Nepal T20
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur Eliminator
Bhiratnagar Super Kings vs Kathmandu Knights
Eliminator
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
11:45 AM
BSK won by 99 runs.
Bhiratnagar Super Kings
BSK
182/6 (20)
Kathmandu Knights
KDK
83/10 (12.4)
Finished
BSK won by 99 runs.
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur Qualifier 2
Janakpur Royals vs Bhiratnagar Super Kings
Qualifier 2
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur
11:45 AM
BSK won by 39 runs.
Janakpur Royals
JKR
128/10 (19.1)
Bhiratnagar Super Kings
BSK
167/6 (20)
Finished
BSK won by 39 runs.
Bangladesh Premier League
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 5th Match
Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers
5th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
01:00 PM
SYL won by 5 wickets
Comilla Victorians
COV
149/6 (20)
Sylhet Strikers
SYL
150/5 (17.4)
Finished
SYL won by 5 wickets
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 6th Match
Chattogram Challengers vs Khulna Tigers
6th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
06:00 PM
CCH won by 9 wickets
Chattogram Challengers
CCH
179/1 (19.2)
Khulna Tigers
KHT
178/5 (20)
Finished
CCH won by 9 wickets
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 7th Match
Fortune Barisal vs Rangpur Riders
7th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
01:00 PM
Fortune Barishal won by 6 wickets
Fortune Barisal
FBA
162/4 (19.2)
Rangpur Riders
RPR
158/7 (20)
Finished
Fortune Barishal won by 6 wickets
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 8th Match
Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers
8th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
06:00 PM
SYL won by 62 runs.
Dhaka Dominators
MD
139/10 (19.3)
Sylhet Strikers
SYL
201/8 (20)
Finished
SYL won by 62 runs.
Big Bash League
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Bellerive Oval, Hobart 35th Match
Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars
35th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
01:45 PM
HUR won by 2 wickets
Hobart Hurricanes
HUR
133/8 (17.4)
Melbourne Stars
MS
131/7 (20)
Finished
HUR won by 2 wickets
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 36th Match
Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades
36th Match
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
02:10 PM
STR won by 20 runs.
Adelaide Strikers
STR
202/4 (20)
Melbourne Renegades
MR
182/6 (20)
Finished
STR won by 20 runs.
S.S. Rajan Trophy
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Match 9
Chengalpattu vs Theni
Match 9
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
03:30 PM
CHU won by 18 runs.
Chengalpattu
CHU
163/6 (20)
Theni
TEI
145/8 (20)
Finished
CHU won by 18 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Match 10
Madurai vs Namakkal
Match 10
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
07:30 PM
MAI won by 72 runs.
Madurai
MAI
195/4 (20)
Namakkal
NAK
123/6 (20)
Finished
MAI won by 72 runs.
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Quarter Final 1st
Ranipet vs Kanyakumari
Quarter Final 1st
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
03:30 PM
KNY won by 1 runs.
Ranipet
RAN
140/10 (20)
Kanyakumari
KNY
141/3 (20)
Finished
KNY won by 1 runs.
Finished10 January 2023 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Quarter Final 2nd
Chengalpattu vs Madurai
Quarter Final 2nd
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
07:30 PM
CHU won by 5 wickets
Chengalpattu
CHU
96/5 (16.1)
Madurai
MAI
95/9 (20)
Finished
CHU won by 5 wickets
ICC Women's U19 T20 World Cup Warmup Matches
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg Match 1
Scotland Women Under-19s vs United States of America Women Under-19s
Match 1
St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg
01:30 PM
SCO-W won by 45 runs.
Scotland Women Under-19s
SCO-W
135/5 (20)
United States of America Women Under-19s
USA-W
90/10 (20)
Finished
SCO-W won by 45 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria Match 2
Indonesia Women Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Women Under-19s
Match 2
Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria
01:30 PM
INA-W won by 15 runs.
Indonesia Women Under-19s
INA-W
70/9 (20)
Zimbabwe Women Under-19s
ZIM-W
55/10 (14.2)
Finished
INA-W won by 15 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at TBA, TBA Match 3
India Women Under-19s vs Australia Women Under-19s
Match 3
TBA, TBA
01:30 PM
IND-W won by 18 runs.
