Tripura Women's T20
Finished3 January 2023 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri Match 23
United North Riders Women vs West Tripura Titans Women
Match 23
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri
08:30 AM
UNR-W won by 5 runs.
United North Riders Women
UNR-W
108/10 (20)
West Tripura Titans Women
WTT-W
103/5 (20)
Finished
UNR-W won by 5 runs.
Finished3 January 2023 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri Match 24
United South Blasters Women vs Dhalai Warriors Women
Match 24
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri
12:30 PM
USB-W won by 5 wickets
United South Blasters Women
USB-W
102/5 (18.4)
Dhalai Warriors Women
DWE-W
99/6 (20)
Finished
USB-W won by 5 wickets
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri Match 25
United South Blasters Women vs Sepahijala Stars Women
Match 25
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri
08:45 AM
USB-W won by 5 wickets
United South Blasters Women
USB-W
102/5 (18.6)
Sepahijala Stars Women
SJS-W
101/6 (19)
Finished
USB-W won by 5 wickets
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri Match 26
Dhalai Warriors Women vs United North Riders Women
Match 26
Andhra Cricket Association Stadium, Mangalagiri
12:30 PM
UNR-W won by 73 runs.
Dhalai Warriors Women
DWE-W
76/8 (20)
United North Riders Women
UNR-W
149/5 (20)
Finished
UNR-W won by 73 runs.
Nepal T20
Finished3 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur 21st Match
Bhiratnagar Super Kings vs Kathmandu Knights
21st Match
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
08:45 AM
KDK won by 34 runs.
Bhiratnagar Super Kings
BSK
58/10 (8.5)
Kathmandu Knights
KDK
92/5 (9)
Finished
KDK won by 34 runs.
Finished3 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur 22nd Match
Janakpur Royals vs Lumbini All Stars
22nd Match
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
12:45 PM
LAS won by 5 runs.
Janakpur Royals
JKR
173/5 (20)
Lumbini All Stars
LAS
178/6 (20)
Finished
LAS won by 5 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur 23rd Match
Lumbini All Stars vs Kathmandu Knights
23rd Match
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
08:45 AM
LAS won by 102 runs.
Lumbini All Stars
LAS
183/6 (17)
Kathmandu Knights
KDK
81/10 (15.4)
Finished
LAS won by 102 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur 24th Match
Far West United vs Bhiratnagar Super Kings
24th Match
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
12:45 PM
BSK won by 6 wickets
Far West United
FWU
156/9 (20)
Bhiratnagar Super Kings
BSK
158/4 (19.3)
Finished
BSK won by 6 wickets
Big Bash League
Finished3 January 2023 T20 at Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 27th Match
Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades
27th Match
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
01:45 PM
MR won by 33 runs.
Melbourne Stars
MS
108/9 (20)
Melbourne Renegades
MR
141/7 (20)
Finished
MR won by 33 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at North Sydney Oval, Sydney 28th Match
Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat
28th Match
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
12:35 PM
Match Abandoned Due To Rain
Sydney Sixers
SIX
0/0 ()
Brisbane Heat
HEA
147/6 (13)
Finished
Match Abandoned Due To Rain
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Perth Stadium, Perth 29th Match
Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder
29th Match
Perth Stadium, Perth
03:45 PM
ST won by 6 wickets
Perth Scorchers
PS
142/9 (20)
Sydney Thunder
ST
143/4 (17)
Finished
ST won by 6 wickets
S.S. Rajan Trophy
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Match 1
Tirupattur vs Mayiladuthurai
Match 1
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
03:30 PM
MDI won by 41 runs.
Tirupattur
TRP
146/9 (20)
Mayiladuthurai
MDI
187/3 (20)
Finished
MDI won by 41 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Match 2
Tirunelveli vs Erode
Match 2
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
07:30 PM
ERD won by 2 runs.
Tirunelveli
TNL
86/10 (18.5)
Erode
ERD
88/10 (19.5)
Finished
ERD won by 2 runs.
