Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished12 December 2021 List A at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group C
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
SAU won by 7 wkts (92b rem)
Jharkhand
JHR
211/10 (49.1)
Saurashtra
SAU
212/3 (34.4)
Finished
SAU won by 7 wkts (92b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
U. Pradesh won by 7 wkts (144b rem)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
149/10 (42.5)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
151/3 (26)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 7 wkts (144b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group D
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:00 AM
MAH won by 4 wkts (1b rem)
Maharashtra
MAH
252/6 (49.5)
Uttarakhand
UT
251/6 (50)
Finished
MAH won by 4 wkts (1b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane, Thana Elite, Group A
Jammu & Kashmir vs Odisha
Elite, Group A
Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane, Thana
09:00 AM
J + K won by 95 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
278/9 (50)
Odisha
ODI
183/10 (45)
Finished
J + K won by 95 runs
Finished12 December 2021 List A at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Puducherry vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
PUD won by 1 run (D/L)
Puducherry
PUD
225/9 (49)
Tamil Nadu
TN
204/9 (44)
Finished
PUD won by 1 run (D/L)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at The Cricket Club of India Limited, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
The Cricket Club of India Limited, Mumbai
09:00 AM
GUJ won by 46 runs.
Gujarat
GUJ
363/6 (50)
Vidarbha
VID
317/10 (48.3)
Finished
GUJ won by 46 runs.
Finished12 December 2021 List A at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Punjab vs Services
Elite, Group E
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
PUN won by 9 wkts (73b rem)
Punjab
PUN
261/1 (37.5)
Services
SER
260/5 (50)
Finished
PUN won by 9 wkts (73b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Plate Group
Nagaland vs Tripura
Plate Group
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
09:00 AM
TPURA won by 10 wkts (239b rem)
Nagaland
NAG
48/10 (14)
Tripura
TPURA
50/0 (10.1)
Finished
TPURA won by 10 wkts (239b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Mizoram
Plate Group
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
MEG won by 19 runs
Meghalaya
MEG
237/10 (49)
Mizoram
MIZ
218/7 (50)
Finished
MEG won by 19 runs
Finished12 December 2021 List A at JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Goa vs Railways
Elite, Group E
JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
RAL won by 2 wkts (0b rem)
Goa
GOA
241/7 (50)
Railways
RAL
245/8 (50)
Finished
RAL won by 2 wkts (0b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
KAR won by 6 wkts (20b rem) (D/L)
Baroda
BRD
176/10 (48.3)
Karnataka
KAR
150/4 (38.4)
Finished
KAR won by 6 wkts (20b rem) (D/L)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi, Ranchi Elite, Group E
Assam vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group E
Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM
RJS won by 142 runs
Assam
ASM
193/10 (39.1)
Rajasthan
RJS
335/3 (50)
Finished
RJS won by 142 runs
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group A
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:00 AM
AND won by 30 runs
Andhra
AND
322/3 (50)
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
292/10 (46)
Finished
AND won by 30 runs
Finished12 December 2021 List A at KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:00 AM
BEN won by 67 runs (VJD Method)
Bengal
BEN
318/7 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
223/8 (41)
Finished
BEN won by 67 runs (VJD Method)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur
Plate Group
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
MAN won by 8 wkts (158b rem)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
116/10 (45)
Manipur
MAN
117/2 (23.4)
Finished
MAN won by 8 wkts (158b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh, Chandigarh Elite, Group C
Delhi vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
09:00 AM
DEL won by 10 runs
Delhi
DEL
267/5 (50)
Haryana
HAR
257/10 (50)
Finished
DEL won by 10 runs
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur Plate Group
Bihar vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur, Jaipur
09:00 AM
BIHAR won by 7 wkts (79b rem)
Bihar
BIHAR
194/3 (36.5)
Sikkim
SIKM
193/9 (50)
Finished
BIHAR won by 7 wkts (79b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Kerala
Elite, Group D
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
09:00 AM
KER won by 5 wkts (93b rem)
Chhattisgarh
CHT
189/10 (46.2)
Kerala
KER
193/5 (34.3)
Finished
KER won by 5 wkts (93b rem)
Finished12 December 2021 List A at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot Elite, Group D
Chandigarh vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:00 AM
M. Pradesh won by 5 runs
Chandigarh
CHN
*326/8 (50)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
331/9 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 5 runs