RCA T20 Women's League
Finished3 June 2023 T20 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City Match 9
Indatwa Hampshire Women vs White Clouds CC Women
Match 9
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City
12:30 PM
IH-W won by 171 runs.
Indatwa Hampshire Women
IH-W
201/2 (20)
White Clouds CC Women
WCC-W
30/10 (11.2)
Finished
IH-W won by 171 runs.
Finished3 June 2023 T20 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City Match 10
Gahanga Queens Women vs Charity CC Women
Match 10
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City
04:45 PM
GQ-W won by 47 runs.
Gahanga Queens Women
GQ-W
102/9 (20)
Charity CC Women
CHA-w
55/10 (13.3)
Finished
GQ-W won by 47 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City 3rd Place Play Off
Gahanga Queens Women vs Charity CC Women
3rd Place Play Off
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City
12:30 PM
GQ-W won by 3 wickets
Gahanga Queens Women
GQ-W
79/7 (14.2)
Charity CC Women
CHA-w
78/7 (20)
Finished
GQ-W won by 3 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City final
Indatwa Hampshire Women vs Sorwathe CC Women
final
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium A, Kigali City
04:45 PM
IH-W won by 8 wickets
Indatwa Hampshire Women
IH-W
73/2 (12.5)
Sorwathe CC Women
SCC-W
70/10 (16.4)
Finished
IH-W won by 8 wickets
Charlotte Edwards Cup
Finished3 June 2023 T20 at Edgbaston, Birmingham at Birmingham
Central Sparks vs Southern Vipers
at Birmingham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
07:00 PM
CES won by 7 runs.
Central Sparks
CES
142/9 (20)
Southern Vipers
VP
135/8 (20)
Finished
CES won by 7 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol at Bristol
Western Storm vs Central Sparks
at Bristol
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
03:00 PM
WS won by 7 wickets
Western Storm
WS
137/3 (19.2)
Central Sparks
CES
135/6 (20)
Finished
WS won by 7 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham at Nottingham
The Blaze vs Sunrisers
at Nottingham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
03:30 PM
BLZ won by 84 runs.
The Blaze
BLZ
198/6 (20)
Sunrisers
SUN
114/10 (20)
Finished
BLZ won by 84 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Stanley Park, Blackpool at Blackpool
Thunder vs South East Stars
at Blackpool
Stanley Park, Blackpool
07:00 PM
THN won by 16 runs.
Thunder
THN
165/5 (20)
South East Stars
SES
149/10 (19.2)
Finished
THN won by 16 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Headingley, Leeds at Leeds
Northern Diamonds vs Southern Vipers
at Leeds
Headingley, Leeds
08:00 PM
VP won by 16 runs.
Northern Diamonds
ND
128/9 (20)
Southern Vipers
VP
144/6 (20)
Finished
VP won by 16 runs.
Vitality Blast
Finished3 June 2023 T20 at Edgbaston, Birmingham North Group
Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
NOT won by 11 runs.
Warwickshire
WAS
203/9 (20)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
214/3 (20)
Finished
NOT won by 11 runs.
Finished3 June 2023 T20 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury South Group
Hampshire vs Sussex
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:30 PM
HAM won by 10 wickets
Hampshire
HAM
145/0 (14.5)
Sussex
SUS
144/10 (18.5)
Finished
HAM won by 10 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Headingley, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds
04:00 PM
YOR won by 7 wickets
Yorkshire
YOR
170/3 (18.2)
Derbyshire
DER
166/8 (20)
Finished
YOR won by 7 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Leicestershire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
07:00 PM
LEI won by 7 wickets
Durham
DUR
168/6 (20)
Leicestershire
LEI
169/3 (18)
Finished
LEI won by 7 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex
South Group
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
07:00 PM
GLO won by 7 wickets
Gloucestershire
GLO
140/3 (18.2)
Middlesex
MID
139/9 (20)
Finished
GLO won by 7 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Surrey
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
07:00 PM
SUR won by 5 wickets
Kent
KET
173/5 (20)
Surrey
SUR
174/5 (20)
Finished
SUR won by 5 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton South Group
Somerset vs Essex
South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
07:00 PM
SOM won by 11 runs.
Somerset
SOM
150/10 (20)
Essex
ESS
139/10 (19.1)
Finished
SOM won by 11 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at County Ground, Hove, Brighton South Group
Sussex vs Glamorgan
South Group
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
07:00 PM
GLA won by 32 runs.
Sussex
SUS
187/8 (20)
Glamorgan
GLA
219/5 (20)
Finished
GLA won by 32 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at County Ground, New Road, Worcester North Group
Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
07:00 PM
NOR won by 6 wickets
Worcestershire
WOR
178/6 (20)
Northamptonshire
NOR
180/4 (19.4)
Finished
NOR won by 6 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T20 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
07:30 PM
NOT won by 5 wickets
Nottinghamshire
NOT
149/5 (18.5)
Lancashire
LAN
145/10 (18.3)
Finished
NOT won by 5 wickets
Nepal Women tour of Malaysia
Finished3 June 2023 Women T20 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 4
Malaysia Women vs Nepal Women
Match 4
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
08:30 AM
ML-W won by 4 wickets
Malaysia Women
ML-W
97/6 (20)
Nepal Women
NPL-W
96/7 (20)
Finished
ML-W won by 4 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 Women T20 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 5
Malaysia Women vs Nepal Women
Match 5
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
08:30 AM
NPL-W won by 3 wickets
Malaysia Women
ML-W
109/5 (20)
Nepal Women
NPL-W
110/7 (19.2)
Finished
NPL-W won by 3 wickets
Siechem Pondicherry T10
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry Match 55
Titans vs Warriors
Match 55
CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry
09:30 AM
WAR won by 8 wickets
Titans
TIT
122/4 (10)
Warriors
WAR
123/2 (8.5)
Finished
WAR won by 8 wickets
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry Match 56
Patriots vs Kings
Match 56
CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry
11:45 AM
KGS won by 10 wickets
Patriots
PAT
85/8 (10)
Kings
KGS
87/0 (7.3)
Finished
KGS won by 10 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry Semi Final 1
Kings vs Warriors
Semi Final 1
CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry
09:30 AM
KGS won by 8 wickets
Kings
KGS
91/2 (9)
Warriors
WAR
88/7 (10)
Finished
KGS won by 8 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry Semi Final 2
Titans vs Avengers
Semi Final 2
CAP Ground 3, Pondicherry
11:45 AM
AVE won by 8 wickets
Titans
TIT
80/10 (9.4)
Avengers
AVE
82/2 (8)
Finished
AVE won by 8 wickets
ECI Bulgaria T10
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 1
Bulgaria vs Greece
Match 1
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
11:15 AM
GRE won by 16 runs.