India Women Under-19s
IND-W
97/8 (20)
Australia Women Under-19s
AUS-W
79/7 (20)
Finished
IND-W won by 18 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria Match 4
Ireland Women Under-19s vs Pakistan Women Under-19s
Match 4
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
01:30 PM
PAK-W won by 7 wickets
Ireland Women Under-19s
IRE-W
89/6 (20)
Pakistan Women Under-19s
PAK-W
91/3 (15.4)
Finished
PAK-W won by 7 wickets
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at Steyn City School, Dainfern Match 5
South Africa Women Under-19s vs Bangladesh Women Under-19s
Match 5
Steyn City School, Dainfern
05:15 PM
BAN-W won by 7 runs (D/L method)
South Africa Women Under-19s
SA-W
98/9 (20)
Bangladesh Women Under-19s
BAN-W
72/4 (14)
Finished
BAN-W won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria Match 6
New Zealand Women Under-19s vs Rwanda Women Under-19s
Match 6
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
05:15 PM
NZ-W won by 63 runs.
New Zealand Women Under-19s
NZ-W
154/5 (20)
Rwanda Women Under-19s
RWA-W
91/9 (20)
Finished
NZ-W won by 63 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg Match 7
United Arab Emirates Women Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Women Under-19s
Match 7
St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg
05:15 PM
SL-W won by 52 runs.
United Arab Emirates Women Under-19s
UAE-W
38/10 (13.3)
Sri Lanka Women Under-19s
SL-W
90/9 (20)
Finished
SL-W won by 52 runs.
Finished9 January 2023 Women T20 at Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria Match 8
West Indies Women Under-19s vs England Women Under-19s
Match 8
Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria
05:15 PM
ENG-W won by 9 wickets
West Indies Women Under-19s
WI-W
65/8 (20)
England Women Under-19s
ENG-W
68/1 (10.1)
Finished
ENG-W won by 9 wickets
Cancelled9 January 2023 T20 at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg Match 13
South Africa Women Under-19s vs Australia Women Under-19s
Match 13
St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg
05:15 PM
Scores will available soon
South Africa Women Under-19s
SA-W
Australia Women Under-19s
AUS-W
Cancelled
Scores will available soon
The Ford Trophy
Finished10 January 2023 List A at University Oval, Dunedin 19th match
Otago Volts vs Wellington Firebirds
19th match
University Oval, Dunedin
03:30 AM
WEF won by 110 runs.
Otago Volts
OV
282/10 (42.5)
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
392/6 (50)
Finished
WEF won by 110 runs.
Finished11 January 2023 List A at Hagley Oval, Christchurch 20th match
Canterbury Kings vs Central Stags
20th match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:30 AM
CNT won by 6 wickets
Canterbury Kings
CNT
251/4 (49)
Central Stags
CS
250/8 (50)
Finished
CNT won by 6 wickets
Ranji Trophy
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at SICA ground, Rangpo Plate Group
Sikkim vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
SICA ground, Rangpo
08:15 AM
SIKM won by an inns & 258 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
532/10 (125.4)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
213/10 (56.3) & 61/10 (26.1)
Finished
SIKM won by an inns & 258 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, Guwahati Elite, Group B
Assam vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, Guwahati
08:30 AM
MUM won by an inns & 128 runs
Assam
ASM
370/10 (108.1) & 189/10 (45)
Mumbai
MUM
687/4d (138.4)
Finished
MUM won by an inns & 128 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Elite, Group A
Bengal vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
08:30 AM
BGL won by 7 wkts
Bengal
BGL
191/10 (59.3) & 179/3 (61)
Baroda
BRD
269/10 (100.1) & 98/10 (44)
Finished
BGL won by 7 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Manipur
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
09:00 AM
MAN won by 8 wkts
Meghalaya
MEG
157/10 (53.3) & 91/10 (34)
Manipur
MAN
220/10 (65.2) & 29/2 (9)
Finished
MAN won by 8 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
09:00 AM
JHR won by 44 runs
Chhattisgarh
CHT
113/10 (50.3) & 312/10 (114.3)
Jharkhand
JHR
103/10 (32.1) & 366/10 (100.3)
Finished
JHR won by 44 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group D
Madhya Pradesh vs Gujarat
Elite, Group D
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 260 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
312/10 (115.4) & 280/6d (71.3)
Gujarat
GUJ