India Women U19 vs South Africa Women U19 T20
Finished3 January 2023 Women T20 at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria 4th T20
South Africa Women Under-19s vs India Women Under-19s
4th T20
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
01:30 PM
IND-W won by 60 runs.
South Africa Women Under-19s
SA-W
61/10 (19)
India Women Under-19s
IND-W
121/6 (20)
Finished
IND-W won by 60 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 Women T20 at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria 5th T20
South Africa Women Under-19s vs India Women Under-19s
5th T20
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
01:30 PM
IND-W won by 7 wickets
South Africa Women Under-19s
SA-W
54/10 (13.2)
India Women Under-19s
IND-W
55/3 (9.2)
Finished
IND-W won by 7 wickets
Women's Super Smash
Finished4 January 2023 Women T20 at Basin Reserve, Wellington Match 11
Wellington Blaze vs Northern Brave Women
Match 11
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:30 AM
WB-W won by 59 runs.
Wellington Blaze
WB-W
140/8 (20)
Northern Brave Women
NS-W
81/9 (20)
Finished
WB-W won by 59 runs.
Finished5 January 2023 Women T20 at Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Match 12
Central Hinds vs Auckland Hearts
Match 12
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
03:30 AM
AH-W won by 10 runs.
Central Hinds
CH-W
102/4 (12)
Auckland Hearts
AH-W
112/5 (12)
Finished
AH-W won by 10 runs.
Ranji Trophy
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group D
Tripura vs Chandigarh
Elite, Group D
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Tripura
TRI
Chandigarh
CHR
455/3 (114.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Driems Ground, Cuttack Elite, Group A
Odisha vs Nagaland
Elite, Group A
Driems Ground, Cuttack
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Odisha
ODI
535/8d (146.1)
Nagaland
NAG
433/10 (142.5) & 120/1 (32)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Urja Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Urja Stadium, Patna
09:00 AM
Match drawn
Bihar
BIR
157/10 (39.3)
Sikkim
SIKM
157/10 (64.5) & 122/4 (47)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
09:00 AM
AND won by 154 runs
Andhra
AND
135/10 (51.1) & 462/10 (107.3)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
197/10 (63.1) & 246/10 (73.3)
Finished
AND won by 154 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun Elite, Group A
Uttarakhand vs Bengal
Elite, Group A
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun
09:15 AM
Match drawn
Uttarakhand
UT
272/10 (105.3) & 69/0 (23)
Bengal
BGL
387/10 (120.5) & 206/7d (58)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat Elite, Group D
Railways vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group D
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
09:30 AM
RAL won by an inns & 73 runs
Railways
RAL
427/10 (105.1)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
161/10 (60.3) & 193/10 (62.4)
Finished
RAL won by an inns & 73 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
09:30 AM
MAN won by an inns & 36 runs
Manipur
MAN
277/10 (106.1)
Mizoram
MIZ
104/10 (35.4) & 137/10 (53.2)
Finished
MAN won by an inns & 36 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match Drawn
Mumbai
MUM
481/10 (106.4) & 137/3 (24.2)
Tamil Nadu
TN
144/10 (36.2) & 548/10 (162.5)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
287/10 (81.2) & 194/4 (33)
Jharkhand
JHR
92/10 (47) & 470/9d (153)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
197/10 (55.1) & 72/1 (12)
Haryana
HAR
365/10 (116.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Palam A Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Puducherry
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
SER won by 5 wkts
Services
SER
466/7d (129) & 67/5 (13.2)
Puducherry
PUD
216/10 (62.4) & 313/10 (96.3)
Finished
SER won by 5 wkts
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot Elite, Group B
Saurashtra vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by an inns & 214 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
574/8d (147.2)
Delhi
DEL
133/10 (35) & 227/10 (63.5)
Finished
SAU won by an inns & 214 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Baroda
BRD
355/10 (97.2) & 216/6 (86)
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
561/8d (172)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Anand Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Anand
