NSK Trophy State T20 Championship
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 23
DCA Palakkad vs DCA Kottayam
Match 23
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KOY won by 4 wickets
DCA Palakkad
PAL
106/10 (17.5)
DCA Kottayam
KOY
110/6 (16.4)
Finished
KOY won by 4 wickets
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 24
DCA Kazaragode vs DCA Idukki
Match 24
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
01:40 PM
IDK won by 1 wickets
DCA Kazaragode
KAG
109/10 (19.5)
DCA Idukki
IDK
110/9 (18.5)
Finished
IDK won by 1 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 25
DCA Kazaragode vs DCA Kottayam
Match 25
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KAG won by 51 runs.
DCA Kazaragode
KAG
205/2 (20)
DCA Kottayam
KOY
154/10 (19.4)
Finished
KAG won by 51 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 26
DCA Trivandrum vs DCA Palakkad
Match 26
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
01:40 PM
PAL won by 4 wickets
DCA Trivandrum
TVR
119/10 (19.1)
DCA Palakkad
PAL
120/6 (19.5)
Finished
PAL won by 4 wickets
Indian Premier League
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad Match 13
Gujarat Titans vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Match 13
Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
03:30 PM
KKR won by 3 wickets
Gujarat Titans
GT
204/4 (20)
Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR
207/7 (20)
Finished
KKR won by 3 wickets
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Match 14
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Punjab Kings
Match 14
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
07:30 PM
SRH won by 8 wickets
Sunrisers Hyderabad
SRH
145/2 (17.1)
Punjab Kings
PBKS
143/9 (20)
Finished
SRH won by 8 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Match 15
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Lucknow Super Giants
Match 15
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
07:30 PM
LSG won by 1 wickets
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
RCB
212/2 (20)
Lucknow Super Giants
LSG
213/9 (20)
Finished
LSG won by 1 wickets
QCA Cup T20
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar Match 8
Qieco CC vs Warriors Blue
Match 8
MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar
09:00 PM
WAB won by 5 runs.
Qieco CC
QIE
144/6 (20)
Warriors Blue
WAB
149/8 (20)
Finished
WAB won by 5 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar 1st Quarter Final
Green Gram CC vs Gladiators CC
1st Quarter Final
MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar
09:00 PM
GGM won by 99 runs.
Green Gram CC
GGM
215/7 (20)
Gladiators CC
GCC
116/10 (17.1)
Finished
GGM won by 99 runs.
ICC Academy Ramadan Tournament
Finished9 April 2023 T20 at ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai Match 15
Fly Emirates XI vs Goodrich Gladiators
Match 15
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:30 PM
FLYXI won by 6 wickets
Fly Emirates XI
FLYXI
133/4 (13.1)
Goodrich Gladiators
GOG
130/8 (20)
Finished
FLYXI won by 6 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai Match 16
Valley Boyz vs Gems Education CC
Match 16
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:00 PM
VAB won by 38 runs.
Valley Boyz
VAB
183/10 (18.4)
Gems Education CC
GED
145/8 (20)
Finished
VAB won by 38 runs.
Pro League T20 Ramadan Cup
Finished10 April 2023 T20 at MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar Match 5
Titans vs Hurricanes
Match 5
MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar
12:30 AM
TTS won by 9 runs.
Titans
TTS
83/10 (14.4)
Hurricanes
HUR
74/10 (19.4)
Finished
TTS won by 9 runs.
Finished11 April 2023 T20 at MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar Match 6
Asian CC vs Fireox CC
Match 6
MIC Cricket Ground, Qatar
12:30 AM
ACC won by 4 runs.
Asian CC
ACC
154/6 (20)
Fireox CC
FCC
150/7 (20)
Finished
ACC won by 4 runs.
Fairbreak Global Womens T20
Finished9 April 2023 Women T20 at Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon Match 10
South Coast Sapphires Women vs Tornadoes Women
Match 10
Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon
07:30 AM
SCS-W won by 36 runs.
South Coast Sapphires Women
SCS-W
95/2 (7)
Tornadoes Women
TOR-W
59/5 (7)
Finished
SCS-W won by 36 runs.
Finished9 April 2023 Women T20 at Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon Match 11
Barmy Army Women vs Warriors Women
Match 11
Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon
11:45 AM
BAA-W won by 17 runs.
Barmy Army Women
BAA-W
163/6 (20)
Warriors Women
WAR-W
146/10 (20)
Finished
BAA-W won by 17 runs.
