4-Day Franchise Series

Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg, Pietermaritzburg Division 2
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs South Western Districts
Division 2
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg, Pietermaritzburg
12:30 PM
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
332/10 (79.3)
South Western Districts
SWD
315/10 (96) & 135/1 (39)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth Division 1
Warriors vs Rocks
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM
WAR won by 168 runs
Warriors
WAR
245/10 (77.2) & 356/10 (118.2)
Rocks
ROC
259/10 (65) & 174/10 (46)
Finished
WAR won by 168 runs
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom Division 1
North West vs Titans
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
TIT won by 8 wkts
North West
NWEST
147/10 (45.2) & 231/10 (76)
Titans
TIT
246/10 (72) & 134/2 (30.3)
Finished
TIT won by 8 wkts
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein Division 1
Knights vs Western Province
Division 1
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Knights
KTS
190/5 (69)
Western Province
WPR
501/6d (121)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni Division 2
Easterns vs Northern Cape
Division 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
01:30 PM
Northern Cpe won by 253 runs
Easterns
EASTN
321/10 (93.2) & 192/10 (58.5)
Northern Cape
NCAPE
434/5d (99.5) & 332/6d (68.4)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 253 runs
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at White River Country Club, White River, White River Division 2
Mpumalanga vs Limpopo
Division 2
White River Country Club, White River, White River
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Mpumalanga
MPL
216/10 (73.4)
Limpopo
LIM
82/2 (21)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-18 January 2022First Class at Kingsmead, Durban, Durban Division 1
Dolphins vs Lions
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban, Durban
12:30 PM
DOL won by 8 wickets
Dolphins
DOL
337/10 (116) & 260/2 (47.4)
Lions
LIO
428/5d (132) & 166/6d (58)
Finished
DOL won by 8 wickets

ICC Under-19 World Cup

Finished15 January 2022 List A at Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown, Guyana, Georgetown 5th Match, Group B
Ireland Under-19s vs Uganda Under-19s
5th Match, Group B
Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown, Guyana, Georgetown
06:30 PM
IR-19 won by 39 runs.
Ireland Under-19s
IR-19
236/9 (50)
Uganda Under-19s
UG-19
197/10 (48.1)
Finished
IR-19 won by 39 runs.
Finished15 January 2022 List A at Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 3rd Match, Group A
Canada Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
3rd Match, Group A
Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
06:30 PM
UA-19 won by 49 runs.
Canada Under-19s
CN-19
235/10 (46.4)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UA-19
284/7 (50)
Finished
UA-19 won by 49 runs.
Finished15 January 2022 List A at Providence Stadium, Guyana, Providence 4th Match, Group B
India Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
4th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana, Providence
06:45 PM
IN-19 won by 45 runs.
India Under-19s
IN-19
232/10 (46.5)
South Africa Under-19s
SA-19
187/10 (45.4)
Finished
IN-19 won by 45 runs.
Finished16 January 2022 List A at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 7th Match, Group A
Bangladesh Under-19s vs England Under-19s
7th Match, Group A
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
06:30 PM
EN-19 won by 7 wickets
Bangladesh Under-19s
BD-19
97/10 (35.2)
England Under-19s
EN-19
98/3 (25.1)
Finished
EN-19 won by 7 wickets
Finished15 January 2022 List A at Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin 6th Match, Group C
Papua New Guinea Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
6th Match, Group C
Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin
06:30 PM
ZM-19 won by 228 runs.
Papua New Guinea Under-19s
PG-19
93/10 (35)
Zimbabwe Under-19s
ZM-19
321/9 (50)
Finished
ZM-19 won by 228 runs.