09:30 AM
MEG won by 226 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
331/10 (90.2) & 185/10 (64)
Meghalaya
MEG
610/6d (135.3) & 132/3d (25.2)
Finished
MEG won by 226 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at DY Patil Academy, Ambi, Pune Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Assam
Elite, Group B
DY Patil Academy, Ambi, Pune
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAH
594/9d (147)
Assam
ASM
274/10 (87.4) & 309/6 (121.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group D
Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 205 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
309/10 (108.2) & 257/5d (68)
Vidarbha
VID
160/10 (71) & 201/10 (73.1)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 205 runs
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Karnataka
Elite, Group C
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
09:30 AM
KAR won by 7 wkts
Chhattisgarh
CHT
311/10 (109.3) & 177/10 (77.5)
Karnataka
KAR
366/10 (121.4) & 128/3 (23.2)
Finished
KAR won by 7 wkts
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group C
Kerala vs Goa
Elite, Group C
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
GA won by 7 wkts
Kerala
KER
265/10 (95.3) & 200/10 (62.3)
Goa
GA
311/10 (110.2) & 157/3 (48.3)
Finished
GA won by 7 wkts
Finished3-8 January 2023First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Elite, Group D
Gujarat vs Punjab
Elite, Group D
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
09:30 AM
PUN won by 380 runs.
Gujarat
GUJ
97/10 (34.2) & 138/10 (35.4)
Punjab
PUN
286/10 (96.1) & 329/9d (72)
Finished
PUN won by 380 runs.
Women's National Cricket League
Finished4 January 2023 List A at Allan Border Field, Brisbane 19th match
Queensland Fire Women vs Tasmania Women
19th match
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
05:30 AM
TAS-W won by 72 runs.
Queensland Fire Women
QUN-W
140/10 (33.2)
Tasmania Women
TAS-W
212/10 (43.2)
Finished
TAS-W won by 72 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 List A at W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 20th match
Western Australia Women vs South Australia Women
20th match
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
11:30 AM
SAU-W Tied With WA-W (SAU-W Win Super Over By 2 Wickets)
Western Australia Women
WA-W
231/10 (50) & 3/2 (0.4)
South Australia Women
SAU-W
231/9 (50) & 4/0 (0.4)
Finished
SAU-W Tied With WA-W (SAU-W Win Super Over By 2 Wickets)
Finished5 January 2023 List A at Junction Oval, Melbourne 21st match
Victoria Women vs New South Wales Breakers Women
21st match
Junction Oval, Melbourne
04:30 AM
VCT-W won by 88 runs.
Victoria Women
VCT-W
321/4 (50)
New South Wales Breakers Women
NSW-W
233/8 (50)
Finished
VCT-W won by 88 runs.
Nature Isle T10
Finished3 January 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 26
Indian River Rowers vs Barana Aute Warriors
Match 26
Windsor Park, Roseau
09:30 PM
BAW won by 29 runs.
Indian River Rowers
IRR
74/4 (10)
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
103/4 (10)
Finished
BAW won by 29 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 27
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 27
Windsor Park, Roseau
12:00 AM
SSS won by 49 runs.
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
132/4 (10)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
83/4 (10)
Finished
SSS won by 49 runs.
Finished4 January 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 29
Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 29
Windsor Park, Roseau
09:30 PM
TGS won by 8 runs.
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
110/2 (8)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
118/3 (8)
Finished
TGS won by 8 runs.
Finished5 January 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 30
Champagne Reef Divers vs Indian River Rowers
Match 30
Windsor Park, Roseau
12:00 AM
CRD won by 8 wickets
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
119/2 (7.1)
Indian River Rowers
IRR
118/4 (10)
Finished
CRD won by 8 wickets
Cancelled4 January 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 28
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Valley Hikers
Match 28
Windsor Park, Roseau
07:00 PM
Match Abandoned
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
Valley Hikers
VHK
Cancelled
Match Abandoned