211/10 (79.2) & 121/10 (40.3)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 260 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Plate Group
Mizoram vs Bihar
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mizoram
MIZ
176/10 (52.2) & 379/6 (110.4)
Bihar
BIR
474/10 (165.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Elite, Group C
Kerala vs Services
Elite, Group C
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by 204 runs
Kerala
KER
327/10 (121) & 242/7d (60)
Services
SER
229/10 (68.1) & 136/10 (46.4)
Finished
KER won by 204 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAH
446/10 (98) & 364/5 (90.3)
Tamil Nadu
TN
404/10 (118.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Elite, Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
142/10 (67.5)
Uttarakhand
UT
172/4 (53.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat Elite, Group D
Railways vs Tripura
Elite, Group D
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
09:30 AM
RAL won by 6 wkts
Railways
RAL
337/10 (109.1) & 211/4 (40.3)
Tripura
TRI
96/10 (49.3) & 449/10 (149.5)
Finished
RAL won by 6 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh Elite, Group D
Punjab vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group D
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
PUN won by 4 wkts
Punjab
PUN
268/10 (61.2) & 210/6 (24.5)
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
212/10 (54.1) & 260/10 (63.4)
Finished
PUN won by 4 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at KSCA Cricket Ground, Bengaluru Elite, Group C
Karnataka vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
KSCA Cricket Ground, Bengaluru
09:30 AM
KAR won by 10 wickets
Karnataka
KAR
445/10 (132.1) & 15/0 (5)
Rajasthan
RAJ
129/10 (45.3) & 330/10 (65.4)
Finished
KAR won by 10 wickets
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Elite, Group D
Chandigarh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group D
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Chandigarh
CHR
16/1 (5)
Vidarbha
VID
307/6d (73.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DEL
488/9d (147)
Andhra
AND
459/9d (133.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
SAU won by an inns & 57 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
79/10 (30.5) & 191/10 (46.4)
Saurashtra
SAU
327/10 (68.3)
Finished
SAU won by an inns & 57 runs
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Puducherry
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
PUD won by 9 wkts
Goa
GA
223/10 (84) & 167/10 (58.3)
Puducherry
PUD
347/10 (107) & 46/1 (19.1)
Finished
PUD won by 9 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Odisha
Elite, Group A
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:30 AM
Himachal won by 3 wkts
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
258/10 (76.5) & 310/7 (69.3)
Odisha
ODI
191/10 (50) & 374/10 (95.5)
Finished
Himachal won by 3 wkts
Finished10-15 January 2023First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Elite, Group A
Haryana vs Nagaland
Elite, Group A
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
09:30 AM
HAR won by an inns & 69 runs
Haryana
HAR
229/7d (49)
Nagaland
NAG
88/10 (42.1) & 72/10 (23)
Finished
HAR won by an inns & 69 runs
ABCA T10 Splash
Finished10 January 2023 T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound Match 11
New Winthorpes LIons vs Pigotts Crushers
Match 11
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
12:00 AM
PIC won by 40 runs.
New Winthorpes LIons
NWL
69/5 (10)
Pigotts Crushers
PIC
109/3 (10)
Finished
PIC won by 40 runs.
Finished10 January 2023 T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound Match 12
Rising Sun Spartans vs Police
Match 12
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
03:00 AM
RSS won by 16 runs.
Rising Sun Spartans
RSS
110/6 (10)
Police
POL
94/2 (10)
Finished
RSS won by 16 runs.
Finished11 January 2023 T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound Match 13
Bethesda Golden Eagles vs Jennings Tigers
Match 13
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
12:00 AM
JNT won by 45 runs.
Bethesda Golden Eagles
BGE
45/8 (10)
Jennings Tigers
JNT
90/7 (10)
Finished
JNT won by 45 runs.
Finished11 January 2023 T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound Match 14
Combined Schools vs Empire Nation
Match 14
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
03:00 AM
EMN won by 9 wickets
Combined Schools
COS
68/6 (10)
Empire Nation
EMN
72/1 (8.4)
Finished
EMN won by 9 wickets