County Championship Division One
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton at Southampton
Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire
at Southampton
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
03:30 PM
HAM won by 8 wkts
Hampshire
HAM
231/10 (77) & 132/2 (46.2)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
185/10 (55.3) & 177/10 (69.4)
Finished
HAM won by 8 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury at Canterbury
Kent vs Northamptonshire
at Canterbury
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
03:30 PM
KET won by 7 wkts
Kent
KET
222/10 (69.4) & 227/3 (64.5)
Northamptonshire
NOR
117/10 (32.5) & 331/10 (117.3)
Finished
KET won by 7 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester at Manchester
Lancashire vs Surrey
at Manchester
Old Trafford, Manchester
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Lancashire
LAN
291/10 (92.2) & 247/3 (87.1)
Surrey
SUR
442/10 (113) & 292/6d (65)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Lord's, London at London
Middlesex vs Essex
at London
Lord's, London
03:30 PM
ESS won by 97 runs
Middlesex
MID
170/10 (63.3) & 210/10 (83)
Essex
ESS
266/10 (93.1) & 211/10 (63.2)
Finished
ESS won by 97 runs
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton at Taunton
Somerset vs Warwickshire
at Taunton
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Somerset
SOM
284/10 (92.4) & 180/6 (50)
Warwickshire
WAS
392/10 (109.5)
Finished
Match drawn
County Championship Division Two
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton at Brighton
Sussex vs Durham
at Brighton
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM
SUS won by 2 wkts
Sussex
SUS
335/10 (93.4) & 232/8 (67)
Durham
DUR
376/10 (80.2) & 189/10 (54)
Finished
SUS won by 2 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at County Ground, Derby at Derby
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
at Derby
County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM
WORCS won by 8 wkts
Derbyshire
DER
321/10 (73.1) & 343/10 (95.5)
Worcestershire
WOR
473/10 (129) & 193/2 (42.1)
Finished
WORCS won by 8 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff at Cardiff
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
at Cardiff
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Glamorgan
GLA
404/10 (108.2) & 110/3 (37)
Gloucestershire
GLO
165/10 (60.5) & 569/7d (138)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Headingley, Leeds at Leeds
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
at Leeds
Headingley, Leeds
03:30 PM
Leics won by 3 wkts
Yorkshire
YOR
517/10 (102) & 286/8d (54)
Leicestershire
LEI
415/10 (114.1) & 392/7 (85.5)
Finished
Leics won by 3 wkts
Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League
Finished10 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 50th Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
50th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
L Rupganj won by 5 wkts (152b rem)
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
129/5 (24.4)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
128/10 (36.2)
Finished
L Rupganj won by 5 wkts (152b rem)
Finished10 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 51st Match
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club vs Agrani Bank Cricket Club
51st Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Agrani won by 6 wkts (23b rem)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
RTCC
248/7 (50)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club
AGRAN
250/4 (46.1)
Finished
Agrani won by 6 wkts (23b rem)
Finished10 April 2023 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 49th Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Abahani Limited
49th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Sheikh Jamal won by 4 wkts (5b rem)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJD
251/6 (49.1)
Abahani Limited
ABL
250/9 (50)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 4 wkts (5b rem)
Mini Asia T10 Challenge
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 3/4 Place Play Off
Indian Kings vs Pakistan Eagles
3/4 Place Play Off
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
07:00 AM
PKE won by 56 runs.
Indian Kings
IDK
43/8 (10)
Pakistan Eagles
PKE
99/5 (10)
Finished
PKE won by 56 runs.
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur Final
Malaysian Hawks vs Asian All-Stars
Final
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
09:15 AM
MYH won by 7 wickets
Malaysian Hawks
MYH
87/3 (7.4)
Asian All-Stars
AAS
86/8 (10)
Finished
MYH won by 7 wickets
ECI Portugal T10
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo Match 6
Netherlands vs Gibraltar
Match 6
Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
02:15 PM
NED won by 57 runs.
Netherlands
NED
142/5 (10)
Gibraltar
GIBR
85/4 (10)
Finished
NED won by 57 runs.
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo Match 7
Netherlands vs Portugal
Match 7
Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
04:15 PM
NED won by 8 wickets
Netherlands
NED
133/2 (8.1)
Portugal
PORT
132/5 (10)
Finished
NED won by 8 wickets
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo Match 8
Portugal vs Gibraltar
Match 8
Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
06:15 PM
PORT won by 10 wickets
Portugal
PORT
87/0 (4.3)
Gibraltar
GIBR
85/8 (10)
Finished
PORT won by 10 wickets
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo Match 9
Netherlands vs Gibraltar
Match 9
Cartaxo Cricket Ground, Cartaxo
08:15 PM
NED won by 5 wickets
Netherlands
NED
123/5 (7)
Gibraltar
GIBR
120/4 (10)
Finished
NED won by 5 wickets
Sharjah Ramadan T10 League
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Plate Quarter Final 4
Arqam Cricket Club vs Nadim Cricket Club
Plate Quarter Final 4
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:45 PM
NDC won by 48 runs.