Bulgaria
BUL
83/7 (10)
Greece
GRE
99/7 (10)
Finished
GRE won by 16 runs.
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 2
Bulgaria vs Turkey
Match 2
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
01:15 PM
BUL won by 7 wickets
Bulgaria
BUL
94/3 (7.5)
Turkey
TKY
93/5 (10)
Finished
BUL won by 7 wickets
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 3
Turkey vs Greece
Match 3
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
03:15 PM
GRE won by 1 runs.
Turkey
TKY
109/8 (10)
Greece
GRE
110/9 (10)
Finished
GRE won by 1 runs.
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 4
Bulgaria vs Greece
Match 4
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
05:15 PM
GRE won by 8 wickets
Bulgaria
BUL
94/8 (10)
Greece
GRE
95/2 (7.3)
Finished
GRE won by 8 wickets
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 5
Bulgaria vs Turkey
Match 5
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
07:30 PM
TKY won by 58 runs.
Bulgaria
BUL
74/6 (10)
Turkey
TKY
132/6 (10)
Finished
TKY won by 58 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 6
Greece vs Turkey
Match 6
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
11:15 AM
GRE won by 43 runs.
Greece
GRE
142/3 (10)
Turkey
TKY
99/6 (10)
Finished
GRE won by 43 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 7
Greece vs Bulgaria
Match 7
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
01:15 PM
GRE won by 6 runs.
Greece
GRE
77/9 (10)
Bulgaria
BUL
71/7 (10)
Finished
GRE won by 6 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 8
Bulgaria vs Turkey
Match 8
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
03:15 PM
BUL won by 6 runs.
Bulgaria
BUL
124/3 (10)
Turkey
TKY
118/5 (10)
Finished
BUL won by 6 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia Match 9
Greece vs Turkey
Match 9
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia
05:15 PM
TKY won by 7 wickets
Greece
GRE
110/8 (10)
Turkey
TKY
114/3 (9.1)
Finished
TKY won by 7 wickets
Emirates D10
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi 1st Semi-Final
Fujairah vs Sharjah
1st Semi-Final
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
04:30 PM
FUJ won by 7 wickets
Fujairah
FUJ
78/3 (6.5)
Sharjah
SHA
76/8 (10)
Finished
FUJ won by 7 wickets
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi 2nd Semi-Final
Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Red
2nd Semi-Final
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
06:45 PM
ABD won by 3 wickets
Abu Dhabi
ABD
107/7 (9.4)
Emirates Red
EMR
106/4 (10)
Finished
ABD won by 3 wickets
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi Final
Fujairah vs Abu Dhabi
Final
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
10:45 PM
FUJ won by 62 runs.
Fujairah
FUJ
139/5 (10)
Abu Dhabi
ABD
77/10 (9.4)
Finished
FUJ won by 62 runs.
Nature Isle T10
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 19
Titou Gorge Splashers vs Barana Aute Warriors
Match 19
Windsor Park, Roseau
09:30 PM
BAW won by 6 wickets
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
71/4 (10)
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
73/4 (7)
Finished
BAW won by 6 wickets
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 20
Indian River Rowers vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 20
Windsor Park, Roseau
12:00 AM
IRR tied with CRD (IRR win Super Over by 2 wickets)
Indian River Rowers
IRR
107/5 (10) 11/0 (0.3)
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
107/5 (10) 7/0 (1)
Finished
IRR tied with CRD (IRR win Super Over by 2 wickets)
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau Match 21
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 21
Windsor Park, Roseau
09:30 PM
TGS won by 33 runs.
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
69/5 (10)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
102/5 (10)
Finished
TGS won by 33 runs.
KCC T10 Summer Elite League
Finished3 June 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 2
Tally Riders vs Kuwait Swedish
Match 2
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
10:30 PM
TYR won by 7 runs.
Tally Riders
TYR
81/7 (10)
Kuwait Swedish
KW
74/5 (10)
Finished
TYR won by 7 runs.
Finished4 June 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 3
Ceylinco Express CC vs Stack CC
Match 3
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
12:30 AM
SCC won by 8 runs.
Ceylinco Express CC
CECC
122/4 (10)
Stack CC
SCC
130/2 (10)
Finished
SCC won by 8 runs.
Cancelled3 June 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 2
Tally CC vs Kuwait Swedish
Match 2
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
10:45 PM
Match Abondoned
Tally CC
TCC
Kuwait Swedish
KW
Cancelled
Match Abondoned
Cancelled3 June 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 2
Tally CC vs Kuwait Swedish
Match 2
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
10:45 PM
Match Abandoned
Tally CC
TCC
Kuwait Swedish
KW
Cancelled
Match Abandoned