4-Day Franchise Series

Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Buffalo Park, East London, East London Division 2
Border vs Northern Cape
Division 2
Buffalo Park, East London, East London
01:30 PM
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 271 runs
Border
BOR
86/10 (33.2) & 168/8 (60.3)
Northern Cape
NCAPE
525/5d (130)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 271 runs
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane Division 2
Limpopo vs South Western Districts
Division 2
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane
01:30 PM
S West D won by 8 wkts
Limpopo
LIM
227/10 (82.5) & 69/10 (36.1)
South Western Districts
SWD
245/10 (80) & 52/2 (8)
Finished
S West D won by 8 wkts
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at White River Country Club, White River, White River Division 2
Mpumalanga vs Easterns
Division 2
White River Country Club, White River, White River
01:30 PM
EASTN won by 10 wkts
Mpumalanga
MPL
224/10 (65.4) & 198/10 (54.1)
Easterns
EASTN
393/10 (107.2) & 30/0 (5.5)
Finished
EASTN won by 10 wkts
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town Division 1
Western Province vs Lions
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Western Province
WPR
315/10 (107.5) & 337/3d (95)
Lions
LIO
287/10 (103.3) & 244/7 (91.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein Division 1
Knights vs Titans
Division 1
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM
TIT won by an inns & 153 runs
Knights
KTS
197/10 (69) & 165/10 (68.2)
Titans
TIT
515/9d (143.1)
Finished
TIT won by an inns & 153 runs
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl Division 1
Rocks vs North West
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
01:30 PM
Boland won by an inns & 20 runs
Rocks
ROC
485/7d (162)
North West
NWEST
170/10 (46.5) & 295/10 (104.5)
Finished
Boland won by an inns & 20 runs
Finished27-1 February 2022First Class at Kingsmead, Durban, Durban Match
Dolphins vs Warriors
Match
Kingsmead, Durban, Durban
12:30 PM
Match Drawn
Dolphins
DOL
451/10 (139)
Warriors
WAR
386/10 (110.2) & 137/4 (62)
Finished
Match Drawn

ICC Under-19 World Cup

Finished27 January 2022 List A at Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua, Coolidge Super League Quarter-Final 4
Afghanistan Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Super League Quarter-Final 4
Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua, Coolidge
06:30 PM
AF-19 won by 4 runs.
Afghanistan Under-19s
AF-19
134/10 (47.1)
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-19
130/10 (46)
Finished
AF-19 won by 4 runs.
Finished28 January 2022 List A at Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final
Uganda Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final
Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin
06:30 PM
UG-19 won by 35 runs.
Uganda Under-19s
UG-19
123/10 (28)
Papua New Guinea Under-19s
PG-19
88/10 (19.3)
Finished
UG-19 won by 35 runs.
Finished28 January 2022 List A at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final
United Arab Emirates Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain
06:30 PM
UA-19 won by 82 runs.
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UA-19
224/9 (50)
West Indies Under-19s
WI-19
142/10 (39.4)
Finished
UA-19 won by 82 runs.
Finished28 January 2022 List A at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua, North Sound Super League Quarter-Final 3
Australia Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Super League Quarter-Final 3
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua, North Sound
06:30 PM
AU-19 won by 119 runs.
Australia Under-19s
AU-19
276/7 (50)
Pakistan Under-19s
PK-19
157/10 (35.1)
Finished
AU-19 won by 119 runs.