Arqam Cricket Club
ACC
78/8 (10)
Nadim Cricket Club
NDC
126/2 (10)
Finished
NDC won by 48 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 1st Quarter Final
Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates
1st Quarter Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:00 AM
FM won by 4 wickets
Future Mattress
FM
148/6 (9.4)
Colatta Chocolates
COL
147/3 (10)
Finished
FM won by 4 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 2nd Quarter Final
The Vision Shipping vs Z Games Strikers
2nd Quarter Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
02:00 AM
TVS won by 7 wickets
The Vision Shipping
TVS
95/3 (6.2)
Z Games Strikers
ZGS
89/9 (10)
Finished
TVS won by 7 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 3rd Quarter Final
Karwan CC vs Our Souq Cricket Club
3rd Quarter Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:45 PM
KCC won by 41 runs.
Karwan CC
KCC
135/6 (10)
Our Souq Cricket Club
OSCC
94/7 (10)
Finished
KCC won by 41 runs.
Finished11 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 4th Quarter Final
Interglobe Marine vs Seven Districts
4th Quarter Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:15 AM
SED won by 8 wickets
Interglobe Marine
IGM
98/6 (10)
Seven Districts
SED
99/2 (7.2)
Finished
SED won by 8 wickets
Kuwait Ramadan T10 League
Finished9 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 35
Tally CC vs NCM Investments
Match 35
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:30 PM
NCMI won by 100 runs.
Tally CC
TCC
102/3 (10)
NCM Investments
NCMI
202/3 (10)
Finished
NCMI won by 100 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 36
Ceylinco Express CC vs FCC
Match 36
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
01:45 AM
CECC won by 73 runs.
Ceylinco Express CC
CECC
148/3 (10)
FCC
FCC
75/8 (10)
Finished
CECC won by 73 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 37
Karavali United Cricket Club vs EcovertFM
Match 37
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:30 PM
ETF won by 86 runs.
Karavali United Cricket Club
KUCC
69/7 (10)
EcovertFM
ETF
155/3 (10)
Finished
ETF won by 86 runs.
Finished11 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 38
Lanka Lions vs Kuwait Swedish
Match 38
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
01:45 AM
KW won by 10 wickets
Lanka Lions
LKL
68/6 (10)
Kuwait Swedish
KW
72/0 (2.5)
Finished
KW won by 10 wickets
ECS Cyprus T10
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol Match 1
Nicosia Tigers CC vs Limassol Qalandars
Match 1
Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol
11:00 AM
NCT won by 6 wickets
Nicosia Tigers CC
NCT
98/4 (8.5)
Limassol Qalandars
LQ
97/6 (10)
Finished
NCT won by 6 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol Match 2
Limassol Qalandars vs Everest
Match 2
Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol
01:00 PM
LQ won by 7 wickets
Limassol Qalandars
LQ
103/3 (8.5)
Everest
EVE
102/4 (10)
Finished
LQ won by 7 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol Match 3
Nicosia Tigers CC vs Everest
Match 3
Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol
03:00 PM
NCT won by 9 wickets
Nicosia Tigers CC
NCT
101/1 (8.5)
Everest
EVE
96/9 (10)
Finished
NCT won by 9 wickets
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol Match 4
Cyprus Super Kings vs Napa Royal Kings
Match 4
Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol
05:00 PM
NRK won by 75 runs.
Cyprus Super Kings
CYSK
71/4 (10)
Napa Royal Kings
NRK
146/6 (10)
Finished
NRK won by 75 runs.
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol Match 5
Everest vs Napa Royal Kings
Match 5
Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol
07:00 PM
NRK won by 75 runs.
Everest
EVE
63/5 (10)
Napa Royal Kings
NRK
138/6 (10)
Finished
NRK won by 75 runs.
Vincy Premier League T10
Finished10 April 2023 T10 at Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown Match 1
Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers
Match 1
Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown
09:30 PM
SPB won by 5 runs.
Grenadines Divers
GRD
94/5 (10)
Salt Pond Breakers
SPB
99/7 (10)
Finished
SPB won by 5 runs.
Finished11 April 2023 T10 at Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown Match 2
La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanical Garden Rangers
Match 2
Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown
12:00 AM
BGR beat LSH by 2 runs (D/L method)
La Soufriere Hikers
LSH
104/6 (10)
Botanical Garden Rangers
BGR
72/3 (7)
Finished
BGR beat LSH by 2 runs (D/L method)