAPE
333/10 (108.3) & 301/9 (104)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
322/10 (87.1) & 182/10 (48)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn Division 2
South Western Districts vs Mpumalanga
Division 2
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM
Match drawn
South Western Districts
SWD
209/10 (60.2) & 166/2 (26)
Mpumalanga
MPL
311/10 (80.2) & 104/10 (38.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni Division 2
Easterns vs Limpopo
Division 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Easterns
EASTN
441/10 (120.2)
Limpopo
LIM
261/10 (103.2) & 207/3 (64)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom Division 1
North West vs Knights
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
KTS won by 10 wickets
North West
NW
237/10 (68.2) & 197/9 (64)
Knights
KTS
418/9d (96) & 17/0 (2.2)
Finished
KTS won by 10 wickets
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl Division 1
Rocks vs Western Province
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Rocks
ROC
267/10 (93.5) & 269/4 (119)
Western Province
WEP
444/10 (156.2)
Finished
Match drawn