ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

Finished12 July 2022 T20I at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 2nd Match, Group 2
Cyprus vs Isle of Man
2nd Match, Group 2
Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
01:30 PM
IOM won by 8 wickets
Cyprus
CYP
120/10 (19.2)
Isle of Man
IOM
122/2 (14.3)
Finished
IOM won by 8 wickets
Finished12 July 2022 T20I at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa 1st Match, Group 1
Greece vs Italy
1st Match, Group 1
Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa
01:30 PM
ITA won by 9 wickets
Greece
GRE
68/6 (20)
Italy
ITA
69/1 (11.1)
Finished
ITA won by 9 wickets
Finished12 July 2022 T20I at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 4th Match, Group 2
Romania vs Turkey
4th Match, Group 2
Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
06:30 PM
ROM won by 51 runs.
Romania
ROM
147/5 (20)
Turkey
TKY
96/8 (20)
Finished
ROM won by 51 runs.
Finished12 July 2022 T20I at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa 3rd Match, Group 1
Finland vs Sweden
3rd Match, Group 1
Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa
06:30 PM
FIN won by 12 runs.
Finland
FIN
115/10 (19.3)
Sweden
SWE
103/7 (20)
Finished
FIN won by 12 runs.
Finished13 July 2022 T20I at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa 5th Match, Group 2
Cyprus vs Romania
5th Match, Group 2
Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa
01:30 PM
CYP won by 20 runs.
Cyprus
CYP
154/8 (20)
Romania
ROM
134/9 (20)
Finished
CYP won by 20 runs.
Finished13 July 2022 T20I at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 6th Match, Group 1
Croatia vs Sweden
6th Match, Group 1
Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
01:30 PM
SWE won by 8 wickets
Croatia
CRT
69/10 (19.5)
Sweden
SWE
70/2 (9.1)
Finished
SWE won by 8 wickets
Finished13 July 2022 T20I at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 8th Match, Group 1
Finland vs Italy
8th Match, Group 1
Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
06:30 PM
ITA won by 5 wickets
Finland
FIN
141/6 (20)
Italy
ITA
144/5 (17.2)
Finished
ITA won by 5 wickets
Finished13 July 2022 T20I at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa 7th Match, Group 2
Isle of Man vs Serbia
7th Match, Group 2
Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa
06:30 PM
IOM won by 68 runs.
Isle of Man
IOM
165/7 (20)
Serbia
SRB
97/7 (20)
Finished
IOM won by 68 runs.

County Championship

Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood, Northwood 33rd Match
Middlesex vs Worcestershire
33rd Match
Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood, Northwood
03:30 PM
WORCS won by 7 wkts
Middlesex
MID
188/10 (59.1) & 240/10 (80.3)
Worcestershire
WOR
191/10 & *238/3 (46.4)
Finished
WORCS won by 7 wkts
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton 35th Match
Sussex vs Leicestershire
35th Match
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Sussex
SUS
588/10 & *220/1 (42)
Leicestershire
LEI
756/4d (177)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough, Scarborough 43rd Match
Yorkshire vs Surrey
43rd Match
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough, Scarborough
03:30 PM
SUR won by 4 wkts
Yorkshire
YOR
521/10 (134.2) & 220/10 (64.5)
Surrey
SUR
515/10 & *228/6 (43.3)
Finished
SUR won by 4 wkts
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at Trafalgar Road Ground, Southport, Southport 39th Match
Lancashire vs Somerset
39th Match
Trafalgar Road Ground, Southport, Southport
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Lancashire
LAN
624/9d (149.2)
Somerset
SOM
446/10 & *213/7 (94)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury 42nd Match
Kent vs Northamptonshire
42nd Match
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
03:30 PM
Northants won by 203 runs
Kent
KET
335/10 & *161/10 (74.5)
Northamptonshire
NOR
303/10 (93.3) & 396/8d (100)
Finished
Northants won by 203 runs
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street 34th Match
Durham vs Derbyshire
34th Match
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Durham
DUR
296/10 & *221/7 (83.4)
Derbyshire
DER
283/10 (92.1) & 398/8d (115)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff 36th Match
Glamorgan vs Nottinghamshire
36th Match
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Glamorgan
GLA
318/10 (84.2) & 421/5d (101.3)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
285/10 & *259/4 (95.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford 41st Match
Essex vs Gloucestershire
41st Match
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
ESS won by 9 wkts
Essex
ESS
310/10 & *79/1 (17)
Gloucestershire
GLO
136/10 (39) & 252/10 (58)
Finished
ESS won by 9 wkts
Finished11-16 July 2022First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton 40th Match
Hampshire vs Warwickshire
40th Match
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
03:30 PM
HAM won by 8 wkts
Hampshire
HAM
370/9d & *91/2 (16.5)
Warwickshire
WAS
217/10 (70.5) & 243/10 (111.5)
Finished
HAM won by 8 wkts